Waasland-Beveren
Season2020/21
Belgian First Division A
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for Waasland-Beveren, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
Head-to-head
How Waasland-Beveren have done against each team in Belgian First Division A, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
KRC GenkWaasland-Beveren: won 0, drew 2, lost 5 of 7 meetingsKRC Genk have won 5 of their 7 meetings with Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren: won 0, drew 2, lost 5 of 7 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 6, KRC Genk 17
The meetings we hold go back to August 26, 2018.
Go to the KRC Genk team pageLast meetings with KRC Genk, results for Waasland-Beveren
- LostSK Beveren 0, KRC Genk 2Beker van België 2024-25
- DrewKRC Genk 1, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- DrewWaasland-Beveren 1, KRC Genk 1Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostKRC Genk 4, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- LostWaasland-Beveren 0, KRC Genk 4Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- Lost
KV KortrijkWaasland-Beveren: won 2, drew 1, lost 3 of 6 meetingsKV Kortrijk have won 3 of their 6 meetings with Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren: won 2, drew 1, lost 3 of 6 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 14, KV Kortrijk 16
The meetings we hold go back to October 31, 2018.
Go to the KV Kortrijk team pageLast meetings with KV Kortrijk, results for Waasland-Beveren
- LostWaasland-Beveren 3, KV Kortrijk 4Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- WonKV Kortrijk 1, Waasland-Beveren 3Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostWaasland-Beveren 1, KV Kortrijk 2Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- WonKV Kortrijk 1, Waasland-Beveren 3Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- LostWaasland-Beveren 2, KV Kortrijk 6Belgian First Division A 2018-19
- Lost
Sint-Truidense VVWaasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 3, lost 2 of 6 meetingsSint-Truidense VV have won 2 of their 6 meetings with Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 3, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 8, Sint-Truidense VV 10
The meetings we hold go back to August 18, 2018.
Go to the Sint-Truidense VV team pageLast meetings with Sint-Truidense VV, results for Waasland-Beveren
- LostWaasland-Beveren 2, Sint-Truidense VV 4Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- DrewSint-Truidense VV 1, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- WonWaasland-Beveren 1, Sint-Truidense VV 0Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- DrewSint-Truidense VV 1, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- LostSint-Truidense VV 2, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2018-19
- Lost
KV OostendeWaasland-Beveren: won 4, drew 2, lost 0 of 6 meetingsWaasland-Beveren have won 4 of their 6 meetings with KV Oostende
Waasland-Beveren: won 4, drew 2, lost 0 of 6 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 10, KV Oostende 3
The meetings we hold go back to October 6, 2018.
Go to the KV Oostende team pageLast meetings with KV Oostende, results for Waasland-Beveren
- WonKV Oostende 0, Waasland-Beveren 2Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- WonWaasland-Beveren 2, KV Oostende 0Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- WonKV Oostende 0, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- WonWaasland-Beveren 3, KV Oostende 1Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- DrewKV Oostende 1, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2018-19
- Won
Cercle BruggeWaasland-Beveren: won 0, drew 2, lost 4 of 6 meetingsCercle Brugge have won 4 of their 6 meetings with Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren: won 0, drew 2, lost 4 of 6 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 2, Cercle Brugge 9
The meetings we hold go back to November 10, 2018.
Go to the Cercle Brugge team pageLast meetings with Cercle Brugge, results for Waasland-Beveren
- LostCercle Brugge 2, Waasland-Beveren 0Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostWaasland-Beveren 0, Cercle Brugge 2Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- DrewWaasland-Beveren 1, Cercle Brugge 1Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- LostCercle Brugge 1, Waasland-Beveren 0Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- DrewWaasland-Beveren 1, Cercle Brugge 1Belgian First Division A 2018-19
- Lost
Sporting CharleroiWaasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 3, lost 2 of 6 meetingsSporting Charleroi have won 2 of their 6 meetings with Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 3, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 6, Sporting Charleroi 10
The meetings we hold go back to September 22, 2018.
