SCR Altach
Season2026–27
Austrian Bundesliga
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for SCR Altach, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Austrian BundesligaQualification group | 9 | 32 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 39 | 27 |
| 2024-25 | Austrian BundesligaQualification group | 11 | 32 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 29 | 46 | 18 |
| 2023-24 | Austrian BundesligaQualification group | 10 | 32 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 27 | 40 | 21 |
| 2022-23 | Austrian BundesligaQualification group | 11 | 32 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 29 | 53 | 19 |
| 2021-22 | Austrian BundesligaQualification group | 9 | 32 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 49 | 22 |
| 2020-21 | Austrian BundesligaQualification group | 10 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 33 | 55 | 23 |
| 2019-20 | Austrian BundesligaQualification groupPromotion - Europa League (Play Offs) | 8 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 45 | 53 | 26 |
| 2018-19 | Austrian BundesligaQualification group | 9 | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 48 | 44 | 28 |
Show all 16 seasonsShow the latest 8
Head-to-head
How SCR Altach have done against each team in Austrian Bundesliga, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
Wolfsberger ACSCR Altach: won 15, drew 15, lost 16 of 46 meetingsWolfsberger AC have won 16 of their 46 meetings with SCR Altach
SCR Altach: won 15, drew 15, lost 16 of 46 meetings
Goals: SCR Altach 48, Wolfsberger AC 55
The meetings we hold go back to August 6, 2010.
Go to the Wolfsberger AC team pageLast meetings with Wolfsberger AC, results for SCR Altach
- LostSCR Altach 1, Wolfsberger AC 4Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewWolfsberger AC 1, SCR Altach 1Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonSCR Altach 3, Wolfsberger AC 1Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonWolfsberger AC 0, SCR Altach 2Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostWolfsberger AC 2, SCR Altach 0Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- Lost
TSV HartbergSCR Altach: won 18, drew 12, lost 12 of 42 meetingsSCR Altach have won 18 of their 42 meetings with TSV Hartberg
SCR Altach: won 18, drew 12, lost 12 of 42 meetings
Goals: SCR Altach 69, TSV Hartberg 45
The meetings we hold go back to July 13, 2010.
Go to the TSV Hartberg team pageLast meetings with TSV Hartberg, results for SCR Altach
- DrewTSV Hartberg 0, SCR Altach 0Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewSCR Altach 2, TSV Hartberg 2Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostTSV Hartberg 2, SCR Altach 0Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- DrewSCR Altach 1, TSV Hartberg 1Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- DrewSCR Altach 0, TSV Hartberg 0Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- Drew
Austria ViennaSCR Altach: won 14, drew 9, lost 17 of 40 meetingsAustria Vienna have won 17 of their 40 meetings with SCR Altach
SCR Altach: won 14, drew 9, lost 17 of 40 meetings
Goals: SCR Altach 53, Austria Vienna 58
The meetings we hold go back to August 2, 2014.
Go to the Austria Vienna team pageLast meetings with Austria Vienna, results for SCR Altach
- WonSCR Altach 2, Austria Wien 1Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostAustria Wien 1, SCR Altach 0Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostAustria Wien 3, SCR Altach 0Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- DrewSCR Altach 1, Austria Wien 1Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- DrewAustria Wien 2, SCR Altach 2Austrian Bundesliga 2023-24
- Won
Rapid ViennaSCR Altach: won 8, drew 11, lost 16 of 35 meetingsRapid Vienna have won 16 of their 35 meetings with SCR Altach
SCR Altach: won 8, drew 11, lost 16 of 35 meetings
Goals: SCR Altach 32, Rapid Vienna 57
The meetings we hold go back to October 31, 2012.
Go to the Rapid Vienna team pageLast meetings with Rapid Vienna, results for SCR Altach
- DrewSCR Altach 1, Rapid Wien 1Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewRapid Wien 0, SCR Altach 0Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostRapid Wien 5, SCR Altach 0Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostSCR Altach 0, Rapid Wien 1Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostSCR Altach 0, Rapid Wien 2Austrian Bundesliga 2023-24
- Drew
Red Bull SalzburgSCR Altach: won 4, drew 7, lost 22 of 33 meetingsRed Bull Salzburg have won 22 of their 33 meetings with SCR Altach
SCR Altach: won 4, drew 7, lost 22 of 33 meetings
Goals: SCR Altach 26, Red Bull Salzburg 74
The meetings we hold go back to August 23, 2014.
