Skip to content

Stuttgarter Kickers

Regionalliga Südwest

History

Seasons

Every season we hold for Stuttgarter Kickers, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.

Stuttgarter Kickers season by season
SeasonDivision#PWDLGFGAPts
2024-25Regionalliga Südwest63415712564652
2015-163. LigaRelegation - Regionalliga1838111017385243
2014-153. Liga43818119614765
1991-92BundesligaRelegation - 2. Bundesliga1738101117536431
1988-89BundesligaRelegation - 2. Bundesliga173410618416826

Head-to-head

How Stuttgarter Kickers have done against each team in Regionalliga Südwest, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.

  • 1. FSV Mainz 05 IIStuttgarter Kickers: won 4, drew 0, lost 2 of 6 meetingsStuttgarter Kickers have won 4 of their 6 meetings with 1. FSV Mainz 05 II

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 4, drew 0, lost 2 of 6 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 10, 1. FSV Mainz 05 II 11

    The meetings we hold go back to August 9, 2014.

    Last meetings with 1. FSV Mainz 05 II, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Lost
      1. FSV Mainz 05 II 4, Stuttgarter Kickers 1Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Won
      Stuttgarter Kickers 1, 1. FSV Mainz 05 II 0Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    3. Won
      1. FSV Mainz 05 II 1, Stuttgarter Kickers 23. Liga 2015-16
    4. Lost
      Stuttgarter Kickers 1, 1. FSV Mainz 05 II 43. Liga 2015-16
    5. Won
      1. FSV Mainz 05 II 2, Stuttgarter Kickers 33. Liga 2014-15
    Go to the 1. FSV Mainz 05 II team page
  • Hessen KasselStuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsStuttgarter Kickers and Hessen Kassel have won 1 each in 2 meetings

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 4, Hessen Kassel 6

    The meetings we hold go back to November 16, 2024.

    Last meetings with Hessen Kassel, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Lost
      Stuttgarter Kickers 1, Hessen Kassel 5Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Won
      Hessen Kassel 1, Stuttgarter Kickers 3Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the Hessen Kassel team page
  • SC Freiburg IIStuttgarter Kickers: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetingsSC Freiburg II have won 2 of their 2 meetings with Stuttgarter Kickers

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 1, SC Freiburg II 4

    The meetings we hold go back to November 2, 2024.

    Last meetings with SC Freiburg II, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Lost
      Stuttgarter Kickers 0, SC Freiburg II 2Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Lost
      SC Freiburg II 2, Stuttgarter Kickers 1Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the SC Freiburg II team page
  • Eintracht TrierStuttgarter Kickers: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetingsStuttgarter Kickers have won 2 of their 2 meetings with Eintracht Trier

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 9, Eintracht Trier 2

    The meetings we hold go back to October 27, 2024.

    Last meetings with Eintracht Trier, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Won
      Stuttgarter Kickers 3, Eintracht Trier 2Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Won
      Eintracht Trier 0, Stuttgarter Kickers 6Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the Eintracht Trier team page
  • SG Barockstadt Fulda-LehnerzStuttgarter Kickers: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsSG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Stuttgarter Kickers

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 3, SG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz 4

    The meetings we hold go back to October 19, 2024.

    Last meetings with SG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Lost
      SG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz 2, Stuttgarter Kickers 1Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Drew
      Stuttgarter Kickers 2, SG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz 2Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the SG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz team page
  • Bahlinger SCStuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsStuttgarter Kickers and Bahlinger SC have won 1 each in 2 meetings

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 4, Bahlinger SC 3

    The meetings we hold go back to October 12, 2024.

    Last meetings with Bahlinger SC, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Lost
      Stuttgarter Kickers 1, Bahlinger SC 2Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Won
      Bahlinger SC 1, Stuttgarter Kickers 3Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the Bahlinger SC team page
  • SGV FreibergStuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsStuttgarter Kickers have won 1 of their 2 meetings with SGV Freiberg

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 5, SGV Freiberg 4

    The meetings we hold go back to September 28, 2024.

    Last meetings with SGV Freiberg, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Won
      Stuttgarter Kickers 3, SGV Freiberg 2Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Drew
      SGV Freiberg 2, Stuttgarter Kickers 2Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the SGV Freiberg team page
  • 1899 Hoffenheim IIStuttgarter Kickers: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetings1899 Hoffenheim II have won 2 of their 2 meetings with Stuttgarter Kickers

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 1, 1899 Hoffenheim II 5

    The meetings we hold go back to October 4, 2024.

