UC Sampdoria
Season2020/21
Serie A
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for UC Sampdoria, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Serie BRelegation - Play Offs | 17 | 38 | 8 | 17 | 13 | 38 | 49 | 41 |
| 2023-24 | Serie BPromotion - Serie A (Play Offs: Preliminary round) | 7 | 38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 53 | 50 | 55 |
| 2022-23 | Serie ARelegation - Serie B | 20 | 38 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 24 | 71 | 19 |
| 2021-22 | Serie A | 15 | 38 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 46 | 63 | 36 |
| 2020-21 | Serie A | 9 | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 52 | 54 | 52 |
| 2019-20 | Serie A | 15 | 38 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 48 | 65 | 42 |
| 2018-19 | Serie A | 9 | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 60 | 51 | 53 |
| 2017-18 | Serie A | 10 | 38 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 56 | 60 | 54 |
Show all 12 seasonsShow the latest 8
Head-to-head
How UC Sampdoria have done against each team in Serie A, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
US Sassuolo CalcioUC Sampdoria: won 5, drew 8, lost 9 of 22 meetingsUS Sassuolo Calcio have won 9 of their 22 meetings with UC Sampdoria
UC Sampdoria: won 5, drew 8, lost 9 of 22 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 28, US Sassuolo Calcio 34
The meetings we hold go back to November 3, 2013.
Go to the US Sassuolo Calcio team pageLast meetings with US Sassuolo Calcio, results for UC Sampdoria
- DrewSampdoria 0, Sassuolo Calcio 0Serie B 2024-25
- LostSassuolo Calcio 5, Sampdoria 1Serie B 2024-25
- DrewUC Sampdoria 2, US Sassuolo Calcio 2Serie A 2022-23
- WonUS Sassuolo Calcio 1, UC Sampdoria 2Serie A 2022-23
- WonUC Sampdoria 4, US Sassuolo Calcio 0Serie A 2021-22
- Drew
AS RomaUC Sampdoria: won 5, drew 4, lost 12 of 21 meetingsAS Roma have won 12 of their 21 meetings with UC Sampdoria
UC Sampdoria: won 5, drew 4, lost 12 of 21 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 18, AS Roma 32
The meetings we hold go back to September 25, 2013.
Go to the AS Roma team pageLast meetings with AS Roma, results for UC Sampdoria
- LostAS Roma 4, Sampdoria 1Coppa Italia 2024-25
- LostAS Roma 3, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2022-23
- LostUC Sampdoria 0, AS Roma 1Serie A 2022-23
- LostUC Sampdoria 0, AS Roma 1Serie A 2021-22
- DrewAS Roma 1, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2021-22
- Lost
Torino FCUC Sampdoria: won 7, drew 6, lost 8 of 21 meetingsTorino FC have won 8 of their 21 meetings with UC Sampdoria
UC Sampdoria: won 7, drew 6, lost 8 of 21 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 27, Torino FC 34
The meetings we hold go back to October 6, 2013.
Go to the Torino FC team pageLast meetings with Torino FC, results for UC Sampdoria
- LostUC Sampdoria 0, Torino FC 2Serie A 2022-23
- LostTorino FC 2, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2022-23
- LostUC Sampdoria 1, Torino FC 2Serie A 2021-22
- WonSampdoria 2, Torino FC 1Coppa Italia 2021-22
- LostTorino FC 3, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2021-22
- Lost
ACF FiorentinaUC Sampdoria: won 6, drew 6, lost 9 of 21 meetingsACF Fiorentina have won 9 of their 21 meetings with UC Sampdoria
UC Sampdoria: won 6, drew 6, lost 9 of 21 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 28, ACF Fiorentina 38
The meetings we hold go back to November 10, 2013.
