SC Braga
Season2026–27
Primeira LigaClub
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for SC Braga, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27So far | Primeira Liga | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
| 2026-27So far | UEFA Europa Conference LeaguePromotion - Conference League (Play Offs: 1/16-finals) | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 2025-26 | Primeira Liga | 4 | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 64 | 36 | 59 |
| 2024-25 | Primeira Liga | 4 | 34 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 55 | 30 | 66 |
| 2023-24 | Primeira Liga | 4 | 34 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 71 | 50 | 68 |
| 2022-23 | Primeira Liga | 3 | 34 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 75 | 30 | 78 |
| 2021-22 | Primeira Liga | 4 | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 52 | 31 | 65 |
| 2020-21 | Primeira Liga | 4 | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 53 | 33 | 64 |
Show all 18 seasonsShow the latest 8
Head-to-head
How SC Braga have done against each team in Primeira Liga, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
Sporting CPSC Braga: won 6, drew 6, lost 21 of 33 meetingsSporting CP have won 21 of their 33 meetings with SC Braga
SC Braga: won 6, drew 6, lost 21 of 33 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 35, Sporting CP 68
The meetings we hold go back to January 8, 2011.
Go to the Sporting CP team pageLast meetings with Sporting CP, results for SC Braga
- LostSC Braga 1, Sporting CP 3Primeira Liga 2026-27
- DrewSporting Clube de Braga 2, Sporting Clube de Portugal 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
- DrewSporting Clube de Portugal 1, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
- DrewSporting Clube de Portugal 1, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
- LostSporting Clube de Braga 2, Sporting Clube de Portugal 4Primeira Liga 2024-25
- Lost
Vitória SCSC Braga: won 18, drew 8, lost 7 of 33 meetingsSC Braga have won 18 of their 33 meetings with Vitória SC
SC Braga: won 18, drew 8, lost 7 of 33 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 53, Vitória SC 29
The meetings we hold go back to November 13, 2010.
Go to the Vitória SC team pageLast meetings with Vitória SC, results for SC Braga
- WonSC Braga 1, Vitória SC 0Primeira Liga 2026-27
- WonSporting Clube de Braga 3, Vitória Guimarães 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
- DrewVitória Guimarães 1, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
- DrewVitória Guimarães 0, Sporting Clube de Braga 0Primeira Liga 2024-25
- LostSporting Clube de Braga 0, Vitória Guimarães 2Primeira Liga 2024-25
- Won
BenficaSC Braga: won 7, drew 5, lost 20 of 32 meetingsBenfica have won 20 of their 32 meetings with SC Braga
SC Braga: won 7, drew 5, lost 20 of 32 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 35, Benfica 68
The meetings we hold go back to October 3, 2010.
Go to the Benfica team pageLast meetings with Benfica, results for SC Braga
- DrewSport Lisboa e Benfica 2, Sporting Clube de Braga 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
- DrewSporting Clube de Braga 2, Sport Lisboa e Benfica 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
- DrewSporting Clube de Braga 1, Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
- WonSport Lisboa e Benfica 1, Sporting Clube de Braga 2Primeira Liga 2024-25
- LostSport Lisboa e Benfica 3, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2023-24
- Drew
FC PortoSC Braga: won 5, drew 4, lost 23 of 32 meetingsFC Porto have won 23 of their 32 meetings with SC Braga
SC Braga: won 5, drew 4, lost 23 of 32 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 27, FC Porto 54
The meetings we hold go back to September 11, 2010.
Go to the FC Porto team pageLast meetings with FC Porto, results for SC Braga
- LostSporting Clube de Braga 1, FC Porto 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
- LostFC Porto 2, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
- WonSporting Clube de Braga 1, FC Porto 0Primeira Liga 2024-25
- LostFC Porto 2, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
- LostSporting Clube de Braga 0, FC Porto 1Primeira Liga 2023-24
- Lost
Rio AveSC Braga: won 15, drew 8, lost 7 of 30 meetingsSC Braga have won 15 of their 30 meetings with Rio Ave
SC Braga: won 15, drew 8, lost 7 of 30 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 50, Rio Ave 26
The meetings we hold go back to October 30, 2010.
