US Palermo
Season2018/19
Serie B
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for US Palermo, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Serie BPromotion - Serie A (Play Offs: Preliminary round) | 8 | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 52 | 43 | 52 |
| 2023-24 | Serie BPromotion - Serie A (Play Offs: Semi-finals) | 6 | 38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 62 | 53 | 56 |
| 2022-23 | Serie B | 9 | 38 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 48 | 49 | 49 |
| 2018-19 | Serie B | 11 | 36 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 57 | 38 | 43 |
| 2017-18 | Serie BPromotion - Serie A (Play Offs: Final) | 4 | 42 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 59 | 39 | 71 |
| 2016-17 | Serie ARelegation - Serie B | 19 | 38 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 33 | 77 | 26 |
| 2015-16 | Serie A | 16 | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 38 | 65 | 39 |
| 2014-15 | Serie A | 11 | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 53 | 55 | 49 |
Head-to-head
How US Palermo have done against each team in Serie B, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
Venezia FCUS Palermo: won 2, drew 4, lost 6 of 12 meetingsVenezia FC have won 6 of their 12 meetings with US Palermo
US Palermo: won 2, drew 4, lost 6 of 12 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 10, Venezia FC 17
The meetings we hold go back to December 2, 2017.
Go to the Venezia FC team pageLast meetings with Venezia FC, results for US Palermo
- LostVenezia FC 2, Palermo FC 1Serie B 2023-24
- LostPalermo FC 0, Venezia FC 1Serie B 2023-24
- LostPalermo FC 0, Venezia FC 3Serie B 2023-24
- WonVenezia FC 1, Palermo FC 3Serie B 2023-24
- LostVenezia FC 3, Palermo FC 2Serie B 2022-23
- Lost
Brescia CalcioUS Palermo: won 3, drew 4, lost 3 of 10 meetingsUS Palermo and Brescia Calcio have won 3 each in 10 meetings
US Palermo: won 3, drew 4, lost 3 of 10 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 11, Brescia Calcio 11
The meetings we hold go back to September 2, 2017.
Go to the Brescia Calcio team pageLast meetings with Brescia Calcio, results for US Palermo
- WonPalermo FC 1, Brescia Calcio 0Serie B 2024-25
- LostBrescia Calcio 1, Palermo FC 0Serie B 2024-25
- LostBrescia Calcio 4, Palermo FC 2Serie B 2023-24
- WonPalermo FC 1, Brescia Calcio 0Serie B 2023-24
- DrewPalermo FC 2, Brescia Calcio 2Serie B 2022-23
- Won
AS CittadellaUS Palermo: won 1, drew 4, lost 5 of 10 meetingsAS Cittadella have won 5 of their 10 meetings with US Palermo
US Palermo: won 1, drew 4, lost 5 of 10 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 7, AS Cittadella 14
The meetings we hold go back to November 20, 2017.
Go to the AS Cittadella team pageLast meetings with AS Cittadella, results for US Palermo
- LostAS Cittadella 2, Palermo FC 1Serie B 2024-25
- LostPalermo FC 0, AS Cittadella 1Serie B 2024-25
- LostAS Cittadella 2, Palermo FC 0Serie B 2023-24
- LostPalermo FC 0, AS Cittadella 1Serie B 2023-24
- DrewAS Cittadella 3, Palermo FC 3Serie B 2022-23
- Lost
US CremoneseUS Palermo: won 3, drew 3, lost 2 of 8 meetingsUS Palermo have won 3 of their 8 meetings with US Cremonese
US Palermo: won 3, drew 3, lost 2 of 8 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 13, US Cremonese 13
The meetings we hold go back to November 12, 2017.
Go to the US Cremonese team pageLast meetings with US Cremonese, results for US Palermo
- LostPalermo FC 2, US Cremonese 3Serie B 2024-25
- WonUS Cremonese 0, Palermo FC 1Serie B 2024-25
- DrewUS Cremonese 2, Palermo FC 2Serie B 2023-24
- WonPalermo FC 3, US Cremonese 2Serie B 2023-24
- LostUS Cremonese 2, US Palermo 0Serie B 2018-19
- Lost
Cosenza CalcioUS Palermo: won 2, drew 4, lost 2 of 8 meetingsUS Palermo and Cosenza Calcio have won 2 each in 8 meetings
US Palermo: won 2, drew 4, lost 2 of 8 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 10, Cosenza Calcio 8
The meetings we hold go back to November 3, 2018.