Go to the ACF Fiorentina team pageLast meetings with ACF Fiorentina, results for UC Sampdoria
- LostACF Fiorentina 5, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2022-23
- LostACF Fiorentina 1, Sampdoria 0Coppa Italia 2022-23
- LostUC Sampdoria 0, ACF Fiorentina 2Serie A 2022-23
- WonUC Sampdoria 4, ACF Fiorentina 1Serie A 2021-22
- LostACF Fiorentina 3, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2021-22
- Lost
Juventus FCUC Sampdoria: won 2, drew 2, lost 17 of 21 meetingsJuventus FC have won 17 of their 21 meetings with UC Sampdoria
UC Sampdoria: won 2, drew 2, lost 17 of 21 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 18, Juventus FC 49
The meetings we hold go back to August 24, 2013.
Go to the Juventus FC team pageLast meetings with Juventus FC, results for UC Sampdoria
- LostJuventus FC 4, UC Sampdoria 2Serie A 2022-23
- DrewUC Sampdoria 0, Juventus FC 0Serie A 2022-23
- LostUC Sampdoria 1, Juventus FC 3Serie A 2021-22
- LostJuventus 4, Sampdoria 1Coppa Italia 2021-22
- LostJuventus FC 3, UC Sampdoria 2Serie A 2021-22
- Lost
Genoa CFCUC Sampdoria: won 10, drew 6, lost 4 of 20 meetingsUC Sampdoria have won 10 of their 20 meetings with Genoa CFC
UC Sampdoria: won 10, drew 6, lost 4 of 20 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 24, Genoa CFC 20
The meetings we hold go back to September 15, 2013.
Go to the Genoa CFC team pageLast meetings with Genoa CFC, results for UC Sampdoria
- DrewGenoa CFC 1, Sampdoria 1Sampdoria won 6-5 on penalties, which counts as a drawCoppa Italia 2024-25
- WonUC Sampdoria 1, Genoa CFC 0Serie A 2021-22
- WonGenoa CFC 1, UC Sampdoria 3Serie A 2021-22
- DrewGenoa CFC 1, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2020-21
- LostSampdoria 1, Genoa CFC 3Coppa Italia 2020-21
- Drew
SSC NapoliUC Sampdoria: won 1, drew 2, lost 17 of 20 meetingsSSC Napoli have won 17 of their 20 meetings with UC Sampdoria
UC Sampdoria: won 1, drew 2, lost 17 of 20 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 20, SSC Napoli 51
The meetings we hold go back to January 6, 2014.
Go to the SSC Napoli team pageLast meetings with SSC Napoli, results for UC Sampdoria
- LostSSC Napoli 2, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2022-23
- LostUC Sampdoria 0, SSC Napoli 2Serie A 2022-23
- LostSSC Napoli 1, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2021-22
- LostUC Sampdoria 0, SSC Napoli 4Serie A 2021-22
- LostUC Sampdoria 0, SSC Napoli 2Serie A 2020-21
- Lost
AC MilanUC Sampdoria: won 3, drew 4, lost 13 of 20 meetingsAC Milan have won 13 of their 20 meetings with UC Sampdoria
UC Sampdoria: won 3, drew 4, lost 13 of 20 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 15, AC Milan 32
The meetings we hold go back to September 28, 2013.
Go to the AC Milan team pageLast meetings with AC Milan, results for UC Sampdoria
- LostAC Milan 5, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2022-23
- LostUC Sampdoria 1, AC Milan 2Serie A 2022-23
- LostAC Milan 1, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2021-22
- LostUC Sampdoria 0, AC Milan 1Serie A 2021-22
- DrewAC Milan 1, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2020-21
- Lost
Show all 19 teams
Udinese CalcioUC Sampdoria: won 9, drew 5, lost 6 of 20 meetingsUC Sampdoria have won 9 of their 20 meetings with Udinese Calcio
UC Sampdoria: won 9, drew 5, lost 6 of 20 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 33, Udinese Calcio 25
The meetings we hold go back to January 13, 2014.
