Skip to content

Paysandu PA

Season2018

Brasileirão Série B

History

Seasons

Every season we hold for Paysandu PA, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.

Paysandu PA season by season
SeasonDivision#PWDLGFGAPts
2024Brasileirão Série B1338121412414350
2018Brasileirão Série BRelegation - Serie C1738101315425343

Head-to-head

How Paysandu PA have done against each team in Brasileirão Série B, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.

  • Vila Nova GOPaysandu PA: won 1, drew 2, lost 1 of 4 meetingsPaysandu PA and Vila Nova GO have won 1 each in 4 meetings

    Paysandu PA: won 1, drew 2, lost 1 of 4 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 5, Vila Nova GO 5

    The meetings we hold go back to July 12, 2018.

    Last meetings with Vila Nova GO, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Won
      Paysandu PA 2, Vila Nova GO 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
    2. Drew
      Vila Nova GO 2, Paysandu PA 2Brasileirão Série B 2024
    3. Drew
      Vila Nova GO 0, Paysandu PA 0Brasileirão Série B 2018
    4. Lost
      Paysandu PA 1, Vila Nova GO 2Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Vila Nova GO team page
  • Ponte PretaPaysandu PA: won 3, drew 0, lost 1 of 4 meetingsPaysandu PA have won 3 of their 4 meetings with Ponte Preta

    Paysandu PA: won 3, drew 0, lost 1 of 4 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 4, Ponte Preta 5

    The meetings we hold go back to April 15, 2018.

    Last meetings with Ponte Preta, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Won
      Ponte Preta 1, Paysandu PA 2Brasileirão Série B 2024
    2. Won
      Paysandu PA 1, Ponte Preta 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
    3. Lost
      Paysandu PA 0, Ponte Preta 4Brasileirão Série B 2018
    4. Won
      Ponte Preta 0, Paysandu PA 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Ponte Preta team page
  • Coritiba PRPaysandu PA: won 1, drew 2, lost 1 of 4 meetingsPaysandu PA and Coritiba PR have won 1 each in 4 meetings

    Paysandu PA: won 1, drew 2, lost 1 of 4 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 4, Coritiba PR 5

    The meetings we hold go back to July 4, 2018.

    Last meetings with Coritiba PR, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Won
      Paysandu PA 2, Coritiba PR 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
    2. Drew
      Coritiba PR 1, Paysandu PA 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
    3. Drew
      Paysandu PA 1, Coritiba PR 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    4. Lost
      Coritiba PR 2, Paysandu PA 0Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Coritiba PR team page
  • CR Brasil ALPaysandu PA: won 0, drew 3, lost 1 of 4 meetingsCR Brasil AL have won 1 of their 4 meetings with Paysandu PA

    Paysandu PA: won 0, drew 3, lost 1 of 4 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 5, CR Brasil AL 6

    The meetings we hold go back to June 24, 2018.

    Last meetings with CR Brasil AL, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Lost
      CR Brasil AL 3, Paysandu PA 2Brasileirão Série B 2024
    2. Drew
      Paysandu PA 1, CR Brasil AL 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
    3. Drew
      Paysandu PA 1, CR Brasil AL 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    4. Drew
      CR Brasil AL 1, Paysandu PA 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the CR Brasil AL team page
  • Guarani SPPaysandu PA: won 3, drew 1, lost 0 of 4 meetingsPaysandu PA have won 3 of their 4 meetings with Guarani SP

    Paysandu PA: won 3, drew 1, lost 0 of 4 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 5, Guarani SP 1

    The meetings we hold go back to July 24, 2018.

    Last meetings with Guarani SP, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Won
      Paysandu PA 2, Guarani SP 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
    2. Drew
      Guarani SP 0, Paysandu PA 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
    3. Won
      Guarani SP 0, Paysandu PA 2Brasileirão Série B 2018
    4. Won
      Paysandu PA 1, Guarani SP 0Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Guarani SP team page
  • Goiás GOPaysandu PA: won 0, drew 2, lost 2 of 4 meetingsGoiás GO have won 2 of their 4 meetings with Paysandu PA

    Paysandu PA: won 0, drew 2, lost 2 of 4 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 5, Goiás GO 7

    The meetings we hold go back to June 8, 2018.

    Last meetings with Goiás GO, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Drew
      Goiás GO 1, Paysandu PA 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
    2. Drew
      Paysandu PA 1, Goiás GO 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
    3. Lost
      Paysandu PA 2, Goiás GO 3Brasileirão Série B 2018
    4. Lost
      Goiás GO 2, Paysandu PA 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Goiás GO team page
  • Avaí SCPaysandu PA: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetingsAvaí SC have won 2 of their 4 meetings with Paysandu PA

    Paysandu PA: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 3, Avaí SC 5

    The meetings we hold go back to May 25, 2018.

    Last meetings with Avaí SC, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Lost
      Avaí SC 1, Paysandu PA 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
    2. Drew
      Paysandu PA 0, Avaí SC 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
    3. Won
      Paysandu PA 2, Avaí SC 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    4. Lost
      Avaí SC 3, Paysandu PA 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Avaí SC team page
  • Atlético GoianiensePaysandu PA: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetingsAtlético Goianiense have won 2 of their 2 meetings with Paysandu PA

    Paysandu PA: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 2, Atlético Goianiense 6

    The meetings we hold go back to August 1, 2018.