Go to the Cosenza Calcio team pageLast meetings with Cosenza Calcio, results for US Palermo
- WonCosenza Calcio 0, Palermo FC 3Serie B 2024-25
- DrewPalermo FC 1, Cosenza Calcio 1Serie B 2024-25
- DrewCosenza Calcio 1, Palermo FC 1Serie B 2023-24
- LostPalermo FC 0, Cosenza Calcio 1Serie B 2023-24
- DrewPalermo FC 0, Cosenza Calcio 0Serie B 2022-23
- Won
Spezia CalcioUS Palermo: won 2, drew 5, lost 1 of 8 meetingsUS Palermo have won 2 of their 8 meetings with Spezia Calcio
US Palermo: won 2, drew 5, lost 1 of 8 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 11, Spezia Calcio 8
The meetings we hold go back to August 26, 2017.
Go to the Spezia Calcio team pageLast meetings with Spezia Calcio, results for US Palermo
- DrewSpezia Calcio 2, Palermo FC 2Serie B 2024-25
- WonPalermo FC 2, Spezia Calcio 0Serie B 2024-25
- LostSpezia Calcio 1, Palermo FC 0Serie B 2023-24
- DrewPalermo FC 2, Spezia Calcio 2Serie B 2023-24
- DrewUS Palermo 2, Spezia Calcio 2Serie B 2018-19
- Drew
Ascoli CalcioUS Palermo: won 5, drew 2, lost 1 of 8 meetingsUS Palermo have won 5 of their 8 meetings with Ascoli Calcio
US Palermo: won 5, drew 2, lost 1 of 8 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 16, Ascoli Calcio 8
The meetings we hold go back to September 30, 2017.
Go to the Ascoli Calcio team pageLast meetings with Ascoli Calcio, results for US Palermo
- DrewPalermo FC 2, Ascoli Calcio 2Serie B 2023-24
- WonAscoli Calcio 0, Palermo FC 1Serie B 2023-24
- WonAscoli Calcio 1, Palermo FC 2Serie B 2022-23
- LostPalermo FC 2, Ascoli Calcio 3Serie B 2022-23
- WonAscoli Calcio 1, US Palermo 2Serie B 2018-19
- Drew
US Salernitana 1919US Palermo: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetingsUS Palermo have won 3 of their 6 meetings with US Salernitana 1919
US Palermo: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 8, US Salernitana 1919 4
The meetings we hold go back to December 28, 2017.
Go to the US Salernitana 1919 team pageLast meetings with US Salernitana 1919, results for US Palermo
- WonUS Salernitana 1919 1, Palermo FC 2Serie B 2024-25
- LostPalermo FC 0, US Salernitana 1919 1Serie B 2024-25
- LostUS Palermo 1, US Salernitana 1919 2Serie B 2018-19
- DrewUS Salernitana 1919 0, US Palermo 0Serie B 2018-19
- WonUS Salernitana 1919 0, US Palermo 2Serie B 2017-18
- Won
Show all 18 teams
AC Perugia CalcioUS Palermo: won 4, drew 1, lost 1 of 6 meetingsUS Palermo have won 4 of their 6 meetings with AC Perugia Calcio
US Palermo: won 4, drew 1, lost 1 of 6 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 12, AC Perugia Calcio 6
The meetings we hold go back to September 19, 2017.
Go to the AC Perugia Calcio team pageLast meetings with AC Perugia Calcio, results for US Palermo
- DrewAC Perugia Calcio 3, Palermo FC 3Serie B 2022-23
- WonPalermo FC 2, AC Perugia Calcio 0Serie B 2022-23
- WonAC Perugia Calcio 1, US Palermo 2Serie B 2018-19
- WonUS Palermo 4, AC Perugia Calcio 1Serie B 2018-19
- LostAC Perugia Calcio 1, US Palermo 0Serie B 2017-18
- Drew
Hellas VeronaUS Palermo: won 4, drew 1, lost 1 of 6 meetingsUS Palermo have won 4 of their 6 meetings with Hellas Verona
US Palermo: won 4, drew 1, lost 1 of 6 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 9, Hellas Verona 6
The meetings we hold go back to September 15, 2014.
Go to the Hellas Verona team pageLast meetings with Hellas Verona, results for US Palermo
- WonUS Palermo 1, Hellas Verona 0Serie B 2018-19
- DrewHellas Verona 1, US Palermo 1Serie B 2018-19
- WonUS Palermo 3, Hellas Verona 2Serie A 2015-16
- WonHellas Verona 0, US Palermo 1Serie A 2015-16
- WonUS Palermo 2, Hellas Verona 1Serie A 2014-15
- Won
Delfino PescaraUS Palermo: won 1, drew 3, lost 2 of 6 meetingsDelfino Pescara have won 2 of their 6 meetings with US Palermo
US Palermo: won 1, drew 3, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 9, Delfino Pescara 9
The meetings we hold go back to December 22, 2016.