Go to the Rio Ave team pageLast meetings with Rio Ave, results for SC Braga
- WonSporting Clube de Braga 3, Rio Ave FC 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
- DrewRio Ave FC 2, Sporting Clube de Braga 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
- LostRio Ave FC 2, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
- WonSporting Clube de Braga 4, Rio Ave FC 0Primeira Liga 2024-25
- DrewRio Ave FC 0, Sporting Clube de Braga 0Primeira Liga 2023-24
- Won
MaritimoSC Braga: won 15, drew 4, lost 7 of 26 meetingsSC Braga have won 15 of their 26 meetings with Maritimo
SC Braga: won 15, drew 4, lost 7 of 26 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 46, Maritimo 25
The meetings we hold go back to August 29, 2010.
Go to the Maritimo team pageLast meetings with Maritimo, results for SC Braga
- WonCS Marítimo 1, Sporting Braga 2Primeira Liga 2022-23
- WonSporting Braga 5, CS Marítimo 0Primeira Liga 2022-23
- LostSporting Braga 0, CS Marítimo 1Primeira Liga 2021-22
- WonCS Marítimo 0, Sporting Braga 2Primeira Liga 2021-22
- LostCS Marítimo 1, Sporting Braga 0Primeira Liga 2020-21
- Won
MoreirenseSC Braga: won 19, drew 4, lost 2 of 25 meetingsSC Braga have won 19 of their 25 meetings with Moreirense
SC Braga: won 19, drew 4, lost 2 of 25 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 45, Moreirense 19
The meetings we hold go back to January 6, 2013.
Go to the Moreirense team pageLast meetings with Moreirense, results for SC Braga
- DrewMoreirense 2, SC Braga 2Primeira Liga 2026-27
- WonMoreirense FC 0, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
- WonSporting Clube de Braga 2, Moreirense FC 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
- WonMoreirense FC 1, Sporting Clube de Braga 2Primeira Liga 2024-25
- WonSporting Clube de Braga 3, Moreirense FC 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
- Drew
GIL VicenteSC Braga: won 13, drew 5, lost 5 of 23 meetingsSC Braga have won 13 of their 23 meetings with GIL Vicente
SC Braga: won 13, drew 5, lost 5 of 23 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 37, GIL Vicente 19
The meetings we hold go back to September 11, 2011.
Go to the GIL Vicente team pageLast meetings with GIL Vicente, results for SC Braga
- LostSC Braga 1, GIL Vicente 2Primeira Liga 2026-27
- LostGil Vicente FC 2, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
- LostSporting Clube de Braga 0, Gil Vicente FC 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
- WonSporting Clube de Braga 2, Gil Vicente FC 0Primeira Liga 2024-25
- DrewGil Vicente FC 0, Sporting Clube de Braga 0Primeira Liga 2024-25
- Lost
Show all 16 teams
EstorilSC Braga: won 15, drew 4, lost 4 of 23 meetingsSC Braga have won 15 of their 23 meetings with Estoril
SC Braga: won 15, drew 4, lost 4 of 23 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 48, Estoril 16
The meetings we hold go back to December 16, 2012.
Go to the Estoril team pageLast meetings with Estoril, results for SC Braga
- WonSC Braga 1, Estoril 0Primeira Liga 2026-27
- DrewSporting Clube de Braga 1, GD Estoril Praia 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
- LostGD Estoril Praia 1, Sporting Clube de Braga 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
- WonGD Estoril Praia 0, Sporting Clube de Braga 2Primeira Liga 2024-25
- DrewSporting Clube de Braga 2, GD Estoril Praia 2Primeira Liga 2024-25
- Won
NacionalSC Braga: won 15, drew 3, lost 4 of 22 meetingsSC Braga have won 15 of their 22 meetings with Nacional
SC Braga: won 15, drew 3, lost 4 of 22 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 43, Nacional 23
The meetings we hold go back to November 28, 2010.
