Paris FC
Season2026–27
Ligue 1Club
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for Paris FC, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27So far | Ligue 1Promotion - Champions League (League phase) | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 14 |
| 2024-25 | Ligue 2Promotion - Ligue 1 | 2 | 34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 33 | 69 |
| 2022-23 | Ligue 2 | 7 | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 45 | 43 | 55 |
| 2021-22 | Ligue 2Promotion - Ligue 1 (Play Offs: First round) | 4 | 38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 54 | 35 | 70 |
| 2020-21 | Ligue 2Promotion - Ligue 1 (Play Offs: First round) | 5 | 38 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 53 | 37 | 64 |
| 2018-19 | Ligue 2Promotion - Ligue 1 (Play Offs: First round) | 4 | 38 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 36 | 22 | 65 |
| 2017-18 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 46 | 36 | 61 |
| 2015-16 | Ligue 2Relegation - National | 20 | 38 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 32 | 51 | 30 |
Head-to-head
How Paris FC have done against each team in Ligue 1, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
Le HavreParis FC: won 4, drew 4, lost 4 of 12 meetingsParis FC and Le Havre have won 4 each in 12 meetings
Paris FC: won 4, drew 4, lost 4 of 12 meetings
Goals: Paris FC 14, Le Havre 12
The meetings we hold go back to August 14, 2015.
Go to the Le Havre team pageLast meetings with Le Havre, results for Paris FC
- DrewHavre AC 0, Paris FC 0Ligue 2 2022-23
- DrewParis FC 0, Havre AC 0Ligue 2 2022-23
- DrewParis FC 2, Havre AC 2Ligue 2 2021-22
- WonHavre AC 1, Paris FC 2Ligue 2 2021-22
- LostHavre AC 1, Paris FC 0Ligue 2 2020-21
- Drew
AuxerreParis FC: won 4, drew 4, lost 2 of 10 meetingsParis FC have won 4 of their 10 meetings with Auxerre
Paris FC: won 4, drew 4, lost 2 of 10 meetings
Goals: Paris FC 13, Auxerre 11
The meetings we hold go back to October 2, 2015.
Go to the Auxerre team pageLast meetings with Auxerre, results for Paris FC
- WonAJ Auxerre 1, Paris FC 2Ligue 2 2021-22
- DrewParis FC 1, AJ Auxerre 1Ligue 2 2021-22
- DrewAJ Auxerre 0, Paris FC 0Ligue 2 2020-21
- LostParis FC 0, AJ Auxerre 3Ligue 2 2020-21
- WonParis FC 3, AJ Auxerre 0Ligue 2 2018-19
- Won
LorientParis FC: won 1, drew 2, lost 4 of 7 meetingsLorient have won 4 of their 7 meetings with Paris FC
Paris FC: won 1, drew 2, lost 4 of 7 meetings
Goals: Paris FC 7, Lorient 12
The meetings we hold go back to November 3, 2017.
Go to the Lorient team pageLast meetings with Lorient, results for Paris FC
- LostLorient 1, Paris FC 0Ligue 1 2026-27
- WonParis FC 3, FC Lorient 2Ligue 2 2024-25
- LostFC Lorient 2, Paris FC 0Ligue 2 2024-25
- DrewParis FC 2, FC Lorient 2Ligue 2 2018-19
- LostFC Lorient 2, Paris FC 1Ligue 2 2018-19
- Lost
Estac TroyesParis FC: won 4, drew 2, lost 1 of 7 meetingsParis FC have won 4 of their 7 meetings with Estac Troyes
Paris FC: won 4, drew 2, lost 1 of 7 meetings
Goals: Paris FC 9, Estac Troyes 3
The meetings we hold go back to August 31, 2018.
Go to the Estac Troyes team pageLast meetings with Estac Troyes, results for Paris FC
- DrewEstac Troyes 0, Paris FC 0Ligue 1 2026-27
- WonParis FC 1, ESTAC Troyes 0Ligue 2 2024-25
- WonESTAC Troyes 0, Paris FC 3Ligue 2 2024-25
- DrewParis FC 1, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2020-21
- LostESTAC Troyes 2, Paris FC 1Ligue 2 2020-21
- Drew
LensParis FC: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetingsParis FC and Lens have won 2 each in 6 meetings
Paris FC: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: Paris FC 5, Lens 4
The meetings we hold go back to December 11, 2015.
Go to the Lens team pageLast meetings with Lens, results for Paris FC
- WonParis FC 2, RC Lens 0Ligue 2 2018-19
- DrewRC Lens 0, Paris FC 0Ligue 2 2018-19
- LostRC Lens 1, Paris FC 0Ligue 2 2017-18
- DrewParis FC 2, RC Lens 2Ligue 2 2017-18
- WonRC Lens 0, Paris FC 1Ligue 2 2015-16
- Won
Stade Brestois 29Paris FC: won 0, drew 3, lost 3 of 6 meetingsStade Brestois 29 have won 3 of their 6 meetings with Paris FC
Paris FC: won 0, drew 3, lost 3 of 6 meetings
Goals: Paris FC 3, Stade Brestois 29 6
The meetings we hold go back to August 28, 2015.
