Eintracht Frankfurt
Season2022/23
Bundesliga
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for Eintracht Frankfurt, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27So far | Bundesliga | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8 |
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | 8 | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 61 | 65 | 44 |
| 2024-25 | BundesligaPromotion - Champions League (League phase) | 3 | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 68 | 46 | 60 |
| 2023-24 | BundesligaPromotion - Europa League (League phase) | 6 | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 51 | 50 | 47 |
| 2022-23 | BundesligaPromotion - Europa Conference League (Qualification) | 7 | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 58 | 52 | 50 |
| 2021-22 | BundesligaPromotion - Champions League (Group Stage) | 11 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 45 | 49 | 42 |
| 2020-21 | BundesligaPromotion - Europa League (Group Stage) | 5 | 34 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 69 | 53 | 60 |
| 2019-20 | Bundesliga | 9 | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 59 | 60 | 45 |
Show all 51 seasonsShow the latest 8
Head-to-head
How Eintracht Frankfurt have done against each team in Bundesliga, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
FC Bayern MünchenEintracht Frankfurt: won 22, drew 22, lost 57 of 101 meetingsFC Bayern München have won 57 of their 101 meetings with Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 22, drew 22, lost 57 of 101 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 129, FC Bayern München 214
The meetings we hold go back to September 12, 1970.
Go to the FC Bayern München team pageLast meetings with FC Bayern München, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- LostFC Bayern München 3, Eintracht Frankfurt 2Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostEintracht Frankfurt 0, FC Bayern München 3Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostFC Bayern München 4, Eintracht Frankfurt 0Bundesliga 2024-25
- DrewEintracht Frankfurt 3, FC Bayern München 3Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostFC Bayern München 2, Eintracht Frankfurt 1Bundesliga 2023-24
- Lost
SV Werder BremenEintracht Frankfurt: won 34, drew 25, lost 38 of 97 meetingsSV Werder Bremen have won 38 of their 97 meetings with Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 34, drew 25, lost 38 of 97 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 140, SV Werder Bremen 147
The meetings we hold go back to October 3, 1970.
Go to the SV Werder Bremen team pageLast meetings with SV Werder Bremen, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- DrewWerder Bremen 3, Eintracht Frankfurt 3Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 4, Werder Bremen 1Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostSV Werder Bremen 2, Eintracht Frankfurt 0Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 1, SV Werder Bremen 0Bundesliga 2024-25
- DrewEintracht Frankfurt 1, SV Werder Bremen 1Bundesliga 2023-24
- Drew
Borussia MönchengladbachEintracht Frankfurt: won 35, drew 28, lost 32 of 95 meetingsEintracht Frankfurt have won 35 of their 95 meetings with Borussia Mönchengladbach
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 35, drew 28, lost 32 of 95 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 150, Borussia Mönchengladbach 147
The meetings we hold go back to December 4, 1970.
Go to the Borussia Mönchengladbach team pageLast meetings with Borussia Mönchengladbach, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 3, Borussia M'gladbach 0Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonBorussia M'gladbach 4, Eintracht Frankfurt 6Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewBorussia Mönchengladbach 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 1Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 2, Bor. Mönchengladbach 1DFB-Pokal 2024-25
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 2, Borussia Mönchengladbach 0Bundesliga 2024-25
- Won
VfB StuttgartEintracht Frankfurt: won 31, drew 22, lost 40 of 93 meetingsVfB Stuttgart have won 40 of their 93 meetings with Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 31, drew 22, lost 40 of 93 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 158, VfB Stuttgart 174
The meetings we hold go back to October 24, 1970.
Go to the VfB Stuttgart team pageLast meetings with VfB Stuttgart, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- DrewEintracht Frankfurt 2, VfB Stuttgart 2Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostVfB Stuttgart 3, Eintracht Frankfurt 2Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 1, VfB Stuttgart 0Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonVfB Stuttgart 2, Eintracht Frankfurt 3Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostVfB Stuttgart 3, Eintracht Frankfurt 0Bundesliga 2023-24
- Drew
Borussia DortmundEintracht Frankfurt: won 26, drew 20, lost 46 of 92 meetingsBorussia Dortmund have won 46 of their 92 meetings with Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 26, drew 20, lost 46 of 92 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 121, Borussia Dortmund 185
The meetings we hold go back to November 7, 1970.
Go to the Borussia Dortmund team pageLast meetings with Borussia Dortmund, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- LostBorussia Dortmund 3, Eintracht Frankfurt 2Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewEintracht Frankfurt 3, Borussia Dortmund 3Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 2, Borussia Dortmund 0Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostBorussia Dortmund 2, Eintracht Frankfurt 0Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostBorussia Dortmund 3, Eintracht Frankfurt 1Bundesliga 2023-24
- Lost
1. FC KölnEintracht Frankfurt: won 28, drew 28, lost 29 of 85 meetings1. FC Köln have won 29 of their 85 meetings with Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 28, drew 28, lost 29 of 85 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 127, 1. FC Köln 140
The meetings we hold go back to September 26, 1970.