Go to the Nacional team pageLast meetings with Nacional, results for SC Braga
- WonCD Nacional 1, Sporting Clube de Braga 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
- LostSporting Clube de Braga 0, CD Nacional 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
- WonSporting Clube de Braga 1, CD Nacional 0Primeira Liga 2024-25
- WonCD Nacional 0, Sporting Clube de Braga 3Primeira Liga 2024-25
- WonCD Nacional 1, Sporting Braga 2Primeira Liga 2020-21
- Won
AroucaSC Braga: won 12, drew 4, lost 2 of 18 meetingsSC Braga have won 12 of their 18 meetings with Arouca
SC Braga: won 12, drew 4, lost 2 of 18 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 34, Arouca 10
The meetings we hold go back to September 20, 2013.
Go to the Arouca team pageLast meetings with Arouca, results for SC Braga
- WonSporting Clube de Braga 1, FC Arouca 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
- WonFC Arouca 0, Sporting Clube de Braga 4Primeira Liga 2025-26
- WonSporting Clube de Braga 2, FC Arouca 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
- WonFC Arouca 1, Sporting Clube de Braga 2Primeira Liga 2024-25
- LostSporting Clube de Braga 0, FC Arouca 3Primeira Liga 2023-24
- Won
Santa ClaraSC Braga: won 7, drew 5, lost 3 of 15 meetingsSC Braga have won 7 of their 15 meetings with Santa Clara
SC Braga: won 7, drew 5, lost 3 of 15 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 24, Santa Clara 14
The meetings we hold go back to August 19, 2018.
Go to the Santa Clara team pageLast meetings with Santa Clara, results for SC Braga
- DrewSanta Clara 0, SC Braga 0Primeira Liga 2026-27
- LostCD Santa Clara 2, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
- WonSporting Clube de Braga 1, CD Santa Clara 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
- DrewSporting Clube de Braga 1, CD Santa Clara 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
- WonCD Santa Clara 0, Sporting Clube de Braga 2Primeira Liga 2024-25
- Drew
FamalicaoSC Braga: won 5, drew 7, lost 2 of 14 meetingsSC Braga have won 5 of their 14 meetings with Famalicao
SC Braga: won 5, drew 7, lost 2 of 14 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 27, Famalicao 20
The meetings we hold go back to November 3, 2019.
Go to the Famalicao team pageLast meetings with Famalicao, results for SC Braga
- DrewSporting Clube de Braga 2, FC Famalicão 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
- WonFC Famalicão 1, Sporting Clube de Braga 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
- DrewFC Famalicão 1, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
- DrewSporting Clube de Braga 3, FC Famalicão 3Primeira Liga 2024-25
- WonFC Famalicão 1, Sporting Clube de Braga 2Primeira Liga 2023-24
- Drew
Casa PiaSC Braga: won 5, drew 0, lost 3 of 8 meetingsSC Braga have won 5 of their 8 meetings with Casa Pia
SC Braga: won 5, drew 0, lost 3 of 8 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 15, Casa Pia 9
The meetings we hold go back to November 6, 2022.
Go to the Casa Pia team pageLast meetings with Casa Pia, results for SC Braga
- WonCasa Pia AC 0, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2025-26
- WonSporting Clube de Braga 4, Casa Pia AC 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
- LostCasa Pia AC 2, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
- LostSporting Clube de Braga 1, Casa Pia AC 2Primeira Liga 2024-25
- WonSporting Clube de Braga 4, Casa Pia AC 3Primeira Liga 2023-24
- Won
EstrelaSC Braga: won 3, drew 3, lost 1 of 7 meetingsSC Braga have won 3 of their 7 meetings with Estrela
SC Braga: won 3, drew 3, lost 1 of 7 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 15, Estrela 10
The meetings we hold go back to September 28, 2023.
Go to the Estrela team pageLast meetings with Estrela, results for SC Braga
- LostEstrela 2, SC Braga 1Primeira Liga 2026-27
- DrewSporting Clube de Braga 2, CF Estrela da Amadora 2Primeira Liga 2025-26
- DrewCF Estrela da Amadora 3, Sporting Clube de Braga 3Primeira Liga 2025-26
- WonCF Estrela da Amadora 0, Sporting Clube de Braga 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
- DrewSporting Clube de Braga 1, CF Estrela da Amadora 1Primeira Liga 2024-25
- Lost
AlvercaSC Braga: won 3, drew 0, lost 0 of 3 meetingsSC Braga have won 3 of their 3 meetings with Alverca
SC Braga: won 3, drew 0, lost 0 of 3 meetings
Goals: SC Braga 10, Alverca 1
The meetings we hold go back to August 17, 2025.
