Santos FC
Season2024
Brasileirão Série B
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for Santos FC, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026So far | Brasileirão Série APromotion - Copa Sudamericana (Group Stage) | 8 | 31 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 46 | 45 |
| 2025 | Brasileirão Série APromotion - Copa Sudamericana (Group Stage) | 12 | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 45 | 50 | 47 |
| 2024 | Brasileirão Série BPromotion - Serie A | Champions1 | 38 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 57 | 32 | 68 |
| 2023 | Brasileirão Série ARelegation - Serie B | 17 | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 39 | 64 | 43 |
| 2022 | Brasileirão Série APromotion - Copa Sudamericana (Group Stage) | 12 | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 44 | 41 | 47 |
| 2021 | Brasileirão Série APromotion - Copa Sudamericana (Group Stage) | 10 | 38 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 35 | 40 | 50 |
| 2020 | Brasileirão Série APromotion - Copa Libertadores (Qualification) | 8 | 38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 52 | 51 | 54 |
| 2019 | Brasileirão Série APromotion - Copa Libertadores (Group Stage) | 2 | 38 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 60 | 33 | 74 |
Show all 15 seasonsShow the latest 8
Head-to-head
How Santos FC have done against each team in Brasileirão Série B, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
Coritiba PRSantos FC: won 10, drew 4, lost 5 of 19 meetingsSantos FC have won 10 of their 19 meetings with Coritiba PR
Santos FC: won 10, drew 4, lost 5 of 19 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 29, Coritiba PR 19
The meetings we hold go back to August 17, 2011.
Go to the Coritiba PR team pageLast meetings with Coritiba PR, results for Santos FC
- LostSantos 0, Coritiba 3Brasileirão Série A 2026
- WonCoritiba PR 0, Santos FC 2Brasileirão Série B 2024
- WonSantos FC 4, Coritiba PR 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
- WonSantos FC 2, Coritiba FBC 1Brasileirão Série A 2023
- DrewCoritiba FBC 0, Santos FC 0Brasileirão Série A 2023
- Lost
Ceará CESantos FC: won 9, drew 6, lost 3 of 18 meetingsSantos FC have won 9 of their 18 meetings with Ceará CE
Santos FC: won 9, drew 6, lost 3 of 18 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 20, Ceará CE 14
The meetings we hold go back to May 16, 2010.
Go to the Ceará CE team pageLast meetings with Ceará CE, results for Santos FC
- LostCeará SC 3, Santos FC 0Brasileirão Série A 2025
- DrewSantos FC 0, Ceará SC 0Brasileirão Série A 2025
- WonSantos FC 1, Ceará CE 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
- WonCeará CE 0, Santos FC 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- LostCeará CE 2, Santos FC 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
- Lost
Goiás GOSantos FC: won 12, drew 1, lost 5 of 18 meetingsSantos FC have won 12 of their 18 meetings with Goiás GO
Santos FC: won 12, drew 1, lost 5 of 18 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 42, Goiás GO 24
The meetings we hold go back to August 28, 2010.
Go to the Goiás GO team pageLast meetings with Goiás GO, results for Santos FC
- LostGoiás GO 3, Santos FC 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- WonSantos FC 2, Goiás GO 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
- WonGoiás EC 0, Santos FC 1Brasileirão Série A 2023
- WonSantos FC 4, Goiás EC 3Brasileirão Série A 2023
- LostSantos FC 1, Goiás GO 2Brasileirão Série A 2022
- Lost
Sport Recife PESantos FC: won 4, drew 8, lost 4 of 16 meetingsSantos FC and Sport Recife PE have won 4 each in 16 meetings
Santos FC: won 4, drew 8, lost 4 of 16 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 22, Sport Recife PE 18
The meetings we hold go back to May 27, 2012.
Go to the Sport Recife PE team pageLast meetings with Sport Recife PE, results for Santos FC
- WonSantos FC 3, SC Recife 0Brasileirão Série A 2025
- DrewSC Recife 2, Santos FC 2Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostSport Recife PE 2, Santos FC 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- DrewSantos FC 1, Sport Recife PE 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- DrewSport Recife PE 0, Santos FC 0Brasileirão Série A 2021
- Won
ChapecoenseSantos FC: won 7, drew 3, lost 4 of 14 meetingsSantos FC have won 7 of their 14 meetings with Chapecoense
Santos FC: won 7, drew 3, lost 4 of 14 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 20, Chapecoense 13
The meetings we hold go back to July 26, 2014.
