UD Vilafranquense
Season2022/23
Liga Portugal 2
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for UD Vilafranquense, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
Head-to-head
How UD Vilafranquense have done against each team in Liga Portugal 2, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
Leixões SCUD Vilafranquense: won 1, drew 1, lost 4 of 6 meetingsLeixões SC have won 4 of their 6 meetings with UD Vilafranquense
UD Vilafranquense: won 1, drew 1, lost 4 of 6 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 4, Leixões SC 10
The meetings we hold go back to January 21, 2021.
Go to the Leixões SC team pageLast meetings with Leixões SC, results for UD Vilafranquense
- LostLeixões SC 2, UD Vilafranquense 0Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- WonUD Vilafranquense 2, Leixões SC 0Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- DrewLeixões SC 1, UD Vilafranquense 1Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- LostUD Vilafranquense 1, Leixões SC 3Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- LostUD Vilafranquense 0, Leixões SC 2Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
- Lost
Sporting CovilhãUD Vilafranquense: won 0, drew 6, lost 0 of 6 meetingsAll 6 meetings between UD Vilafranquense and Sporting Covilhã were draws
UD Vilafranquense: won 0, drew 6, lost 0 of 6 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 6, Sporting Covilhã 6
The meetings we hold go back to October 18, 2020.
Go to the Sporting Covilhã team pageLast meetings with Sporting Covilhã, results for UD Vilafranquense
- DrewUD Vilafranquense 0, Sporting Covilhã 0Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- DrewSporting Covilhã 0, UD Vilafranquense 0Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- DrewSporting Covilhã 1, UD Vilafranquense 1Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- DrewUD Vilafranquense 1, Sporting Covilhã 1Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- DrewUD Vilafranquense 2, Sporting Covilhã 2Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
- Drew
CD MafraUD Vilafranquense: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetingsUD Vilafranquense have won 3 of their 6 meetings with CD Mafra
UD Vilafranquense: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 9, CD Mafra 7
The meetings we hold go back to November 30, 2020.
Go to the CD Mafra team pageLast meetings with CD Mafra, results for UD Vilafranquense
- LostCD Mafra 2, UD Vilafranquense 1Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- DrewUD Vilafranquense 3, CD Mafra 3Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- WonUD Vilafranquense 2, CD Mafra 0Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- LostCD Mafra 1, UD Vilafranquense 0Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- WonUD Vilafranquense 2, CD Mafra 1Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
- Lost
Académico de ViseuUD Vilafranquense: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetingsUD Vilafranquense and Académico de Viseu have won 2 each in 6 meetings
UD Vilafranquense: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 6, Académico de Viseu 8
The meetings we hold go back to January 9, 2021.
Go to the Académico de Viseu team pageLast meetings with Académico de Viseu, results for UD Vilafranquense
- LostAcadémico de Viseu 2, UD Vilafranquense 0Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- LostUD Vilafranquense 1, Académico de Viseu 3Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- WonUD Vilafranquense 2, Académico de Viseu 1Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- DrewAcadémico de Viseu 0, UD Vilafranquense 0Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- WonAcadémico de Viseu 1, UD Vilafranquense 2Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
- Lost
FC PenafielUD Vilafranquense: won 1, drew 2, lost 3 of 6 meetingsFC Penafiel have won 3 of their 6 meetings with UD Vilafranquense
UD Vilafranquense: won 1, drew 2, lost 3 of 6 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 6, FC Penafiel 8
The meetings we hold go back to September 23, 2020.
Go to the FC Penafiel team pageLast meetings with FC Penafiel, results for UD Vilafranquense
- DrewFC Penafiel 1, UD Vilafranquense 1Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- LostUD Vilafranquense 0, FC Penafiel 1Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- LostFC Penafiel 4, UD Vilafranquense 3Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- LostUD Vilafranquense 0, FC Penafiel 1Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- DrewUD Vilafranquense 0, FC Penafiel 0Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
- Drew
SL Benfica BUD Vilafranquense: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetingsUD Vilafranquense and SL Benfica B have won 2 each in 6 meetings
UD Vilafranquense: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 10, SL Benfica B 9
The meetings we hold go back to September 13, 2020.
Go to the SL Benfica B team pageLast meetings with SL Benfica B, results for UD Vilafranquense
- WonSL Benfica B 0, UD Vilafranquense 2Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- WonUD Vilafranquense 3, SL Benfica B 2Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- LostUD Vilafranquense 1, SL Benfica B 2Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- DrewSL Benfica B 0, UD Vilafranquense 0Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- DrewUD Vilafranquense 2, SL Benfica B 2Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
- Won
FC Porto BUD Vilafranquense: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetingsUD Vilafranquense have won 3 of their 6 meetings with FC Porto B
UD Vilafranquense: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 7, FC Porto B 6
The meetings we hold go back to October 4, 2020.
Go to the FC Porto B team pageLast meetings with FC Porto B, results for UD Vilafranquense
- LostUD Vilafranquense 1, FC Porto B 2Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- WonFC Porto B 0, UD Vilafranquense 1Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- WonFC Porto B 0, UD Vilafranquense 1Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- WonUD Vilafranquense 2, FC Porto B 1Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- DrewUD Vilafranquense 1, FC Porto B 1Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
- Lost
CD FeirenseUD Vilafranquense: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetingsUD Vilafranquense and CD Feirense have won 2 each in 6 meetings
UD Vilafranquense: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 6, CD Feirense 9
The meetings we hold go back to September 18, 2020.
