Skip to content

USL Dunkerque

Ligue 2

History

Seasons

Every season we hold for USL Dunkerque, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.

USL Dunkerque season by season
SeasonDivision#PWDLGFGAPts
2024-25Ligue 2Promotion - Ligue 1 (Play Offs: Second round)43417512474056
2021-22Ligue 2Relegation - National19388723285331
2020-21Ligue 21638101117344741

Head-to-head

How USL Dunkerque have done against each team in Ligue 2, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.

  • Grenoble Foot 38USL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 1, lost 3 of 6 meetingsGrenoble Foot 38 have won 3 of their 6 meetings with USL Dunkerque

    USL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 1, lost 3 of 6 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 4, Grenoble Foot 38 9

    The meetings we hold go back to December 12, 2020.

    Last meetings with Grenoble Foot 38, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Won
      USL Dunkerque 2, Grenoble Foot 38 0Ligue 2 2024-25
    2. Won
      Grenoble Foot 38 0, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2024-25
    3. Lost
      USL Dunkerque 0, Grenoble Foot 38 3Ligue 2 2021-22
    4. Lost
      Grenoble Foot 38 1, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2021-22
    5. Drew
      USL Dunkerque 1, Grenoble Foot 38 1Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the Grenoble Foot 38 team page
  • Amiens SCUSL Dunkerque: won 1, drew 2, lost 3 of 6 meetingsAmiens SC have won 3 of their 6 meetings with USL Dunkerque

    USL Dunkerque: won 1, drew 2, lost 3 of 6 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 4, Amiens SC 7

    The meetings we hold go back to December 1, 2020.

    Last meetings with Amiens SC, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Lost
      Amiens SC 1, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2024-25
    2. Won
      USL Dunkerque 3, Amiens SC 1Ligue 2 2024-25
    3. Drew
      USL Dunkerque 0, Amiens SC 0Ligue 2 2021-22
    4. Lost
      Amiens SC 3, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2021-22
    5. Drew
      USL Dunkerque 1, Amiens SC 1Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the Amiens SC team page
  • EA GuingampUSL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetingsUSL Dunkerque and EA Guingamp have won 2 each in 6 meetings

    USL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 7, EA Guingamp 7

    The meetings we hold go back to October 3, 2020.

    Last meetings with EA Guingamp, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Won
      USL Dunkerque 3, EA Guingamp 1Ligue 2 2024-25
    2. Drew
      EA Guingamp 1, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2024-25
    3. Lost
      USL Dunkerque 1, EA Guingamp 3Ligue 2 2021-22
    4. Lost
      EA Guingamp 2, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2021-22
    5. Drew
      EA Guingamp 0, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the EA Guingamp team page
  • Rodez AFUSL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetingsUSL Dunkerque and Rodez AF have won 2 each in 6 meetings

    USL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 7, Rodez AF 9

    The meetings we hold go back to September 26, 2020.

    Last meetings with Rodez AF, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Lost
      Rodez AF 5, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2024-25
    2. Won
      USL Dunkerque 1, Rodez AF 0Ligue 2 2024-25
    3. Won
      USL Dunkerque 2, Rodez AF 0Ligue 2 2021-22
    4. Drew
      Rodez AF 2, USL Dunkerque 2Ligue 2 2021-22
    5. Drew
      USL Dunkerque 0, Rodez AF 0Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the Rodez AF team page
  • AC AjaccioUSL Dunkerque: won 3, drew 0, lost 3 of 6 meetingsUSL Dunkerque and AC Ajaccio have won 3 each in 6 meetings

    USL Dunkerque: won 3, drew 0, lost 3 of 6 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 7, AC Ajaccio 6

    The meetings we hold go back to September 30, 2020.

    Last meetings with AC Ajaccio, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Won
      AC Ajaccio 1, USL Dunkerque 2Ligue 2 2024-25
    2. Won
      USL Dunkerque 1, AC Ajaccio 0Ligue 2 2024-25
    3. Lost
      AC Ajaccio 2, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2021-22
    4. Lost
      USL Dunkerque 0, AC Ajaccio 1Ligue 2 2021-22
    5. Won
      USL Dunkerque 3, AC Ajaccio 1Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the AC Ajaccio team page
  • Paris FCUSL Dunkerque: won 1, drew 1, lost 4 of 6 meetingsParis FC have won 4 of their 6 meetings with USL Dunkerque

    USL Dunkerque: won 1, drew 1, lost 4 of 6 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 5, Paris FC 8

    The meetings we hold go back to November 7, 2020.