Go to the Alverca team pageLast meetings with Alverca, results for SC Braga
- WonAlverca 1, SC Braga 2Primeira Liga 2026-27
- WonSporting Clube de Braga 5, FC Alverca 0Primeira Liga 2025-26
- WonFC Alverca 0, Sporting Clube de Braga 3Primeira Liga 2025-26
- Won
History and connections
Season2019-20
Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.
- Recorded matches
- 34
- Won
- 18
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 10
- Goals scored
- 61
- Goals conceded
- 40
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
- ClubsSC Braga34 records
- Competitions · 2019-20Primeira Liga34 records
- ClubsBelenenses SAD2 records
- ClubsBenfica2 records
- ClubsBoavista2 records
- ClubsCD Aves2 records
- ClubsCD Tondela2 records
- ClubsFamalicao2 records
- ClubsFC Porto2 records
- ClubsGIL Vicente2 records
- ClubsGuimaraes2 records
- ClubsMaritimo2 records
- ClubsMoreirense2 records
- ClubsPaços de Ferreira2 records
- ClubsPortimonense SC2 records
- ClubsRio Ave2 records
- ClubsSanta Clara2 records
- ClubsSporting CP2 records
- ClubsVitória Setúbal2 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
- 2026-2710
-24 compared with 2025-26
- 2025-2634
+0 compared with 2024-25
- 2024-2534
+0 compared with 2023-24
- 2023-2434
+0 compared with 2022-23
- 2022-2334
+0 compared with 2021-22
- 2021-2234
+0 compared with 2020-21
- 2020-2134
+0 compared with 2019-20
- 2019-2034
+0 compared with 2018-19
- 2018-1934
+0 compared with 2017-18
- 2017-1834
+0 compared with 2016-17
- 2016-1734
+0 compared with 2015-16
- 2015-1634
+0 compared with 2014-15
- 2014-1534
+4 compared with 2013-14
- 2013-1430
+0 compared with 2012-13
- 2012-1330
+0 compared with 2011-12
- 2011-1230
+0 compared with 2010-11
- 2010-1130
Records
- Match · 2019-20 · Jul 25, 2020Sporting Braga · FC Porto
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Jul 20, 2020CD Tondela · Sporting Braga
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2019-20 · Jul 15, 2020Sporting Braga · Belenenses SAD
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Jul 10, 2020Paços de Ferreira · Sporting Braga
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 5
- Match · 2019-20 · Jul 4, 2020Sporting Braga · CD Aves
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2019-20 · Jun 30, 2020Rio Ave FC · Sporting Braga
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2019-20 · Jun 25, 2020Sporting Braga · Vitória Guimarães
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Jun 19, 2020FC Famalicão · Sporting Braga
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2019-20 · Jun 13, 2020Sporting Braga · Boavista
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Jun 5, 2020CD Santa Clara · Sporting Braga
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Mar 6, 2020Sporting Braga · Portimonense SC
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Mar 1, 2020CS Marítimo · Sporting Braga
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Feb 23, 2020Sporting Braga · Vitória Setúbal
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Feb 15, 2020SL Benfica · Sporting Braga
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Feb 8, 2020Sporting Braga · Gil Vicente
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Feb 2, 2020Sporting Braga · Sporting CP
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2019-20 · Jan 29, 2020Moreirense FC · Sporting Braga
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Jan 17, 2020FC Porto · Sporting Braga
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Jan 12, 2020Sporting Braga · CD Tondela
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Jan 4, 2020Belenenses SAD · Sporting Braga
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 7
- Match · 2019-20 · Dec 15, 2019Sporting Braga · Paços de Ferreira
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Dec 7, 2019CD Aves · Sporting Braga
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2019-20 · Dec 2, 2019Sporting Braga · Rio Ave FC
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2019-20 · Nov 10, 2019Vitória Guimarães · Sporting Braga
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Nov 3, 2019Sporting Braga · FC Famalicão
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2