    Last meetings with Atlético Goianiense, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Lost
      Paysandu PA 2, Atlético Goianiense 5Brasileirão Série B 2018
    2. Lost
      Atlético Goianiense 1, Paysandu PA 0Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Atlético Goianiense team page
Show all 19 teams
  • Figueirense SCPaysandu PA: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetingsPaysandu PA have won 2 of their 2 meetings with Figueirense SC

    Paysandu PA: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 5, Figueirense SC 2

    The meetings we hold go back to July 28, 2018.

    Last meetings with Figueirense SC, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Won
      Figueirense SC 2, Paysandu PA 3Brasileirão Série B 2018
    2. Won
      Paysandu PA 2, Figueirense SC 0Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Figueirense SC team page
  • Oeste SPPaysandu PA: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsPaysandu PA have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Oeste SP

    Paysandu PA: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 6, Oeste SP 5

    The meetings we hold go back to July 21, 2018.

    Last meetings with Oeste SP, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Won
      Paysandu PA 4, Oeste SP 3Brasileirão Série B 2018
    2. Drew
      Oeste SP 2, Paysandu PA 2Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Oeste SP team page
  • Fortaleza CEPaysandu PA: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetingsFortaleza CE have won 2 of their 2 meetings with Paysandu PA

    Paysandu PA: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 0, Fortaleza CE 2

    The meetings we hold go back to June 30, 2018.

    Last meetings with Fortaleza CE, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Lost
      Fortaleza CE 1, Paysandu PA 0Brasileirão Série B 2018
    2. Lost
      Paysandu PA 0, Fortaleza CE 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Fortaleza CE team page
  • CSA ALPaysandu PA: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsCSA AL have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Paysandu PA

    Paysandu PA: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 0, CSA AL 1

    The meetings we hold go back to June 17, 2018.

    Last meetings with CSA AL, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Lost
      CSA AL 1, Paysandu PA 0Brasileirão Série B 2018
    2. Drew
      Paysandu PA 0, CSA AL 0Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the CSA AL team page
  • Criciúma SCPaysandu PA: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsCriciúma SC have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Paysandu PA

    Paysandu PA: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 2, Criciúma SC 5

    The meetings we hold go back to June 5, 2018.

    Last meetings with Criciúma SC, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Drew
      Paysandu PA 1, Criciúma SC 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    2. Lost
      Criciúma SC 4, Paysandu PA 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Criciúma SC team page
  • Boa Esporte MGPaysandu PA: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsPaysandu PA have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Boa Esporte MG

    Paysandu PA: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 3, Boa Esporte MG 1

    The meetings we hold go back to June 2, 2018.

    Last meetings with Boa Esporte MG, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Drew
      Boa Esporte MG 1, Paysandu PA 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    2. Won
      Paysandu PA 2, Boa Esporte MG 0Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Boa Esporte MG team page
  • São Bento SPPaysandu PA: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsSão Bento SP have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Paysandu PA

    Paysandu PA: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 1, São Bento SP 2

    The meetings we hold go back to May 19, 2018.

    Last meetings with São Bento SP, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Lost
      São Bento SP 1, Paysandu PA 0Brasileirão Série B 2018
    2. Drew
      Paysandu PA 1, São Bento SP 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the São Bento SP team page
  • Juventude RSPaysandu PA: won 0, drew 2, lost 0 of 2 meetingsAll 2 meetings between Paysandu PA and Juventude RS were draws

    Paysandu PA: won 0, drew 2, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 4, Juventude RS 4

    The meetings we hold go back to May 11, 2018.

    Last meetings with Juventude RS, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Drew
      Paysandu PA 3, Juventude RS 3Brasileirão Série B 2018
    2. Drew
      Juventude RS 1, Paysandu PA 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Juventude RS team page
  • Sampaio Corrêa MAPaysandu PA: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsSampaio Corrêa MA have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Paysandu PA

    Paysandu PA: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 1, Sampaio Corrêa MA 2

    The meetings we hold go back to May 4, 2018.

    Last meetings with Sampaio Corrêa MA, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Lost
      Paysandu PA 0, Sampaio Corrêa MA 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    2. Drew
      Sampaio Corrêa MA 1, Paysandu PA 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Sampaio Corrêa MA team page
  • Brasil de Pelotas RSPaysandu PA: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsPaysandu PA have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Brasil de Pelotas RS

    Paysandu PA: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 2, Brasil de Pelotas RS 1

    The meetings we hold go back to April 28, 2018.

    Last meetings with Brasil de Pelotas RS, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Drew
      Brasil de Pelotas RS 0, Paysandu PA 0Brasileirão Série B 2018
    2. Won
      Paysandu PA 2, Brasil de Pelotas RS 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Brasil de Pelotas RS team page
  • Londrina PRPaysandu PA: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsPaysandu PA and Londrina PR have won 1 each in 2 meetings

    Paysandu PA: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Paysandu PA 2, Londrina PR 2

    The meetings we hold go back to April 21, 2018.

    Last meetings with Londrina PR, results for Paysandu PA

    1. Lost
      Londrina PR 2, Paysandu PA 1Brasileirão Série B 2018
    2. Won
      Paysandu PA 1, Londrina PR 0Brasileirão Série B 2018
    Go to the Londrina PR team page