FSV Frankfurt
Season2016/17
3. Liga
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for FSV Frankfurt, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Regionalliga Südwest | 5 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 60 | 50 | 55 |
| 2016-17 | 3. LigaRelegation - Regionalliga | 20 | 38 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 38 | 50 | 25 |
| 2015-16 | 2. BundesligaRelegation - 3. Liga | 17 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 33 | 59 | 32 |
| 2014-15 | 2. Bundesliga | 13 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 41 | 53 | 39 |
| 2013-14 | 2. Bundesliga | 13 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 46 | 51 | 41 |
| 2012-13 | 2. Bundesliga | 4 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 55 | 45 | 54 |
Head-to-head
How FSV Frankfurt have done against each team in 3. Liga, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
SC Paderborn 07FSV Frankfurt: won 1, drew 2, lost 5 of 8 meetingsSC Paderborn 07 have won 5 of their 8 meetings with FSV Frankfurt
FSV Frankfurt: won 1, drew 2, lost 5 of 8 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 8, SC Paderborn 07 17
The meetings we hold go back to October 5, 2012.
Go to the SC Paderborn 07 team pageLast meetings with SC Paderborn 07, results for FSV Frankfurt
- LostSC Paderborn 07 3, FSV Frankfurt 03. Liga 2016-17
- WonFSV Frankfurt 3, SC Paderborn 07 03. Liga 2016-17
- LostFSV Frankfurt 0, SC Paderborn 07 22. Bundesliga 2015-16
- DrewSC Paderborn 07 1, FSV Frankfurt 12. Bundesliga 2015-16
- LostFSV Frankfurt 1, SC Paderborn 07 32. Bundesliga 2013-14
- Lost
VfR AalenFSV Frankfurt: won 3, drew 2, lost 3 of 8 meetingsFSV Frankfurt and VfR Aalen have won 3 each in 8 meetings
FSV Frankfurt: won 3, drew 2, lost 3 of 8 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 11, VfR Aalen 10
The meetings we hold go back to September 28, 2012.
Go to the VfR Aalen team pageLast meetings with VfR Aalen, results for FSV Frankfurt
- LostVfR Aalen 2, FSV Frankfurt 03. Liga 2016-17
- WonFSV Frankfurt 2, VfR Aalen 13. Liga 2016-17
- DrewFSV Frankfurt 1, VfR Aalen 12. Bundesliga 2014-15
- WonVfR Aalen 0, FSV Frankfurt 12. Bundesliga 2014-15
- LostVfR Aalen 2, FSV Frankfurt 12. Bundesliga 2013-14
- Lost
MSV DuisburgFSV Frankfurt: won 2, drew 3, lost 1 of 6 meetingsFSV Frankfurt have won 2 of their 6 meetings with MSV Duisburg
FSV Frankfurt: won 2, drew 3, lost 1 of 6 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 9, MSV Duisburg 8
The meetings we hold go back to November 3, 2012.
Go to the MSV Duisburg team pageLast meetings with MSV Duisburg, results for FSV Frankfurt
- LostMSV Duisburg 3, FSV Frankfurt 23. Liga 2016-17
- DrewFSV Frankfurt 0, MSV Duisburg 03. Liga 2016-17
- DrewFSV Frankfurt 3, MSV Duisburg 32. Bundesliga 2015-16
- WonMSV Duisburg 0, FSV Frankfurt 12. Bundesliga 2015-16
- DrewFSV Frankfurt 1, MSV Duisburg 12. Bundesliga 2012-13
- Lost
1. FSV Mainz 05 IIFSV Frankfurt: won 1, drew 0, lost 3 of 4 meetings1. FSV Mainz 05 II have won 3 of their 4 meetings with FSV Frankfurt
FSV Frankfurt: won 1, drew 0, lost 3 of 4 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 2, 1. FSV Mainz 05 II 6
The meetings we hold go back to November 27, 2016.
Go to the 1. FSV Mainz 05 II team pageLast meetings with 1. FSV Mainz 05 II, results for FSV Frankfurt
- Lost1. FSV Mainz 05 II 3, FSV Frankfurt 0Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
- WonFSV Frankfurt 1, 1. FSV Mainz 05 II 0Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
- LostFSV Frankfurt 1, 1. FSV Mainz 05 II 23. Liga 2016-17
- Lost1. FSV Mainz 05 II 1, FSV Frankfurt 03. Liga 2016-17
- Lost
Jahn RegensburgFSV Frankfurt: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetingsFSV Frankfurt have won 2 of their 4 meetings with Jahn Regensburg
FSV Frankfurt: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 9, Jahn Regensburg 5
The meetings we hold go back to October 28, 2012.