Go to the 1. FC Köln team pageLast meetings with 1. FC Köln, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 1, 1. FC Köln 0Bundesliga 2026-27
- DrewEintracht Frankfurt 2, 1. FC Köln 2Bundesliga 2025-26
- Won1. FC Köln 3, Eintracht Frankfurt 4Bundesliga 2025-26
- Lost1. FC Köln 2, Eintracht Frankfurt 0Bundesliga 2023-24
- DrewEintracht Frankfurt 1, 1. FC Köln 1Bundesliga 2023-24
- Won
Bayer 04 LeverkusenEintracht Frankfurt: won 28, drew 13, lost 42 of 83 meetingsBayer 04 Leverkusen have won 42 of their 83 meetings with Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 28, drew 13, lost 42 of 83 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 117, Bayer 04 Leverkusen 160
The meetings we hold go back to September 8, 1979.
Go to the Bayer 04 Leverkusen team pageLast meetings with Bayer 04 Leverkusen, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- LostEintracht Frankfurt 1, Bayer Leverkusen 3Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostBayer Leverkusen 3, Eintracht Frankfurt 1Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostEintracht Frankfurt 1, Bayer 04 Leverkusen 4Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostBayer 04 Leverkusen 2, Eintracht Frankfurt 1Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostEintracht Frankfurt 1, Bayer 04 Leverkusen 5Bundesliga 2023-24
- Lost
FC Schalke 04Eintracht Frankfurt: won 30, drew 19, lost 33 of 82 meetingsFC Schalke 04 have won 33 of their 82 meetings with Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 30, drew 19, lost 33 of 82 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 120, FC Schalke 04 121
The meetings we hold go back to September 23, 1970.
Go to the FC Schalke 04 team pageLast meetings with FC Schalke 04, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- DrewFC Schalke 04 2, Eintracht Frankfurt 2Bundesliga 2022-23
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 3, FC Schalke 04 0Bundesliga 2022-23
- LostFC Schalke 04 4, Eintracht Frankfurt 3Bundesliga 2020-21
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 3, FC Schalke 04 1Bundesliga 2020-21
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 2, FC Schalke 04 1Bundesliga 2019-20
- Drew
Show all 17 teams
VfL Bochum 1848Eintracht Frankfurt: won 25, drew 18, lost 25 of 68 meetingsEintracht Frankfurt and VfL Bochum 1848 have won 25 each in 68 meetings
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 25, drew 18, lost 25 of 68 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 107, VfL Bochum 1848 94
The meetings we hold go back to October 30, 1971.
Go to the VfL Bochum 1848 team pageLast meetings with VfL Bochum 1848, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- WonVfL Bochum 1848 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 3Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 7, VfL Bochum 1848 2Bundesliga 2024-25
- DrewEintracht Frankfurt 1, VfL Bochum 1848 1Bundesliga 2023-24
- DrewVfL Bochum 1848 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 1Bundesliga 2023-24
- DrewEintracht Frankfurt 1, VfL Bochum 1848 1Bundesliga 2022-23
- Won
Hertha BSCEintracht Frankfurt: won 16, drew 18, lost 28 of 62 meetingsHertha BSC have won 28 of their 62 meetings with Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 16, drew 18, lost 28 of 62 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 87, Hertha BSC 111
The meetings we hold go back to October 31, 1970.
Go to the Hertha BSC team pageLast meetings with Hertha BSC, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 3, Hertha BSC 0Bundesliga 2022-23
- DrewHertha BSC 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 1Bundesliga 2022-23
- WonHertha BSC 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 4Bundesliga 2021-22
- LostEintracht Frankfurt 1, Hertha BSC 2Bundesliga 2021-22
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 3, Hertha BSC 1Bundesliga 2020-21
- Won
VfL WolfsburgEintracht Frankfurt: won 10, drew 16, lost 22 of 48 meetingsVfL Wolfsburg have won 22 of their 48 meetings with Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 10, drew 16, lost 22 of 48 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 60, VfL Wolfsburg 75
The meetings we hold go back to October 24, 1998.