Go to the Red Bull Salzburg team pageLast meetings with Red Bull Salzburg, results for SCR Altach
- DrewSCR Altach 1, FC Salzburg 1Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewFC Salzburg 2, SCR Altach 2Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewSCR Altach 1, RB Salzburg 1Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostRB Salzburg 2, SCR Altach 1Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostRB Salzburg 3, SCR Altach 0Austrian Bundesliga 2023-24
- Drew
Sturm GrazSCR Altach: won 4, drew 8, lost 20 of 32 meetingsSturm Graz have won 20 of their 32 meetings with SCR Altach
SCR Altach: won 4, drew 8, lost 20 of 32 meetings
Goals: SCR Altach 24, Sturm Graz 59
The meetings we hold go back to July 19, 2014.
Go to the Sturm Graz team pageLast meetings with Sturm Graz, results for SCR Altach
- LostSturm Graz 2, SCR Altach 0Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostSCR Altach 0, Sturm Graz 2Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewSCR Altach 1, Sturm Graz 1Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostSturm Graz 2, SCR Altach 1Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostSturm Graz 1, SCR Altach 0Austrian Bundesliga 2023-24
- Lost
Lask LinzSCR Altach: won 5, drew 5, lost 20 of 30 meetingsLask Linz have won 20 of their 30 meetings with SCR Altach
SCR Altach: won 5, drew 5, lost 20 of 30 meetings
Goals: SCR Altach 18, Lask Linz 43
The meetings we hold go back to July 22, 2011.
Go to the Lask Linz team pageLast meetings with Lask Linz, results for SCR Altach
- LostLASK Linz 1, SCR Altach 0Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonSCR Altach 1, LASK Linz 0Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewLASK 0, SCR Altach 0Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostSCR Altach 0, LASK 2Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- LostSCR Altach 1, LASK 2Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- Lost
RiedSCR Altach: won 11, drew 6, lost 11 of 28 meetingsSCR Altach and Ried have won 11 each in 28 meetings
SCR Altach: won 11, drew 6, lost 11 of 28 meetings
Goals: SCR Altach 36, Ried 38
The meetings we hold go back to August 30, 2014.
Go to the Ried team pageLast meetings with Ried, results for SCR Altach
- WonSCR Altach 2, SV Ried 0Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostSV Ried 3, SCR Altach 2Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostSV Ried 3, SCR Altach 0Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonSCR Altach 1, SV Ried 0Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonSV Ried 0, SCR Altach 1Austrian Bundesliga 2022-23
- Won
Show all 11 teams
WSG WattensSCR Altach: won 11, drew 9, lost 7 of 27 meetingsSCR Altach have won 11 of their 27 meetings with WSG Wattens
SCR Altach: won 11, drew 9, lost 7 of 27 meetings
Goals: SCR Altach 34, WSG Wattens 27
The meetings we hold go back to July 11, 2014.
Go to the WSG Wattens team pageLast meetings with WSG Wattens, results for SCR Altach
- DrewSCR Altach 0, WSG Tirol 0Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewWSG Tirol 2, SCR Altach 2Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonWSG Tirol 0, SCR Altach 3Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewSCR Altach 1, WSG Tirol 1Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonSCR Altach 3, WSG Tirol 0Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- Drew
Austria LustenauSCR Altach: won 8, drew 7, lost 9 of 24 meetingsAustria Lustenau have won 9 of their 24 meetings with SCR Altach
SCR Altach: won 8, drew 7, lost 9 of 24 meetings
Goals: SCR Altach 32, Austria Lustenau 32
The meetings we hold go back to July 23, 2010.
Go to the Austria Lustenau team pageLast meetings with Austria Lustenau, results for SCR Altach
- DrewSCR Altach 2, Austria Lustenau 2Austrian Bundesliga 2023-24
- WonAustria Lustenau 0, SCR Altach 1Austrian Bundesliga 2023-24
- WonSCR Altach 3, Austria Lustenau 0Austrian Bundesliga 2023-24
- WonAustria Lustenau 0, SCR Altach 3Austrian Bundesliga 2023-24
- DrewSCR Altach 1, Austria Lustenau 1Austrian Bundesliga 2022-23
- Drew
Grazer AKSCR Altach: won 1, drew 4, lost 3 of 8 meetingsGrazer AK have won 3 of their 8 meetings with SCR Altach
SCR Altach: won 1, drew 4, lost 3 of 8 meetings
Goals: SCR Altach 9, Grazer AK 12
The meetings we hold go back to September 15, 2024.
Go to the Grazer AK team pageLast meetings with Grazer AK, results for SCR Altach
- DrewGrazer AK 2, SCR Altach 2Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- WonSCR Altach 1, Grazer AK 0Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- LostGrazer AK 3, SCR Altach 1Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewSCR Altach 1, Grazer AK 1Austrian Bundesliga 2025-26
- DrewSCR Altach 2, Grazer AK 2Austrian Bundesliga 2024-25
- Drew