Go to the Sporting Charleroi team pageLast meetings with Sporting Charleroi, results for Waasland-Beveren
- DrewWaasland-Beveren 1, Sporting Charleroi 1Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- WonSporting Charleroi 0, Waasland-Beveren 2Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostSporting Charleroi 2, Waasland-Beveren 0Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- LostWaasland-Beveren 0, Sporting Charleroi 4Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- DrewSporting Charleroi 2, Waasland-Beveren 2Belgian First Division A 2018-19
- Drew
KAS EupenWaasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 3, lost 2 of 6 meetingsKAS Eupen have won 2 of their 6 meetings with Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 3, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 3, KAS Eupen 4
The meetings we hold go back to September 15, 2018.
Go to the KAS Eupen team pageLast meetings with KAS Eupen, results for Waasland-Beveren
- WonWaasland-Beveren 1, KAS Eupen 0Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- DrewKAS Eupen 1, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostWaasland-Beveren 0, KAS Eupen 1Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- DrewKAS Eupen 1, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- LostKAS Eupen 1, Waasland-Beveren 0Belgian First Division A 2018-19
- Won
Club Brugge KVWaasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 1, lost 4 of 6 meetingsClub Brugge KV have won 4 of their 6 meetings with Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 1, lost 4 of 6 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 6, Club Brugge KV 13
The meetings we hold go back to October 19, 2018.
Go to the Club Brugge KV team pageLast meetings with Club Brugge KV, results for Waasland-Beveren
- LostWaasland-Beveren 0, Club Brugge KV 2Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostClub Brugge KV 4, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostClub Brugge KV 2, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- LostWaasland-Beveren 1, Club Brugge KV 3Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- WonWaasland-Beveren 2, Club Brugge KV 1Belgian First Division A 2018-19
- Lost
Show all 17 teams
Royal Antwerp FCWaasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 0, lost 5 of 6 meetingsRoyal Antwerp FC have won 5 of their 6 meetings with Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 0, lost 5 of 6 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 5, Royal Antwerp FC 15
The meetings we hold go back to October 28, 2018.
Go to the Royal Antwerp FC team pageLast meetings with Royal Antwerp FC, results for Waasland-Beveren
- LostRoyal Antwerp FC 3, Waasland-Beveren 2Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostWaasland-Beveren 0, Royal Antwerp FC 3Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostWaasland-Beveren 0, Royal Antwerp FC 4Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- LostRoyal Antwerp FC 4, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- WonRoyal Antwerp FC 0, Waasland-Beveren 2Belgian First Division A 2018-19
- Lost
RSC AnderlechtWaasland-Beveren: won 0, drew 2, lost 4 of 6 meetingsRSC Anderlecht have won 4 of their 6 meetings with Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren: won 0, drew 2, lost 4 of 6 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 3, RSC Anderlecht 12
The meetings we hold go back to November 4, 2018.
Go to the RSC Anderlecht team pageLast meetings with RSC Anderlecht, results for Waasland-Beveren
- DrewRSC Anderlecht 0, Waasland-Beveren 0Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostWaasland-Beveren 2, RSC Anderlecht 4Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostWaasland-Beveren 0, RSC Anderlecht 3Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- DrewRSC Anderlecht 0, Waasland-Beveren 0Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- LostRSC Anderlecht 3, Waasland-Beveren 0Belgian First Division A 2018-19
- Drew
Royal Excel MouscronWaasland-Beveren: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetingsWaasland-Beveren and Royal Excel Mouscron have won 2 each in 6 meetings
Waasland-Beveren: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 8, Royal Excel Mouscron 5
The meetings we hold go back to September 29, 2018.
