Karlsruher SC
Season2023/24
2. Bundesliga
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for Karlsruher SC, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | 2. Bundesliga | 8 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 57 | 55 | 52 |
| 2023-24 | 2. Bundesliga | 5 | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 68 | 48 | 55 |
| 2022-23 | 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 56 | 53 | 46 |
| 2021-22 | 2. Bundesliga | 12 | 34 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 54 | 55 | 41 |
| 2020-21 | 2. Bundesliga | 6 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 51 | 44 | 52 |
| 2019-20 | 2. Bundesliga | 15 | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 45 | 56 | 37 |
| 2018-19 | 3. LigaPromotion - 2. Bundesliga | 2 | 38 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 64 | 38 | 71 |
| 2017-18 | 3. LigaPromotion - 2. Bundesliga (Play Offs) | 3 | 38 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 49 | 29 | 69 |
Show all 31 seasonsShow the latest 8
Head-to-head
How Karlsruher SC have done against each team in 2. Bundesliga, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
Hamburger SVKarlsruher SC: won 15, drew 18, lost 18 of 51 meetingsHamburger SV have won 18 of their 51 meetings with Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC: won 15, drew 18, lost 18 of 51 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 74, Hamburger SV 86
The meetings we hold go back to November 15, 1975.
Go to the Hamburger SV team pageLast meetings with Hamburger SV, results for Karlsruher SC
- WonHamburger SV 1, Karlsruher SC 22. Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostKarlsruher SC 1, Hamburger SV 32. Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonHamburger SV 3, Karlsruher SC 42. Bundesliga 2023-24
- DrewKarlsruher SC 2, Hamburger SV 22. Bundesliga 2023-24
- WonKarlsruher SC 4, Hamburger SV 22. Bundesliga 2022-23
- Won
1. FC KaiserslauternKarlsruher SC: won 9, drew 23, lost 16 of 48 meetings1. FC Kaiserslautern have won 16 of their 48 meetings with Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC: won 9, drew 23, lost 16 of 48 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 57, 1. FC Kaiserslautern 76
The meetings we hold go back to November 8, 1975.
Go to the 1. FC Kaiserslautern team pageLast meetings with 1. FC Kaiserslautern, results for Karlsruher SC
- DrewKarlsruher SC 2, 1. FC Kaiserslautern 22. Bundesliga 2024-25
- Lost1. FC Kaiserslautern 3, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2024-25
- Won1. FC Kaiserslautern 0, Karlsruher SC 42. Bundesliga 2023-24
- DrewKarlsruher SC 1, 1. FC Kaiserslautern 12. Bundesliga 2023-24
- WonKarlsruher SC 2, 1. FC Kaiserslautern 02. Bundesliga 2022-23
- Drew
Fortuna DüsseldorfKarlsruher SC: won 13, drew 13, lost 14 of 40 meetingsFortuna Düsseldorf have won 14 of their 40 meetings with Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC: won 13, drew 13, lost 14 of 40 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 59, Fortuna Düsseldorf 65
The meetings we hold go back to September 20, 1975.
Go to the Fortuna Düsseldorf team pageLast meetings with Fortuna Düsseldorf, results for Karlsruher SC
- LostKarlsruher SC 2, Fortuna Düsseldorf 32. Bundesliga 2024-25
- DrewFortuna Düsseldorf 0, Karlsruher SC 02. Bundesliga 2024-25
- DrewKarlsruher SC 2, Fortuna Düsseldorf 22. Bundesliga 2023-24
- LostFortuna Düsseldorf 3, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2023-24
- LostFortuna Düsseldorf 3, Karlsruher SC 22. Bundesliga 2022-23
- Lost
1. FC NürnbergKarlsruher SC: won 18, drew 11, lost 11 of 40 meetingsKarlsruher SC have won 18 of their 40 meetings with 1. FC Nürnberg
Karlsruher SC: won 18, drew 11, lost 11 of 40 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 58, 1. FC Nürnberg 48
The meetings we hold go back to September 13, 1980.