Go to the CD Feirense team pageLast meetings with CD Feirense, results for UD Vilafranquense
- WonCD Feirense 1, UD Vilafranquense 2Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- WonUD Vilafranquense 1, CD Feirense 0Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- DrewCD Feirense 1, UD Vilafranquense 1Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- DrewUD Vilafranquense 1, CD Feirense 1Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- LostCD Feirense 2, UD Vilafranquense 1Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
- Won
Show all 17 teams
Estrela AmadoraUD Vilafranquense: won 1, drew 2, lost 1 of 4 meetingsUD Vilafranquense and Estrela Amadora have won 1 each in 4 meetings
UD Vilafranquense: won 1, drew 2, lost 1 of 4 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 4, Estrela Amadora 4
The meetings we hold go back to November 5, 2021.
Go to the Estrela Amadora team pageLast meetings with Estrela Amadora, results for UD Vilafranquense
- LostUD Vilafranquense 0, Estrela Amadora 1Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- DrewEstrela Amadora 1, UD Vilafranquense 1Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- WonEstrela Amadora 0, UD Vilafranquense 1Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- DrewUD Vilafranquense 2, Estrela Amadora 2Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- Lost
CD NacionalUD Vilafranquense: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetingsUD Vilafranquense have won 2 of their 4 meetings with CD Nacional
UD Vilafranquense: won 2, drew 1, lost 1 of 4 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 9, CD Nacional 8
The meetings we hold go back to August 15, 2021.
Go to the CD Nacional team pageLast meetings with CD Nacional, results for UD Vilafranquense
- WonUD Vilafranquense 4, CD Nacional 0Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- DrewCD Nacional 1, UD Vilafranquense 1Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- WonUD Vilafranquense 4, CD Nacional 3Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- LostCD Nacional 4, UD Vilafranquense 0Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- Won
SC FarenseUD Vilafranquense: won 0, drew 2, lost 2 of 4 meetingsSC Farense have won 2 of their 4 meetings with UD Vilafranquense
UD Vilafranquense: won 0, drew 2, lost 2 of 4 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 4, SC Farense 6
The meetings we hold go back to October 3, 2021.
Go to the SC Farense team pageLast meetings with SC Farense, results for UD Vilafranquense
- DrewUD Vilafranquense 1, SC Farense 1Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- LostSC Farense 2, UD Vilafranquense 1Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- LostSC Farense 1, UD Vilafranquense 0Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- DrewUD Vilafranquense 2, SC Farense 2Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- Drew
CD TrofenseUD Vilafranquense: won 2, drew 0, lost 2 of 4 meetingsUD Vilafranquense and CD Trofense have won 2 each in 4 meetings
UD Vilafranquense: won 2, drew 0, lost 2 of 4 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 8, CD Trofense 7
The meetings we hold go back to January 9, 2022.
Go to the CD Trofense team pageLast meetings with CD Trofense, results for UD Vilafranquense
- LostUD Vilafranquense 0, CD Trofense 1Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- WonCD Trofense 1, UD Vilafranquense 3Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- LostUD Vilafranquense 2, CD Trofense 4Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- WonCD Trofense 1, UD Vilafranquense 3Liga Portugal 2 2021-22
- Lost
UD OliveirenseUD Vilafranquense: won 1, drew 3, lost 0 of 4 meetingsUD Vilafranquense have won 1 of their 4 meetings with UD Oliveirense
UD Vilafranquense: won 1, drew 3, lost 0 of 4 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 6, UD Oliveirense 5
The meetings we hold go back to September 27, 2020.
Go to the UD Oliveirense team pageLast meetings with UD Oliveirense, results for UD Vilafranquense
- DrewUD Oliveirense 2, UD Vilafranquense 2Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- WonUD Vilafranquense 2, UD Oliveirense 1Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- DrewUD Oliveirense 2, UD Vilafranquense 2Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
- DrewUD Vilafranquense 0, UD Oliveirense 0Liga Portugal 2 2020-21
- Drew
B-SADUD Vilafranquense: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetingsUD Vilafranquense have won 1 of their 2 meetings with B-SAD
UD Vilafranquense: won 1, drew 1, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 4, B-SAD 1
The meetings we hold go back to January 21, 2023.
Go to the B-SAD team pageLast meetings with B-SAD, results for UD Vilafranquense
- DrewUD Vilafranquense 1, B-SAD 1Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- WonB-SAD 0, UD Vilafranquense 3Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- Drew
União TorreenseUD Vilafranquense: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetingsUD Vilafranquense have won 2 of their 2 meetings with União Torreense
UD Vilafranquense: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 3, União Torreense 0
The meetings we hold go back to November 11, 2022.
Go to the União Torreense team pageLast meetings with União Torreense, results for UD Vilafranquense
- WonUD Vilafranquense 2, União Torreense 0Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- WonUnião Torreense 0, UD Vilafranquense 1Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- Won
CD TondelaUD Vilafranquense: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetingsCD Tondela have won 1 of their 2 meetings with UD Vilafranquense
UD Vilafranquense: won 0, drew 1, lost 1 of 2 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 1, CD Tondela 2
The meetings we hold go back to November 5, 2022.
Go to the CD Tondela team pageLast meetings with CD Tondela, results for UD Vilafranquense
- LostCD Tondela 1, UD Vilafranquense 0Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- DrewUD Vilafranquense 1, CD Tondela 1Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- Lost
Moreirense FCUD Vilafranquense: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetingsMoreirense FC have won 2 of their 2 meetings with UD Vilafranquense
UD Vilafranquense: won 0, drew 0, lost 2 of 2 meetings
Goals: UD Vilafranquense 1, Moreirense FC 3
The meetings we hold go back to August 7, 2022.
Go to the Moreirense FC team pageLast meetings with Moreirense FC, results for UD Vilafranquense
- LostUD Vilafranquense 1, Moreirense FC 2Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- LostMoreirense FC 1, UD Vilafranquense 0Liga Portugal 2 2022-23
- Lost