Go to the Royal Excel Mouscron team pageLast meetings with Royal Excel Mouscron, results for Waasland-Beveren
- DrewRoyal Excel Mouscron 1, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- WonWaasland-Beveren 2, Royal Excel Mouscron 0Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostRoyal Excel Mouscron 1, Waasland-Beveren 0Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- DrewWaasland-Beveren 1, Royal Excel Mouscron 1Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- LostWaasland-Beveren 1, Royal Excel Mouscron 2Belgian First Division A 2018-19
- Drew
SV Zulte WaregemWaasland-Beveren: won 0, drew 2, lost 4 of 6 meetingsSV Zulte Waregem have won 4 of their 6 meetings with Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren: won 0, drew 2, lost 4 of 6 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 6, SV Zulte Waregem 19
The meetings we hold go back to July 28, 2018.
Go to the SV Zulte Waregem team pageLast meetings with SV Zulte Waregem, results for Waasland-Beveren
- LostWaasland-Beveren 1, SV Zulte Waregem 5Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostSV Zulte Waregem 4, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostSV Zulte Waregem 5, Waasland-Beveren 0Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- LostWaasland-Beveren 1, SV Zulte Waregem 2Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- DrewWaasland-Beveren 1, SV Zulte Waregem 1Belgian First Division A 2018-19
- Lost
Standard LiègeWaasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 1, lost 4 of 6 meetingsStandard Liège have won 4 of their 6 meetings with Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 1, lost 4 of 6 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 7, Standard Liège 12
The meetings we hold go back to August 3, 2018.
Go to the Standard Liège team pageLast meetings with Standard Liège, results for Waasland-Beveren
- LostStandard Liège 3, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostWaasland-Beveren 1, Standard Liège 2Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- WonWaasland-Beveren 2, Standard Liège 1Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- LostStandard Liège 2, Waasland-Beveren 0Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- LostStandard Liège 4, Waasland-Beveren 3Belgian First Division A 2018-19
- Lost
KAA GentWaasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 0, lost 4 of 5 meetingsKAA Gent have won 4 of their 5 meetings with Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 0, lost 4 of 5 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 4, KAA Gent 14
The meetings we hold go back to August 12, 2018.
Go to the KAA Gent team pageLast meetings with KAA Gent, results for Waasland-Beveren
- LostKAA Gent 3, Waasland-Beveren 0Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostWaasland-Beveren 1, KAA Gent 4Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostKAA Gent 2, Waasland-Beveren 0Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- WonWaasland-Beveren 2, KAA Gent 1Belgian First Division A 2018-19
- LostKAA Gent 4, Waasland-Beveren 1Belgian First Division A 2018-19
- Lost
KV MechelenWaasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 0, lost 3 of 4 meetingsKV Mechelen have won 3 of their 4 meetings with Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 0, lost 3 of 4 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 6, KV Mechelen 12
The meetings we hold go back to October 27, 2019.
Go to the KV Mechelen team pageLast meetings with KV Mechelen, results for Waasland-Beveren
- LostWaasland-Beveren 2, KV Mechelen 3Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- WonKV Mechelen 2, Waasland-Beveren 3Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostKV Mechelen 4, Waasland-Beveren 0Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- LostWaasland-Beveren 1, KV Mechelen 3Belgian First Division A 2019-20
- Lost
Oud-Heverlee LeuvenWaasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsWaasland-Beveren and Oud-Heverlee Leuven have won 1 each in 2 meetings
Waasland-Beveren: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 3, Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4
The meetings we hold go back to August 29, 2020.
Go to the Oud-Heverlee Leuven team pageLast meetings with Oud-Heverlee Leuven, results for Waasland-Beveren
- WonOud-Heverlee Leuven 1, Waasland-Beveren 2Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostWaasland-Beveren 1, Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- Won
K Beerschot VAWaasland-Beveren: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetingsK Beerschot VA have won 2 of their 2 meetings with Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetings
Goals: Waasland-Beveren 3, K Beerschot VA 5
The meetings we hold go back to September 26, 2020.
Go to the K Beerschot VA team pageLast meetings with K Beerschot VA, results for Waasland-Beveren
- LostWaasland-Beveren 1, K Beerschot VA 2Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- LostK Beerschot VA 3, Waasland-Beveren 2Belgian First Division A 2020-21
- Lost