Go to the 1. FC Nürnberg team pageLast meetings with 1. FC Nürnberg, results for Karlsruher SC
- Lost1. FC Nürnberg 2, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonKarlsruher SC 3, 1. FC Nürnberg 22. Bundesliga 2024-25
- Won1. FC Nürnberg 0, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2023-24
- WonKarlsruher SC 4, 1. FC Nürnberg 12. Bundesliga 2023-24
- Drew1. FC Nürnberg 1, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2022-23
- Lost
FC Schalke 04Karlsruher SC: won 8, drew 14, lost 14 of 36 meetingsFC Schalke 04 have won 14 of their 36 meetings with Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC: won 8, drew 14, lost 14 of 36 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 39, FC Schalke 04 55
The meetings we hold go back to September 27, 1975.
Go to the FC Schalke 04 team pageLast meetings with FC Schalke 04, results for Karlsruher SC
- LostFC Schalke 04 2, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonKarlsruher SC 2, FC Schalke 04 02. Bundesliga 2024-25
- DrewFC Schalke 04 0, Karlsruher SC 02. Bundesliga 2023-24
- WonKarlsruher SC 3, FC Schalke 04 02. Bundesliga 2023-24
- DrewKarlsruher SC 1, FC Schalke 04 12. Bundesliga 2021-22
- Lost
FC St. PauliKarlsruher SC: won 9, drew 12, lost 7 of 28 meetingsKarlsruher SC have won 9 of their 28 meetings with FC St. Pauli
Karlsruher SC: won 9, drew 12, lost 7 of 28 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 45, FC St. Pauli 37
The meetings we hold go back to August 19, 1988.
Go to the FC St. Pauli team pageLast meetings with FC St. Pauli, results for Karlsruher SC
- WonKarlsruher SC 2, FC St. Pauli 12. Bundesliga 2023-24
- LostFC St. Pauli 2, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2023-24
- DrewFC St. Pauli 1, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2022-23
- DrewKarlsruher SC 4, FC St. Pauli 42. Bundesliga 2022-23
- LostFC St. Pauli 3, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2021-22
- Won
Hannover 96Karlsruher SC: won 10, drew 4, lost 12 of 26 meetingsHannover 96 have won 12 of their 26 meetings with Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC: won 10, drew 4, lost 12 of 26 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 39, Hannover 96 43
The meetings we hold go back to November 1, 1975.
Go to the Hannover 96 team pageLast meetings with Hannover 96, results for Karlsruher SC
- WonKarlsruher SC 1, Hannover 96 02. Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostHannover 96 2, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostKarlsruher SC 1, Hannover 96 22. Bundesliga 2023-24
- DrewHannover 96 2, Karlsruher SC 22. Bundesliga 2023-24
- WonKarlsruher SC 2, Hannover 96 12. Bundesliga 2022-23
- Won
Eintracht BraunschweigKarlsruher SC: won 8, drew 9, lost 9 of 26 meetingsEintracht Braunschweig have won 9 of their 26 meetings with Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC: won 8, drew 9, lost 9 of 26 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 32, Eintracht Braunschweig 40
The meetings we hold go back to August 27, 1975.
Go to the Eintracht Braunschweig team pageLast meetings with Eintracht Braunschweig, results for Karlsruher SC
- LostKarlsruher SC 0, Eintracht Braunschweig 22. Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonEintracht Braunschweig 1, Karlsruher SC 22. Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostEintracht Braunschweig 2, Karlsruher SC 02. Bundesliga 2023-24
- WonKarlsruher SC 2, Eintracht Braunschweig 02. Bundesliga 2023-24
- DrewKarlsruher SC 1, Eintracht Braunschweig 12. Bundesliga 2022-23
- Lost
Show all 17 teams
Hansa RostockKarlsruher SC: won 8, drew 8, lost 4 of 20 meetingsKarlsruher SC have won 8 of their 20 meetings with Hansa Rostock
Karlsruher SC: won 8, drew 8, lost 4 of 20 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 31, Hansa Rostock 22
The meetings we hold go back to September 13, 1991.