Go to the Stade Brestois 29 team pageLast meetings with Stade Brestois 29, results for Paris FC
- LostParis FC 0, Stade Brestois 29 1Ligue 2 2018-19
- DrewStade Brestois 29 1, Paris FC 1Ligue 2 2018-19
- LostParis FC 0, Stade Brestois 29 1Ligue 2 2017-18
- DrewStade Brestois 29 1, Paris FC 1Ligue 2 2017-18
- LostStade Brestois 29 1, Paris FC 0Ligue 2 2015-16
- Lost
ToulouseParis FC: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetingsToulouse have won 2 of their 4 meetings with Paris FC
Paris FC: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetings
Goals: Paris FC 6, Toulouse 6
The meetings we hold go back to January 5, 2021.
Go to the Toulouse team pageLast meetings with Toulouse, results for Paris FC
- LostToulouse FC 2, Paris FC 1Ligue 2 2021-22
- DrewParis FC 2, Toulouse FC 2Ligue 2 2021-22
- WonParis FC 3, Toulouse FC 1Ligue 2 2020-21
- LostToulouse FC 1, Paris FC 0Ligue 2 2020-21
- Lost
RennesParis FC: won 1, drew 0, lost 0 of 1 meetingParis FC won their only meeting with Rennes
Paris FC: won 1, drew 0, lost 0 of 1 meeting
Goals: Paris FC 4, Rennes 3
The meetings we hold go back to October 18, 2026.
Go to the Rennes team pageLast meetings with Rennes, results for Paris FC
- WonParis FC 4, Rennes 3Ligue 1 2026-27
- Won
Show all 12 teams
StrasbourgParis FC: won 1, drew 0, lost 0 of 1 meetingParis FC won their only meeting with Strasbourg
Paris FC: won 1, drew 0, lost 0 of 1 meeting
Goals: Paris FC 2, Strasbourg 1
The meetings we hold go back to September 19, 2026.
Go to the Strasbourg team pageLast meetings with Strasbourg, results for Paris FC
- WonParis FC 2, Strasbourg 1Ligue 1 2026-27
- Won
LyonParis FC: won 0, drew 1, lost 0 of 1 meetingThe only meeting between Paris FC and Lyon was a draw
Paris FC: won 0, drew 1, lost 0 of 1 meeting
Goals: Paris FC 0, Lyon 0
The meetings we hold go back to September 12, 2026.
Go to the Lyon team pageLast meetings with Lyon, results for Paris FC
- DrewParis FC 0, Lyon 0Ligue 1 2026-27
- Drew
MarseilleParis FC: won 1, drew 0, lost 0 of 1 meetingParis FC won their only meeting with Marseille
Paris FC: won 1, drew 0, lost 0 of 1 meeting
Goals: Paris FC 3, Marseille 2
The meetings we hold go back to September 6, 2026.
Go to the Marseille team pageLast meetings with Marseille, results for Paris FC
- WonMarseille 2, Paris FC 3Ligue 1 2026-27
- Won
NiceParis FC: won 1, drew 0, lost 0 of 1 meetingParis FC won their only meeting with Nice
Paris FC: won 1, drew 0, lost 0 of 1 meeting
Goals: Paris FC 3, Nice 0
The meetings we hold go back to August 30, 2026.
Go to the Nice team pageLast meetings with Nice, results for Paris FC
- WonParis FC 3, Nice 0Ligue 1 2026-27
- Won
History and connections
SeasonAll seasons
Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.
- Recorded matches
- 269
- Won
- 114
- Drawn
- 86
- Lost
- 69
- Goals scored
- 333
- Goals conceded
- 264
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
- Players · 2026-27B. Meité1 record
- Players · 2026-27B. Reynolds1 record
- Players · 2026-27B. Samba1 record
- Players · 2026-27C. Batola1 record
- Players · 2026-27C. Cresswell1 record
- Players · 2026-27C. Egan-Riley1 record
- Players · 2026-27C. Harder1 record
- Players · 2026-27Clinton Mata1 record
- Players · 2026-27C. Tolisso1 record
- Players · 2026-27Dário Essugo1 record
- Players · 2026-27D. Cissé1 record
- Players · 2026-27D. Cornelius1 record
- Players · 2026-27D. Coulibaly1 record
- Players · 2026-27D. Greif1 record
- Players · 2026-27Diogo Sousa1 record
- Players · 2026-27D. Karim1 record
- Players · 2026-27D. Morana1 record
- Players · 2026-27D. Sylla1 record
- Players · 2026-27E. Lepaul1 record
- Players · 2026-27Eliezer Mayenda1 record
- Players · 2026-27E. Mbemba1 record
- Players · 2026-27Emerson1 record
- Players · 2026-27E. Nuamah1 record
- Players · 2026-27E. Pereira1 record
- Players · 2026-27E. Wahi1 record
- Players · 2026-27F. Bacher1 record
- Players · 2026-27F. Jörgensen1 record
- Players · 2026-27F. Moumbagna1 record
- Players · 2026-27G. Antwi1 record
- Players · 2026-27G. Bernardeau1 record
- Players · 2026-27Gessime Yassine1 record
- Players · 2026-27G. Hein1 record
- Players · 2026-27G. Reyna1 record
- Players · 2026-27H. Abdelli1 record
- Players · 2026-27H. Konaté1 record
- Players · 2026-27H. Koutoune1 record
- Players · 2026-27H. Picard1 record
- Players · 2026-27I. Baldé1 record
- Players · 2026-27I. Doukouré1 record
- Players · 2026-27I. Gomis1 record
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
Records
- Match · 2015-16 · Jul 31, 2015Paris FC · Stade Lavallois
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Table record · 2015-16Ligue 2 · Paris FC
- Rank
- 20
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 4
- Drawn
- 18
- Lost
- 16
- Goals scored
- 32
- Goals conceded
- 51
- Points
- 30