Go to the Chapecoense team pageLast meetings with Chapecoense, results for Santos FC
- DrewSantos 2, Chapecoense-sc 2Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostChapecoense-sc 4, Santos 2Brasileirão Série A 2026
- LostChapecoense 3, Santos FC 2Brasileirão Série B 2024
- WonSantos FC 1, Chapecoense 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
- WonSantos FC 2, Chapecoense 0Brasileirão Série A 2021
- Drew
América MGSantos FC: won 5, drew 0, lost 7 of 12 meetingsAmérica MG have won 7 of their 12 meetings with Santos FC
Santos FC: won 5, drew 0, lost 7 of 12 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 13, América MG 16
The meetings we hold go back to July 2, 2011.
Go to the América MG team pageLast meetings with América MG, results for Santos FC
- WonSantos FC 2, América MG 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- LostAmérica MG 2, Santos FC 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- LostAmérica Mineiro 2, Santos FC 0Brasileirão Série A 2023
- WonSantos FC 3, América Mineiro 2Brasileirão Série A 2023
- LostAmérica MG 1, Santos FC 0Brasileirão Série A 2022
- Won
Avaí SCSantos FC: won 7, drew 2, lost 3 of 12 meetingsSantos FC have won 7 of their 12 meetings with Avaí SC
Santos FC: won 7, drew 2, lost 3 of 12 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 23, Avaí SC 14
The meetings we hold go back to September 2, 2010.
Go to the Avaí SC team pageLast meetings with Avaí SC, results for Santos FC
- LostSantos FC 0, Avaí SC 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- WonAvaí SC 0, Santos FC 2Brasileirão Série B 2024
- DrewSantos FC 1, Avaí SC 1Brasileirão Série A 2022
- LostAvaí SC 1, Santos FC 0Brasileirão Série A 2022
- WonAvaí SC 1, Santos FC 2Brasileirão Série A 2019
- Lost
Ponte PretaSantos FC: won 3, drew 2, lost 3 of 8 meetingsSantos FC and Ponte Preta have won 3 each in 8 meetings
Santos FC: won 3, drew 2, lost 3 of 8 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 11, Ponte Preta 12
The meetings we hold go back to July 29, 2012.
Go to the Ponte Preta team pageLast meetings with Ponte Preta, results for Santos FC
- DrewSantos FC 2, Ponte Preta 2Brasileirão Série B 2024
- WonPonte Preta 1, Santos FC 2Brasileirão Série B 2024
- LostPonte Preta 3, Santos 1Brasileirão Série A 2015
- DrewSantos 2, Ponte Preta 2Brasileirão Série A 2015
- WonSantos 2, Ponte Preta 1Brasileirão Série A 2013
- Drew
Show all 19 teams
Mirassol SPSantos FC: won 1, drew 4, lost 1 of 6 meetingsSantos FC and Mirassol SP have won 1 each in 6 meetings
Santos FC: won 1, drew 4, lost 1 of 6 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 7, Mirassol SP 9
The meetings we hold go back to June 25, 2024.
Go to the Mirassol SP team pageLast meetings with Mirassol SP, results for Santos FC
- DrewSantos 1, Mirassol 1Brasileirão Série A 2026
- DrewMirassol 2, Santos 2Brasileirão Série A 2026
- DrewSantos FC 1, Mirassol FC 1Brasileirão Série A 2025
- LostMirassol FC 3, Santos FC 0Brasileirão Série A 2025
- WonSantos FC 3, Mirassol SP 2Brasileirão Série B 2024
- Drew
Guarani SPSantos FC: won 2, drew 2, lost 0 of 4 meetingsSantos FC have won 2 of their 4 meetings with Guarani SP
Santos FC: won 2, drew 2, lost 0 of 4 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 8, Guarani SP 3
The meetings we hold go back to May 26, 2010.