Go to the Hansa Rostock team pageLast meetings with Hansa Rostock, results for Karlsruher SC
- WonHansa Rostock 1, Karlsruher SC 22. Bundesliga 2023-24
- DrewKarlsruher SC 2, Hansa Rostock 22. Bundesliga 2023-24
- WonHansa Rostock 0, Karlsruher SC 22. Bundesliga 2022-23
- WonKarlsruher SC 2, Hansa Rostock 02. Bundesliga 2022-23
- DrewKarlsruher SC 2, Hansa Rostock 22. Bundesliga 2021-22
- Won
SpVgg Greuther FürthKarlsruher SC: won 10, drew 3, lost 5 of 18 meetingsKarlsruher SC have won 10 of their 18 meetings with SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Karlsruher SC: won 10, drew 3, lost 5 of 18 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 32, SpVgg Greuther Fürth 25
The meetings we hold go back to August 16, 2013.
Go to the SpVgg Greuther Fürth team pageLast meetings with SpVgg Greuther Fürth, results for Karlsruher SC
- WonKarlsruher SC 1, SpVgg Greuther Fürth 02. Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonSpVgg Greuther Fürth 2, Karlsruher SC 32. Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonKarlsruher SC 4, SpVgg Greuther Fürth 02. Bundesliga 2023-24
- LostSpVgg Greuther Fürth 4, Karlsruher SC 32. Bundesliga 2023-24
- WonKarlsruher SC 2, SpVgg Greuther Fürth 12. Bundesliga 2022-23
- Won
Hertha BSCKarlsruher SC: won 5, drew 5, lost 8 of 18 meetingsHertha BSC have won 8 of their 18 meetings with Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC: won 5, drew 5, lost 8 of 18 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 27, Hertha BSC 35
The meetings we hold go back to August 23, 1975.
Go to the Hertha BSC team pageLast meetings with Hertha BSC, results for Karlsruher SC
- LostHertha BSC 3, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostKarlsruher SC 1, Hertha BSC 32. Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonKarlsruher SC 3, Hertha BSC 22. Bundesliga 2023-24
- DrewHertha BSC 2, Karlsruher SC 22. Bundesliga 2023-24
- WonKarlsruher SC 4, Hertha BSC 0Bundesliga 2008-09
- Lost
SC Paderborn 07Karlsruher SC: won 5, drew 5, lost 6 of 16 meetingsSC Paderborn 07 have won 6 of their 16 meetings with Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC: won 5, drew 5, lost 6 of 16 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 19, SC Paderborn 07 22
The meetings we hold go back to September 13, 2013.
Go to the SC Paderborn 07 team pageLast meetings with SC Paderborn 07, results for Karlsruher SC
- WonKarlsruher SC 3, SC Paderborn 07 02. Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonSC Paderborn 07 1, Karlsruher SC 22. Bundesliga 2024-25
- DrewSC Paderborn 07 1, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2023-24
- LostKarlsruher SC 0, SC Paderborn 07 32. Bundesliga 2023-24
- LostKarlsruher SC 0, SC Paderborn 07 12. Bundesliga 2022-23
- Won
Holstein KielKarlsruher SC: won 3, drew 1, lost 6 of 10 meetingsHolstein Kiel have won 6 of their 10 meetings with Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC: won 3, drew 1, lost 6 of 10 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 13, Holstein Kiel 19
The meetings we hold go back to August 18, 2019.