Go to the Udinese Calcio team pageLast meetings with Udinese Calcio, results for UC Sampdoria
- LostUdinese Calcio 2, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2022-23
- LostUC Sampdoria 0, Udinese Calcio 1Serie A 2022-23
- LostUdinese Calcio 2, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2021-22
- DrewUC Sampdoria 3, Udinese Calcio 3Serie A 2021-22
- WonUdinese Calcio 0, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2020-21
- Lost
SS LazioUC Sampdoria: won 2, drew 4, lost 14 of 20 meetingsSS Lazio have won 14 of their 20 meetings with UC Sampdoria
UC Sampdoria: won 2, drew 4, lost 14 of 20 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 18, SS Lazio 44
The meetings we hold go back to November 24, 2013.
Go to the SS Lazio team pageLast meetings with SS Lazio, results for UC Sampdoria
- LostSS Lazio 1, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2022-23
- DrewUC Sampdoria 1, SS Lazio 1Serie A 2022-23
- LostSS Lazio 2, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2021-22
- LostUC Sampdoria 1, SS Lazio 3Serie A 2021-22
- LostSS Lazio 1, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2020-21
- Lost
FC Internazionale MilanoUC Sampdoria: won 4, drew 4, lost 12 of 20 meetingsFC Internazionale Milano have won 12 of their 20 meetings with UC Sampdoria
UC Sampdoria: won 4, drew 4, lost 12 of 20 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 17, FC Internazionale Milano 41
The meetings we hold go back to December 1, 2013.
Go to the FC Internazionale Milano team pageLast meetings with FC Internazionale Milano, results for UC Sampdoria
- DrewUC Sampdoria 0, FC Internazionale Milano 0Serie A 2022-23
- LostFC Internazionale Milano 3, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2022-23
- LostFC Internazionale Milano 3, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2021-22
- DrewUC Sampdoria 2, FC Internazionale Milano 2Serie A 2021-22
- LostFC Internazionale Milano 5, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2020-21
- Drew
Atalanta BCUC Sampdoria: won 8, drew 2, lost 10 of 20 meetingsAtalanta BC have won 10 of their 20 meetings with UC Sampdoria
UC Sampdoria: won 8, drew 2, lost 10 of 20 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 18, Atalanta BC 28
The meetings we hold go back to October 26, 2013.
Go to the Atalanta BC team pageLast meetings with Atalanta BC, results for UC Sampdoria
- LostAtalanta BC 2, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2022-23
- LostUC Sampdoria 0, Atalanta BC 2Serie A 2022-23
- LostAtalanta BC 4, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2021-22
- LostUC Sampdoria 1, Atalanta BC 3Serie A 2021-22
- LostUC Sampdoria 0, Atalanta BC 2Serie A 2020-21
- Lost
Bologna FC 1909UC Sampdoria: won 4, drew 3, lost 11 of 18 meetingsBologna FC 1909 have won 11 of their 18 meetings with UC Sampdoria
UC Sampdoria: won 4, drew 3, lost 11 of 18 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 22, Bologna FC 1909 32
The meetings we hold go back to September 1, 2013.
Go to the Bologna FC 1909 team pageLast meetings with Bologna FC 1909, results for UC Sampdoria
- LostUC Sampdoria 1, Bologna FC 1909 2Serie A 2022-23
- DrewBologna FC 1909 1, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2022-23
- LostBologna FC 1909 2, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2021-22
- LostUC Sampdoria 1, Bologna FC 1909 2Serie A 2021-22
- LostBologna FC 1909 3, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2020-21
- Lost
Hellas Verona FCUC Sampdoria: won 10, drew 3, lost 3 of 16 meetingsUC Sampdoria have won 10 of their 16 meetings with Hellas Verona FC
UC Sampdoria: won 10, drew 3, lost 3 of 16 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 33, Hellas Verona FC 15
The meetings we hold go back to October 30, 2013.
Go to the Hellas Verona FC team pageLast meetings with Hellas Verona FC, results for UC Sampdoria
- WonUC Sampdoria 3, Hellas Verona FC 1Serie A 2022-23
- LostHellas Verona FC 2, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2022-23
- DrewHellas Verona FC 1, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2021-22
- WonUC Sampdoria 3, Hellas Verona FC 1Serie A 2021-22
- WonUC Sampdoria 3, Hellas Verona FC 1Serie A 2020-21
- Won
Cagliari CalcioUC Sampdoria: won 5, drew 6, lost 5 of 16 meetingsUC Sampdoria and Cagliari Calcio have won 5 each in 16 meetings
UC Sampdoria: won 5, drew 6, lost 5 of 16 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 26, Cagliari Calcio 23
The meetings we hold go back to September 21, 2013.