Go to the Guarani SP team pageLast meetings with Guarani SP, results for Santos FC
- DrewGuarani SP 1, Santos FC 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- WonSantos FC 4, Guarani SP 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- DrewGuarani 0, Santos 0Brasileirão Série A 2010
- WonSantos 3, Guarani 1Brasileirão Série A 2010
- Drew
CR Brasil ALSantos FC: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsCR Brasil AL have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Santos FC
Santos FC: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 1, CR Brasil AL 3
The meetings we hold go back to July 28, 2024.
Go to the CR Brasil AL team pageLast meetings with CR Brasil AL, results for Santos FC
- LostSantos FC 0, CR Brasil AL 2Brasileirão Série B 2024
- DrewCR Brasil AL 1, Santos FC 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- Lost
Vila Nova GOSantos FC: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsSantos FC have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Vila Nova GO
Santos FC: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 4, Vila Nova GO 1
The meetings we hold go back to July 18, 2024.
Go to the Vila Nova GO team pageLast meetings with Vila Nova GO, results for Santos FC
- WonSantos FC 3, Vila Nova GO 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
- DrewVila Nova GO 1, Santos FC 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- Won
Ituano SPSantos FC: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetingsSantos FC have won 2 of their 2 meetings with Ituano SP
Santos FC: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 4, Ituano SP 0
The meetings we hold go back to July 15, 2024.
Go to the Ituano SP team pageLast meetings with Ituano SP, results for Santos FC
- WonItuano SP 0, Santos FC 2Brasileirão Série B 2024
- WonSantos FC 2, Ituano SP 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
- Won
Operário Ferroviário PRSantos FC: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsSantos FC and Operário Ferroviário PR have won 1 each in 2 meetings
Santos FC: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 1, Operário Ferroviário PR 1
The meetings we hold go back to June 14, 2024.
Go to the Operário Ferroviário PR team pageLast meetings with Operário Ferroviário PR, results for Santos FC
- WonSantos FC 1, Operário Ferroviário PR 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
- LostOperário Ferroviário PR 1, Santos FC 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
- Won
Grêmio Novorizontino SPSantos FC: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsGrêmio Novorizontino SP have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Santos FC
Santos FC: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 2, Grêmio Novorizontino SP 4
The meetings we hold go back to June 8, 2024.
Go to the Grêmio Novorizontino SP team pageLast meetings with Grêmio Novorizontino SP, results for Santos FC
- DrewSantos FC 1, Grêmio Novorizontino SP 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- LostGrêmio Novorizontino SP 3, Santos FC 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- Drew
Botafogo SPSantos FC: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsSantos FC and Botafogo SP have won 1 each in 2 meetings
Santos FC: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 2, Botafogo SP 2
The meetings we hold go back to June 3, 2024.
Go to the Botafogo SP team pageLast meetings with Botafogo SP, results for Santos FC
- WonBotafogo SP 0, Santos FC 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- LostSantos FC 1, Botafogo SP 2Brasileirão Série B 2024
- Won
Brusque SCSantos FC: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetingsSantos FC have won 2 of their 2 meetings with Brusque SC
Santos FC: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 5, Brusque SC 0
The meetings we hold go back to May 19, 2024.
Go to the Brusque SC team pageLast meetings with Brusque SC, results for Santos FC
- WonBrusque SC 0, Santos FC 1Brasileirão Série B 2024
- WonSantos FC 4, Brusque SC 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
- Won
Amazonas FC AMSantos FC: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsAmazonas FC AM have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Santos FC
Santos FC: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 0, Amazonas FC AM 1
The meetings we hold go back to May 11, 2024.
Go to the Amazonas FC AM team pageLast meetings with Amazonas FC AM, results for Santos FC
- DrewSantos FC 0, Amazonas FC AM 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
- LostAmazonas FC AM 1, Santos FC 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
- Drew
Paysandu PASantos FC: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetingsSantos FC have won 2 of their 2 meetings with Paysandu PA
Santos FC: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: Santos FC 5, Paysandu PA 0
The meetings we hold go back to April 20, 2024.
Go to the Paysandu PA team pageLast meetings with Paysandu PA, results for Santos FC
- WonPaysandu PA 0, Santos FC 3Brasileirão Série B 2024
- WonSantos FC 2, Paysandu PA 0Brasileirão Série B 2024
- Won