Go to the Delfino Pescara team pageLast meetings with Delfino Pescara, results for US Palermo
- LostDelfino Pescara 3, US Palermo 2Serie B 2018-19
- WonUS Palermo 3, Delfino Pescara 0Serie B 2018-19
- DrewUS Palermo 1, Delfino Pescara 1Serie B 2017-18
- DrewDelfino Pescara 2, US Palermo 2Serie B 2017-18
- LostDelfino Pescara 2, US Palermo 0Serie A 2016-17
- Lost
Carpi FCUS Palermo: won 4, drew 2, lost 0 of 6 meetingsUS Palermo have won 4 of their 6 meetings with Carpi FC
US Palermo: won 4, drew 2, lost 0 of 6 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 17, Carpi FC 5
The meetings we hold go back to September 13, 2015.
Go to the Carpi FC team pageLast meetings with Carpi FC, results for US Palermo
- WonUS Palermo 4, Carpi FC 1Serie B 2018-19
- WonCarpi FC 0, US Palermo 3Serie B 2018-19
- WonUS Palermo 4, Carpi FC 0Serie B 2017-18
- WonCarpi FC 1, US Palermo 3Serie B 2017-18
- DrewCarpi FC 1, US Palermo 1Serie A 2015-16
- Won
Benevento CalcioUS Palermo: won 2, drew 2, lost 0 of 4 meetingsUS Palermo have won 2 of their 4 meetings with Benevento Calcio
US Palermo: won 2, drew 2, lost 0 of 4 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 4, Benevento Calcio 2
The meetings we hold go back to November 30, 2018.
Go to the Benevento Calcio team pageLast meetings with Benevento Calcio, results for US Palermo
- DrewPalermo FC 1, Benevento Calcio 1Serie B 2022-23
- WonBenevento Calcio 0, Palermo FC 1Serie B 2022-23
- WonBenevento Calcio 1, US Palermo 2Serie B 2018-19
- DrewUS Palermo 0, Benevento Calcio 0Serie B 2018-19
- Drew
FC CrotoneUS Palermo: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetingsUS Palermo have won 2 of their 4 meetings with FC Crotone
US Palermo: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 3, FC Crotone 4
The meetings we hold go back to September 18, 2016.
Go to the FC Crotone team pageLast meetings with FC Crotone, results for US Palermo
- LostFC Crotone 3, US Palermo 0Serie B 2018-19
- WonUS Palermo 1, FC Crotone 0Serie B 2018-19
- WonUS Palermo 1, FC Crotone 0Serie A 2016-17
- DrewFC Crotone 1, US Palermo 1Serie A 2016-17
- Lost
Foggia CalcioUS Palermo: won 1, drew 2, lost 1 of 4 meetingsUS Palermo and Foggia Calcio have won 1 each in 4 meetings
US Palermo: won 1, drew 2, lost 1 of 4 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 4, Foggia Calcio 4
The meetings we hold go back to September 16, 2017.
Go to the Foggia Calcio team pageLast meetings with Foggia Calcio, results for US Palermo
- DrewUS Palermo 0, Foggia Calcio 0Serie B 2018-19
- WonFoggia Calcio 1, US Palermo 2Serie B 2018-19
- LostUS Palermo 1, Foggia Calcio 2Serie B 2017-18
- DrewFoggia Calcio 1, US Palermo 1Serie B 2017-18
- Drew
AS LivornoUS Palermo: won 0, drew 2, lost 0 of 2 meetingsAll 2 meetings between US Palermo and AS Livorno were draws
US Palermo: won 0, drew 2, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 3, AS Livorno 3
The meetings we hold go back to December 15, 2018.
Go to the AS Livorno team pageLast meetings with AS Livorno, results for US Palermo
- DrewAS Livorno 2, US Palermo 2Serie B 2018-19
- DrewUS Palermo 1, AS Livorno 1Serie B 2018-19
- Drew
Calcio PadovaUS Palermo: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsUS Palermo have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Calcio Padova
US Palermo: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 4, Calcio Padova 2
The meetings we hold go back to December 8, 2018.
Go to the Calcio Padova team pageLast meetings with Calcio Padova, results for US Palermo
- DrewUS Palermo 1, Calcio Padova 1Serie B 2018-19
- WonCalcio Padova 1, US Palermo 3Serie B 2018-19
- Drew
US LecceUS Palermo: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetingsUS Palermo have won 2 of their 2 meetings with US Lecce
US Palermo: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: US Palermo 4, US Lecce 2
The meetings we hold go back to October 21, 2018.
Go to the US Lecce team pageLast meetings with US Lecce, results for US Palermo
- WonUS Palermo 2, US Lecce 1Serie B 2018-19
- WonUS Lecce 1, US Palermo 2Serie B 2018-19
- Won