    Last meetings with 1899 Hoffenheim II, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Lost
      1899 Hoffenheim II 3, Stuttgarter Kickers 0Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Lost
      Stuttgarter Kickers 1, 1899 Hoffenheim II 2Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the 1899 Hoffenheim II team page
Show all 17 teams
  • FSV FrankfurtStuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsStuttgarter Kickers and FSV Frankfurt have won 1 each in 2 meetings

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 1, FSV Frankfurt 1

    The meetings we hold go back to September 21, 2024.

    Last meetings with FSV Frankfurt, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Won
      FSV Frankfurt 0, Stuttgarter Kickers 1Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Lost
      Stuttgarter Kickers 0, FSV Frankfurt 1Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the FSV Frankfurt team page
  • Kickers OffenbachStuttgarter Kickers: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsKickers Offenbach have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Stuttgarter Kickers

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 1, Kickers Offenbach 3

    The meetings we hold go back to September 13, 2024.

    Last meetings with Kickers Offenbach, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Drew
      Stuttgarter Kickers 1, Kickers Offenbach 1Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Lost
      Kickers Offenbach 2, Stuttgarter Kickers 0Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the Kickers Offenbach team page
  • TSV Steinbach HaigerStuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsStuttgarter Kickers and TSV Steinbach Haiger have won 1 each in 2 meetings

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 6, TSV Steinbach Haiger 3

    The meetings we hold go back to September 7, 2024.

    Last meetings with TSV Steinbach Haiger, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Lost
      TSV Steinbach Haiger 2, Stuttgarter Kickers 1Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Won
      Stuttgarter Kickers 5, TSV Steinbach Haiger 1Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the TSV Steinbach Haiger team page
  • Göppinger SVStuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsStuttgarter Kickers have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Göppinger SV

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 3, Göppinger SV 0

    The meetings we hold go back to August 30, 2024.

    Last meetings with Göppinger SV, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Won
      Stuttgarter Kickers 3, Göppinger SV 0Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Drew
      Göppinger SV 0, Stuttgarter Kickers 0Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the Göppinger SV team page
  • FC-Astoria WalldorfStuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetingsStuttgarter Kickers and FC-Astoria Walldorf have won 1 each in 2 meetings

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 0, lost 1 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 3, FC-Astoria Walldorf 3

    The meetings we hold go back to August 24, 2024.

    Last meetings with FC-Astoria Walldorf, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Lost
      FC-Astoria Walldorf 3, Stuttgarter Kickers 2Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Won
      Stuttgarter Kickers 1, FC-Astoria Walldorf 0Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the FC-Astoria Walldorf team page
  • FC GießenStuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsStuttgarter Kickers have won 1 of their 2 meetings with FC Gießen

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 5, FC Gießen 2

    The meetings we hold go back to August 17, 2024.

    Last meetings with FC Gießen, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Won
      Stuttgarter Kickers 3, FC Gießen 0Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Drew
      FC Gießen 2, Stuttgarter Kickers 2Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the FC Gießen team page
  • FC 08 VillingenStuttgarter Kickers: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetingsStuttgarter Kickers have won 2 of their 2 meetings with FC 08 Villingen

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 2, FC 08 Villingen 0

    The meetings we hold go back to August 10, 2024.

    Last meetings with FC 08 Villingen, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Won
      FC 08 Villingen 0, Stuttgarter Kickers 1Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Won
      Stuttgarter Kickers 1, FC 08 Villingen 0Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the FC 08 Villingen team page
  • FC 08 HomburgStuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsStuttgarter Kickers have won 1 of their 2 meetings with FC 08 Homburg

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 4, FC 08 Homburg 1

    The meetings we hold go back to August 3, 2024.

    Last meetings with FC 08 Homburg, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Won
      Stuttgarter Kickers 3, FC 08 Homburg 0Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Drew
      FC 08 Homburg 1, Stuttgarter Kickers 1Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the FC 08 Homburg team page
  • Eintracht Frankfurt IIStuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsStuttgarter Kickers have won 1 of their 2 meetings with Eintracht Frankfurt II

    Stuttgarter Kickers: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings

    Goals: Stuttgarter Kickers 2, Eintracht Frankfurt II 1

    The meetings we hold go back to July 27, 2024.

    Last meetings with Eintracht Frankfurt II, results for Stuttgarter Kickers

    1. Drew
      Eintracht Frankfurt II 0, Stuttgarter Kickers 0Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    2. Won
      Stuttgarter Kickers 2, Eintracht Frankfurt II 1Regionalliga Südwest 2024-25
    Go to the Eintracht Frankfurt II team page