    Last meetings with Paris FC, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Won
      USL Dunkerque 1, Paris FC 0Ligue 2 2024-25
    2. Lost
      Paris FC 3, USL Dunkerque 2Ligue 2 2024-25
    3. Drew
      USL Dunkerque 1, Paris FC 1Ligue 2 2021-22
    4. Lost
      Paris FC 2, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2021-22
    5. Lost
      Paris FC 1, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the Paris FC team page
  • SM CaenUSL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetingsUSL Dunkerque and SM Caen have won 2 each in 6 meetings

    USL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 10, SM Caen 8

    The meetings we hold go back to December 18, 2020.

    Last meetings with SM Caen, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Won
      SM Caen 0, USL Dunkerque 2Ligue 2 2024-25
    2. Won
      USL Dunkerque 3, SM Caen 1Ligue 2 2024-25
    3. Lost
      SM Caen 2, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2021-22
    4. Drew
      USL Dunkerque 1, SM Caen 1Ligue 2 2021-22
    5. Drew
      SM Caen 1, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the SM Caen team page
  • Pau FCUSL Dunkerque: won 3, drew 2, lost 1 of 6 meetingsUSL Dunkerque have won 3 of their 6 meetings with Pau FC

    USL Dunkerque: won 3, drew 2, lost 1 of 6 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 10, Pau FC 9

    The meetings we hold go back to November 28, 2020.

    Last meetings with Pau FC, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Drew
      Pau FC 1, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2024-25
    2. Won
      USL Dunkerque 3, Pau FC 2Ligue 2 2024-25
    3. Won
      USL Dunkerque 1, Pau FC 0Ligue 2 2021-22
    4. Won
      Pau FC 1, USL Dunkerque 2Ligue 2 2021-22
    5. Lost
      Pau FC 3, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the Pau FC team page
Show all 19 teams
  • ESTAC TroyesUSL Dunkerque: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetingsESTAC Troyes have won 2 of their 4 meetings with USL Dunkerque

    USL Dunkerque: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 2, ESTAC Troyes 4

    The meetings we hold go back to January 8, 2021.

    Last meetings with ESTAC Troyes, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Lost
      ESTAC Troyes 1, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2024-25
    2. Won
      USL Dunkerque 2, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2024-25
    3. Lost
      ESTAC Troyes 2, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2020-21
    4. Drew
      USL Dunkerque 0, ESTAC Troyes 0Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the ESTAC Troyes team page
  • Clermont Foot 63USL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetingsUSL Dunkerque have won 2 of their 4 meetings with Clermont Foot 63

    USL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 5, Clermont Foot 63 6

    The meetings we hold go back to August 29, 2020.

    Last meetings with Clermont Foot 63, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Won
      USL Dunkerque 3, Clermont Foot 63 0Ligue 2 2024-25
    2. Won
      Clermont Foot 63 0, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2024-25
    3. Lost
      Clermont Foot 63 5, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2020-21
    4. Drew
      USL Dunkerque 1, Clermont Foot 63 1Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the Clermont Foot 63 team page
  • AJ AuxerreUSL Dunkerque: won 0, drew 0, lost 4 of 4 meetingsAJ Auxerre have won 4 of their 4 meetings with USL Dunkerque

    USL Dunkerque: won 0, drew 0, lost 4 of 4 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 1, AJ Auxerre 6

    The meetings we hold go back to December 22, 2020.

    Last meetings with AJ Auxerre, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Lost
      AJ Auxerre 1, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2021-22
    2. Lost
      USL Dunkerque 0, AJ Auxerre 2Ligue 2 2021-22
    3. Lost
      AJ Auxerre 2, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2020-21
    4. Lost
      USL Dunkerque 0, AJ Auxerre 1Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the AJ Auxerre team page
  • Havre ACUSL Dunkerque: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetingsHavre AC have won 2 of their 4 meetings with USL Dunkerque

    USL Dunkerque: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 3, Havre AC 4

    The meetings we hold go back to October 24, 2020.

    Last meetings with Havre AC, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Lost
      Havre AC 2, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2021-22
    2. Won
      USL Dunkerque 1, Havre AC 0Ligue 2 2021-22
    3. Drew
      Havre AC 1, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2020-21
    4. Lost
      USL Dunkerque 0, Havre AC 1Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the Havre AC team page
  • Valenciennes FCUSL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 0, lost 2 of 4 meetingsUSL Dunkerque and Valenciennes FC have won 2 each in 4 meetings

    USL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 0, lost 2 of 4 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 5, Valenciennes FC 4

    The meetings we hold go back to September 19, 2020.