Go to the Holstein Kiel team pageLast meetings with Holstein Kiel, results for Karlsruher SC
- LostHolstein Kiel 1, Karlsruher SC 02. Bundesliga 2023-24
- LostKarlsruher SC 0, Holstein Kiel 22. Bundesliga 2023-24
- LostHolstein Kiel 2, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2022-23
- LostKarlsruher SC 1, Holstein Kiel 42. Bundesliga 2022-23
- WonHolstein Kiel 0, Karlsruher SC 22. Bundesliga 2021-22
- Lost
VfL OsnabrückKarlsruher SC: won 5, drew 3, lost 2 of 10 meetingsKarlsruher SC have won 5 of their 10 meetings with VfL Osnabrück
Karlsruher SC: won 5, drew 3, lost 2 of 10 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 13, VfL Osnabrück 12
The meetings we hold go back to July 21, 2017.
Go to the VfL Osnabrück team pageLast meetings with VfL Osnabrück, results for Karlsruher SC
- WonKarlsruher SC 2, VfL Osnabrück 12. Bundesliga 2023-24
- WonVfL Osnabrück 2, Karlsruher SC 32. Bundesliga 2023-24
- LostKarlsruher SC 0, VfL Osnabrück 12. Bundesliga 2020-21
- WonVfL Osnabrück 1, Karlsruher SC 22. Bundesliga 2020-21
- DrewKarlsruher SC 1, VfL Osnabrück 12. Bundesliga 2019-20
- Won
1. FC MagdeburgKarlsruher SC: won 3, drew 3, lost 2 of 8 meetingsKarlsruher SC have won 3 of their 8 meetings with 1. FC Magdeburg
Karlsruher SC: won 3, drew 3, lost 2 of 8 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 17, 1. FC Magdeburg 10
The meetings we hold go back to October 29, 2017.
Go to the 1. FC Magdeburg team pageLast meetings with 1. FC Magdeburg, results for Karlsruher SC
- WonKarlsruher SC 3, 1. FC Magdeburg 12. Bundesliga 2024-25
- Drew1. FC Magdeburg 2, Karlsruher SC 22. Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonKarlsruher SC 7, 1. FC Magdeburg 02. Bundesliga 2023-24
- Drew1. FC Magdeburg 1, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2023-24
- Drew1. FC Magdeburg 1, Karlsruher SC 12. Bundesliga 2022-23
- Won
SV Wehen WiesbadenKarlsruher SC: won 2, drew 2, lost 4 of 8 meetingsSV Wehen Wiesbaden have won 4 of their 8 meetings with Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC: won 2, drew 2, lost 4 of 8 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 9, SV Wehen Wiesbaden 14
The meetings we hold go back to August 5, 2017.
Go to the SV Wehen Wiesbaden team pageLast meetings with SV Wehen Wiesbaden, results for Karlsruher SC
- DrewKarlsruher SC 2, SV Wehen Wiesbaden 22. Bundesliga 2023-24
- LostSV Wehen Wiesbaden 1, Karlsruher SC 02. Bundesliga 2023-24
- LostKarlsruher SC 0, SV Wehen Wiesbaden 12. Bundesliga 2019-20
- WonSV Wehen Wiesbaden 1, Karlsruher SC 22. Bundesliga 2019-20
- LostSV Wehen Wiesbaden 2, Karlsruher SC 03. Liga 2018-19
- Drew
SV 07 ElversbergKarlsruher SC: won 3, drew 1, lost 0 of 4 meetingsKarlsruher SC have won 3 of their 4 meetings with SV 07 Elversberg
Karlsruher SC: won 3, drew 1, lost 0 of 4 meetings
Goals: Karlsruher SC 11, SV 07 Elversberg 6
The meetings we hold go back to December 17, 2023.
Go to the SV 07 Elversberg team pageLast meetings with SV 07 Elversberg, results for Karlsruher SC
- DrewSV 07 Elversberg 2, Karlsruher SC 22. Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonKarlsruher SC 3, SV 07 Elversberg 22. Bundesliga 2024-25
- WonSV 07 Elversberg 0, Karlsruher SC 32. Bundesliga 2023-24
- WonKarlsruher SC 3, SV 07 Elversberg 22. Bundesliga 2023-24
- Drew