Fulham FC
Season2008/09
Premier League
August 2008
2 matches
- Hull CityFull timeHull City 2, Fulham FC 1Fulham FCSat, Aug 16
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 1, Arsenal FC 0Arsenal FCSat, Aug 23
September 2008
3 matches
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 2, Bolton Wanderers 1Bolton WanderersSat, Sep 13
- Blackburn RoversFull timeBlackburn Rovers 1, Fulham FC 0Fulham FCSat, Sep 20
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 1, West Ham United 2West Ham UnitedSat, Sep 27
October 2008
4 matches
- West Bromwich AlbionFull timeWest Bromwich Albion 1, Fulham FC 0Fulham FCSat, Oct 4
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 0, Sunderland AFC 0Sunderland AFCSat, Oct 18
- Portsmouth FCFull timePortsmouth FC 1, Fulham FC 1Fulham FCSun, Oct 26
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 2, Wigan Athletic 0Wigan AthleticWed, Oct 29
November 2008
5 matches
- Everton FCFull timeEverton FC 1, Fulham FC 0Fulham FCSat, Nov 1
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 2, Newcastle United 1Newcastle UnitedSun, Nov 9
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 2, Tottenham Hotspur 1Tottenham HotspurSat, Nov 15
- Liverpool FCFull timeLiverpool FC 0, Fulham FC 0Fulham FCSat, Nov 22
- Aston VillaFull timeAston Villa 0, Fulham FC 0Fulham FCSat, Nov 29
December 2008
5 matches
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 1, Manchester City 1Manchester CitySat, Dec 6
- Stoke CityFull timeStoke City 0, Fulham FC 0Fulham FCSat, Dec 13
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 3, Middlesbrough FC 0Middlesbrough FCSat, Dec 20
- Tottenham HotspurFull timeTottenham Hotspur 0, Fulham FC 0Fulham FCFri, Dec 26
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 2, Chelsea FC 2Chelsea FCSun, Dec 28
January 2009
3 matches
- West Ham UnitedFull timeWest Ham United 3, Fulham FC 1Fulham FCSun, Jan 18
- Sunderland AFCFull timeSunderland AFC 1, Fulham FC 0Fulham FCTue, Jan 27
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 3, Portsmouth FC 1Portsmouth FCSat, Jan 31
February 2009
4 matches
- Wigan AthleticFull timeWigan Athletic 0, Fulham FC 0Fulham FCSat, Feb 7
- Manchester UnitedFull timeManchester United 3, Fulham FC 0Fulham FCWed, Feb 18
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 2, West Bromwich Albion 0West Bromwich AlbionSun, Feb 22
- Arsenal FCFull timeArsenal FC 0, Fulham FC 0Fulham FCSat, Feb 28
March 2009
4 matches
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 0, Hull City 1Hull CityWed, Mar 4
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 1, Blackburn Rovers 2Blackburn RoversWed, Mar 11
- Bolton WanderersFull timeBolton Wanderers 1, Fulham FC 3Fulham FCSat, Mar 14
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 2, Manchester United 0Manchester UnitedSat, Mar 21
April 2009
4 matches
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 0, Liverpool FC 1Liverpool FCSat, Apr 4
- Manchester CityFull timeManchester City 1, Fulham FC 3Fulham FCSun, Apr 12
- Middlesbrough FCFull timeMiddlesbrough FC 0, Fulham FC 0Fulham FCSat, Apr 18
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 1, Stoke City 0Stoke CitySat, Apr 25
May 2009
4 matches
- Chelsea FCFull timeChelsea FC 3, Fulham FC 1Fulham FCSat, May 2
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 3, Aston Villa 1Aston VillaSat, May 9
- Newcastle UnitedFull timeNewcastle United 0, Fulham FC 1Fulham FCSat, May 16
- Fulham FCFull timeFulham FC 0, Everton FC 2Everton FCSun, May 24