Go to the Cagliari Calcio team pageLast meetings with Cagliari Calcio, results for UC Sampdoria
- LostUC Sampdoria 1, Cagliari Calcio 2Serie A 2021-22
- LostCagliari Calcio 3, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2021-22
- DrewUC Sampdoria 2, Cagliari Calcio 2Serie A 2020-21
- LostCagliari Calcio 2, UC Sampdoria 0Serie A 2020-21
- WonSampdoria 3, Cagliari Calcio 0Serie A 2019-20
- Lost
Parma Calcio 1913UC Sampdoria: won 5, drew 4, lost 3 of 12 meetingsUC Sampdoria have won 5 of their 12 meetings with Parma Calcio 1913
UC Sampdoria: won 5, drew 4, lost 3 of 12 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 19, Parma Calcio 1913 15
The meetings we hold go back to December 22, 2013.
Go to the Parma Calcio 1913 team pageLast meetings with Parma Calcio 1913, results for UC Sampdoria
- LostSampdoria 0, Parma Calcio 1913 3Serie B 2023-24
- DrewParma Calcio 1913 1, Sampdoria 1Serie B 2023-24
- WonUC Sampdoria 3, Parma Calcio 1913 0Serie A 2020-21
- WonParma Calcio 1913 0, UC Sampdoria 2Serie A 2020-21
- WonParma Calcio 1913 2, Sampdoria 3Serie A 2019-20
- Lost
Spezia CalcioUC Sampdoria: won 2, drew 4, lost 4 of 10 meetingsSpezia Calcio have won 4 of their 10 meetings with UC Sampdoria
UC Sampdoria: won 2, drew 4, lost 4 of 10 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 9, Spezia Calcio 12
The meetings we hold go back to January 11, 2021.
Go to the Spezia Calcio team pageLast meetings with Spezia Calcio, results for UC Sampdoria
- LostSpezia Calcio 2, Sampdoria 0Serie B 2024-25
- DrewSampdoria 0, Spezia Calcio 0Serie B 2024-25
- DrewSpezia Calcio 0, Sampdoria 0Serie B 2023-24
- WonSampdoria 2, Spezia Calcio 1Serie B 2023-24
- DrewUC Sampdoria 1, Spezia Calcio 1Serie A 2022-23
- Lost
FC CrotoneUC Sampdoria: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetingsUC Sampdoria have won 3 of their 6 meetings with FC Crotone
UC Sampdoria: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 12, FC Crotone 8
The meetings we hold go back to November 27, 2016.
Go to the FC Crotone team pageLast meetings with FC Crotone, results for UC Sampdoria
- WonFC Crotone 0, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2020-21
- WonUC Sampdoria 3, FC Crotone 1Serie A 2020-21
- LostFC Crotone 4, Sampdoria 1Serie A 2017-18
- WonSampdoria 5, FC Crotone 0Serie A 2017-18
- LostSampdoria 1, FC Crotone 2Serie A 2016-17
- Won
Benevento CalcioUC Sampdoria: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetingsBenevento Calcio have won 2 of their 4 meetings with UC Sampdoria
UC Sampdoria: won 1, drew 1, lost 2 of 4 meetings
Goals: UC Sampdoria 7, Benevento Calcio 8
The meetings we hold go back to August 20, 2017.
Go to the Benevento Calcio team pageLast meetings with Benevento Calcio, results for UC Sampdoria
- DrewBenevento Calcio 1, UC Sampdoria 1Serie A 2020-21
- LostUC Sampdoria 2, Benevento Calcio 3Serie A 2020-21
- LostBenevento Calcio 3, Sampdoria 2Serie A 2017-18
- WonSampdoria 2, Benevento Calcio 1Serie A 2017-18
- Drew