Go to the Jahn Regensburg team pageLast meetings with Jahn Regensburg, results for FSV Frankfurt
- LostJahn Regensburg 2, FSV Frankfurt 13. Liga 2016-17
- DrewFSV Frankfurt 1, Jahn Regensburg 13. Liga 2016-17
- WonJahn Regensburg 1, FSV Frankfurt 42. Bundesliga 2012-13
- WonFSV Frankfurt 3, Jahn Regensburg 12. Bundesliga 2012-13
- Lost
Hansa RostockFSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 3, lost 0 of 3 meetingsAll 3 meetings between FSV Frankfurt and Hansa Rostock were draws
FSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 3, lost 0 of 3 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 2, Hansa Rostock 2
The meetings we hold go back to August 27, 2016.
Go to the Hansa Rostock team pageLast meetings with Hansa Rostock, results for FSV Frankfurt
- DrewFSV Frankfurt 1, Hansa Rostock 1Hansa Rostock won 3-0 on penalties, which counts as a drawDFB-Pokal 2023-24
- DrewFSV Frankfurt 0, Hansa Rostock 03. Liga 2016-17
- DrewHansa Rostock 1, FSV Frankfurt 13. Liga 2016-17
- Drew
SV Wehen WiesbadenFSV Frankfurt: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsFSV Frankfurt and SV Wehen Wiesbaden have won 1 each in 2 meetings
FSV Frankfurt: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 4, SV Wehen Wiesbaden 5
The meetings we hold go back to December 17, 2016.
Go to the SV Wehen Wiesbaden team pageLast meetings with SV Wehen Wiesbaden, results for FSV Frankfurt
- LostSV Wehen Wiesbaden 4, FSV Frankfurt 13. Liga 2016-17
- WonFSV Frankfurt 3, SV Wehen Wiesbaden 13. Liga 2016-17
- Lost
Werder Bremen IIFSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsWerder Bremen II have won 1 of their 2 meetings with FSV Frankfurt
FSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 0, Werder Bremen II 4
The meetings we hold go back to December 10, 2016.
Go to the Werder Bremen II team pageLast meetings with Werder Bremen II, results for FSV Frankfurt
- LostFSV Frankfurt 0, Werder Bremen II 43. Liga 2016-17
- DrewWerder Bremen II 0, FSV Frankfurt 03. Liga 2016-17
- Lost
Show all 19 teams
1. FC MagdeburgFSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings1. FC Magdeburg have won 1 of their 2 meetings with FSV Frankfurt
FSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 1, 1. FC Magdeburg 2
The meetings we hold go back to December 4, 2016.
Go to the 1. FC Magdeburg team pageLast meetings with 1. FC Magdeburg, results for FSV Frankfurt
- Drew1. FC Magdeburg 1, FSV Frankfurt 13. Liga 2016-17
- LostFSV Frankfurt 0, 1. FC Magdeburg 13. Liga 2016-17
- Drew
VfL OsnabrückFSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 2, lost 0 of 2 meetingsAll 2 meetings between FSV Frankfurt and VfL Osnabrück were draws
FSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 2, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 2, VfL Osnabrück 2
The meetings we hold go back to November 5, 2016.
Go to the VfL Osnabrück team pageLast meetings with VfL Osnabrück, results for FSV Frankfurt
- DrewFSV Frankfurt 1, VfL Osnabrück 13. Liga 2016-17
- DrewVfL Osnabrück 1, FSV Frankfurt 13. Liga 2016-17
- Drew
FSV ZwickauFSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsFSV Zwickau have won 1 of their 2 meetings with FSV Frankfurt
FSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 1, FSV Zwickau 2
The meetings we hold go back to October 22, 2016.
Go to the FSV Zwickau team pageLast meetings with FSV Zwickau, results for FSV Frankfurt
- LostFSV Frankfurt 0, FSV Zwickau 13. Liga 2016-17
- DrewFSV Zwickau 1, FSV Frankfurt 13. Liga 2016-17
- Lost
Fortuna KölnFSV Frankfurt: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsFSV Frankfurt have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Fortuna Köln
FSV Frankfurt: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 6, Fortuna Köln 0
The meetings we hold go back to October 16, 2016.