Go to the VfL Wolfsburg team pageLast meetings with VfL Wolfsburg, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- WonWolfsburg 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 2Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewEintracht Frankfurt 1, Wolfsburg 1Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewEintracht Frankfurt 1, VfL Wolfsburg 1Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonVfL Wolfsburg 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 2Bundesliga 2024-25
- DrewEintracht Frankfurt 2, VfL Wolfsburg 2Bundesliga 2023-24
- Won
SC FreiburgEintracht Frankfurt: won 19, drew 12, lost 14 of 45 meetingsEintracht Frankfurt have won 19 of their 45 meetings with SC Freiburg
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 19, drew 12, lost 14 of 45 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 70, SC Freiburg 56
The meetings we hold go back to September 8, 1993.
Go to the SC Freiburg team pageLast meetings with SC Freiburg, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- DrewEintracht Frankfurt 2, SC Freiburg 2Bundesliga 2026-27
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 2, SC Freiburg 0Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewSC Freiburg 2, Eintracht Frankfurt 2Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonSC Freiburg 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 3Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 4, SC Freiburg 1Bundesliga 2024-25
- Drew
1. FSV Mainz 05Eintracht Frankfurt: won 12, drew 14, lost 11 of 37 meetingsEintracht Frankfurt have won 12 of their 37 meetings with 1. FSV Mainz 05
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 12, drew 14, lost 11 of 37 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 50, 1. FSV Mainz 05 47
The meetings we hold go back to November 19, 2005.
Go to the 1. FSV Mainz 05 team pageLast meetings with 1. FSV Mainz 05, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- WonFSV Mainz 05 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 3Bundesliga 2026-27
- Lost1. FSV Mainz 05 2, Eintracht Frankfurt 1Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 1, 1. FSV Mainz 05 0Bundesliga 2025-26
- Drew1. FSV Mainz 05 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 1Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostEintracht Frankfurt 1, 1. FSV Mainz 05 3Bundesliga 2024-25
- Won
TSG 1899 HoffenheimEintracht Frankfurt: won 14, drew 9, lost 11 of 34 meetingsEintracht Frankfurt have won 14 of their 34 meetings with TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 14, drew 9, lost 11 of 34 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 55, TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 48
The meetings we hold go back to October 4, 2008.
Go to the TSG 1899 Hoffenheim team pageLast meetings with TSG 1899 Hoffenheim, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- LostEintracht Frankfurt 1, TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 3Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonTSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 3Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewTSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2, Eintracht Frankfurt 2Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 3, TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 3, TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1Bundesliga 2023-24
- Lost
FC AugsburgEintracht Frankfurt: won 9, drew 11, lost 9 of 29 meetingsEintracht Frankfurt and FC Augsburg have won 9 each in 29 meetings
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 9, drew 11, lost 9 of 29 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 41, FC Augsburg 37
The meetings we hold go back to November 17, 2012.
Go to the FC Augsburg team pageLast meetings with FC Augsburg, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- LostEintracht Frankfurt 1, FC Augsburg 4Bundesliga 2026-27
- DrewFC Augsburg 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 1Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 1, FC Augsburg 0Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewFC Augsburg 0, Eintracht Frankfurt 0Bundesliga 2024-25
- DrewEintracht Frankfurt 2, FC Augsburg 2Bundesliga 2024-25
- Lost
RB LeipzigEintracht Frankfurt: won 6, drew 8, lost 10 of 24 meetingsRB Leipzig have won 10 of their 24 meetings with Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 6, drew 8, lost 10 of 24 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 29, RB Leipzig 41
The meetings we hold go back to January 21, 2017.
Go to the RB Leipzig team pageLast meetings with RB Leipzig, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- LostRB Leipzig 6, Eintracht Frankfurt 0Bundesliga 2026-27
- LostEintracht Frankfurt 1, RB Leipzig 3Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostRB Leipzig 6, Eintracht Frankfurt 0Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonEintracht Frankfurt 4, RB Leipzig 0Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostRB Leipzig 2, Eintracht Frankfurt 1Bundesliga 2024-25
- Lost
1. FC Union BerlinEintracht Frankfurt: won 6, drew 5, lost 5 of 16 meetingsEintracht Frankfurt have won 6 of their 16 meetings with 1. FC Union Berlin
Eintracht Frankfurt: won 6, drew 5, lost 5 of 16 meetings
Goals: Eintracht Frankfurt 29, 1. FC Union Berlin 24
The meetings we hold go back to September 27, 2019.
Go to the 1. FC Union Berlin team pageLast meetings with 1. FC Union Berlin, results for Eintracht Frankfurt
- DrewUnion Berlin 3, Eintracht Frankfurt 3Bundesliga 2026-27
- DrewUnion Berlin 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 1Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostEintracht Frankfurt 3, Union Berlin 4Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostEintracht Frankfurt 1, 1. FC Union Berlin 2Bundesliga 2024-25
- Drew1. FC Union Berlin 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 1Bundesliga 2024-25
- Drew