    Last meetings with Valenciennes FC, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Lost
      USL Dunkerque 1, Valenciennes FC 2Ligue 2 2021-22
    2. Won
      Valenciennes FC 1, USL Dunkerque 3Ligue 2 2021-22
    3. Lost
      Valenciennes FC 1, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2020-21
    4. Won
      USL Dunkerque 1, Valenciennes FC 0Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the Valenciennes FC team page
  • Toulouse FCUSL Dunkerque: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetingsToulouse FC have won 2 of their 4 meetings with USL Dunkerque

    USL Dunkerque: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 4, Toulouse FC 7

    The meetings we hold go back to August 22, 2020.

    Last meetings with Toulouse FC, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Lost
      Toulouse FC 2, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2021-22
    2. Lost
      USL Dunkerque 0, Toulouse FC 2Ligue 2 2021-22
    3. Drew
      USL Dunkerque 3, Toulouse FC 3Ligue 2 2020-21
    4. Won
      Toulouse FC 0, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the Toulouse FC team page
  • AS Nancy LorraineUSL Dunkerque: won 0, drew 1, lost 3 of 4 meetingsAS Nancy Lorraine have won 3 of their 4 meetings with USL Dunkerque

    USL Dunkerque: won 0, drew 1, lost 3 of 4 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 2, AS Nancy Lorraine 6

    The meetings we hold go back to October 17, 2020.

    Last meetings with AS Nancy Lorraine, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Lost
      AS Nancy Lorraine 2, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2021-22
    2. Drew
      USL Dunkerque 0, AS Nancy Lorraine 0Ligue 2 2021-22
    3. Lost
      USL Dunkerque 1, AS Nancy Lorraine 2Ligue 2 2020-21
    4. Lost
      AS Nancy Lorraine 2, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the AS Nancy Lorraine team page
  • Chamois NiortaisUSL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 0, lost 2 of 4 meetingsUSL Dunkerque and Chamois Niortais have won 2 each in 4 meetings

    USL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 0, lost 2 of 4 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 5, Chamois Niortais 5

    The meetings we hold go back to November 21, 2020.

    Last meetings with Chamois Niortais, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Lost
      Chamois Niortais 2, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2021-22
    2. Lost
      USL Dunkerque 1, Chamois Niortais 2Ligue 2 2021-22
    3. Won
      USL Dunkerque 2, Chamois Niortais 0Ligue 2 2020-21
    4. Won
      Chamois Niortais 1, USL Dunkerque 2Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the Chamois Niortais team page
  • FC SochauxUSL Dunkerque: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetingsFC Sochaux have won 2 of their 4 meetings with USL Dunkerque

    USL Dunkerque: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 1, FC Sochaux 2

    The meetings we hold go back to January 5, 2021.

    Last meetings with FC Sochaux, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Drew
      USL Dunkerque 0, FC Sochaux 0Ligue 2 2021-22
    2. Lost
      FC Sochaux 1, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2021-22
    3. Won
      USL Dunkerque 1, FC Sochaux 0Ligue 2 2020-21
    4. Lost
      FC Sochaux 1, USL Dunkerque 0Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the FC Sochaux team page
  • LB ChâteaurouxUSL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetingsUSL Dunkerque have won 2 of their 2 meetings with LB Châteauroux

    USL Dunkerque: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 4, LB Châteauroux 1

    The meetings we hold go back to December 5, 2020.

    Last meetings with LB Châteauroux, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Won
      LB Châteauroux 1, USL Dunkerque 2Ligue 2 2020-21
    2. Won
      USL Dunkerque 2, LB Châteauroux 0Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the LB Châteauroux team page
  • FC ChamblyUSL Dunkerque: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsUSL Dunkerque have won 1 of their 2 meetings with FC Chambly

    USL Dunkerque: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: USL Dunkerque 2, FC Chambly 1

    The meetings we hold go back to October 31, 2020.

    Last meetings with FC Chambly, results for USL Dunkerque

    1. Drew
      USL Dunkerque 1, FC Chambly 1Ligue 2 2020-21
    2. Won
      FC Chambly 0, USL Dunkerque 1Ligue 2 2020-21
    Go to the FC Chambly team page