Go to the Fortuna Köln team pageLast meetings with Fortuna Köln, results for FSV Frankfurt
- DrewFortuna Köln 0, FSV Frankfurt 03. Liga 2016-17
- WonFSV Frankfurt 6, Fortuna Köln 03. Liga 2016-17
- Drew
Sportfreunde LotteFSV Frankfurt: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetingsFSV Frankfurt have won 2 of their 2 meetings with Sportfreunde Lotte
FSV Frankfurt: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 3, Sportfreunde Lotte 0
The meetings we hold go back to October 1, 2016.
Go to the Sportfreunde Lotte team pageLast meetings with Sportfreunde Lotte, results for FSV Frankfurt
- WonFSV Frankfurt 2, Sportfreunde Lotte 03. Liga 2016-17
- WonSportfreunde Lotte 0, FSV Frankfurt 13. Liga 2016-17
- Won
Preußen MünsterFSV Frankfurt: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsFSV Frankfurt and Preußen Münster have won 1 each in 2 meetings
FSV Frankfurt: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 5, Preußen Münster 3
The meetings we hold go back to September 21, 2016.
Go to the Preußen Münster team pageLast meetings with Preußen Münster, results for FSV Frankfurt
- LostPreußen Münster 2, FSV Frankfurt 13. Liga 2016-17
- WonFSV Frankfurt 4, Preußen Münster 13. Liga 2016-17
- Lost
Hallescher FCFSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsHallescher FC have won 1 of their 2 meetings with FSV Frankfurt
FSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 1, Hallescher FC 2
The meetings we hold go back to September 17, 2016.
Go to the Hallescher FC team pageLast meetings with Hallescher FC, results for FSV Frankfurt
- LostFSV Frankfurt 0, Hallescher FC 13. Liga 2016-17
- DrewHallescher FC 1, FSV Frankfurt 13. Liga 2016-17
- Lost
SG Sonnenhof GroßaspachFSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetingsSG Sonnenhof Großaspach have won 2 of their 2 meetings with FSV Frankfurt
FSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 2, SG Sonnenhof Großaspach 6
The meetings we hold go back to September 10, 2016.
Go to the SG Sonnenhof Großaspach team pageLast meetings with SG Sonnenhof Großaspach, results for FSV Frankfurt
- LostSG Sonnenhof Großaspach 3, FSV Frankfurt 13. Liga 2016-17
- LostFSV Frankfurt 1, SG Sonnenhof Großaspach 33. Liga 2016-17
- Lost
Chemnitzer FCFSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetingsChemnitzer FC have won 2 of their 2 meetings with FSV Frankfurt
FSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 1, Chemnitzer FC 5
The meetings we hold go back to August 10, 2016.
Go to the Chemnitzer FC team pageLast meetings with Chemnitzer FC, results for FSV Frankfurt
- LostFSV Frankfurt 0, Chemnitzer FC 33. Liga 2016-17
- LostChemnitzer FC 2, FSV Frankfurt 13. Liga 2016-17
- Lost
Rot-Weiß ErfurtFSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetingsRot-Weiß Erfurt have won 2 of their 2 meetings with FSV Frankfurt
FSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 0, Rot-Weiß Erfurt 2
The meetings we hold go back to August 6, 2016.
Go to the Rot-Weiß Erfurt team pageLast meetings with Rot-Weiß Erfurt, results for FSV Frankfurt
- LostRot-Weiß Erfurt 1, FSV Frankfurt 03. Liga 2016-17
- LostFSV Frankfurt 0, Rot-Weiß Erfurt 13. Liga 2016-17
- Lost
Holstein KielFSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 2, lost 0 of 2 meetingsAll 2 meetings between FSV Frankfurt and Holstein Kiel were draws
FSV Frankfurt: won 0, drew 2, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: FSV Frankfurt 1, Holstein Kiel 1
The meetings we hold go back to July 30, 2016.
Go to the Holstein Kiel team pageLast meetings with Holstein Kiel, results for FSV Frankfurt
- DrewFSV Frankfurt 0, Holstein Kiel 03. Liga 2016-17
- DrewHolstein Kiel 1, FSV Frankfurt 13. Liga 2016-17
- Drew