Urawa Red Diamonds
Season2021
J1 League
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for Urawa Red Diamonds, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Club World CupGroup E | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 13 | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 49 | 45 | 48 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 4 | 34 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 42 | 27 | 57 |
| 2022 | J1 LeaguePromotion - AFC Champions League (Qualification) | 9 | 34 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 48 | 39 | 45 |
| 2021 | J1 LeaguePromotion - AFC Champions League (Group Stage) | 6 | 38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 45 | 38 | 63 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 10 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 43 | 56 | 46 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 14 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 50 | 37 |
Head-to-head
How Urawa Red Diamonds have done against each team in J1 League, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
Kawasaki FrontaleUrawa Red Diamonds: won 1, drew 5, lost 6 of 12 meetingsKawasaki Frontale have won 6 of their 12 meetings with Urawa Red Diamonds
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 1, drew 5, lost 6 of 12 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 11, Kawasaki Frontale 24
The meetings we hold go back to June 1, 2019.
Go to the Kawasaki Frontale team pageLast meetings with Kawasaki Frontale, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- DrewUrawa Red Diamonds 1, Kawasaki Frontale 1J1 League 2024
- LostKawasaki Frontale 3, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2024
- DrewUrawa Red Diamonds 1, Kawasaki Frontale 1J1 League 2023
- DrewKawasaki Frontale 1, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2023
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 3, Kawasaki Frontale 1J1 League 2022
- Drew
Sanfrecce HiroshimaUrawa Red Diamonds: won 4, drew 4, lost 4 of 12 meetingsUrawa Red Diamonds and Sanfrecce Hiroshima have won 4 each in 12 meetings
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 4, drew 4, lost 4 of 12 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 13, Sanfrecce Hiroshima 17
The meetings we hold go back to May 26, 2019.
Go to the Sanfrecce Hiroshima team pageLast meetings with Sanfrecce Hiroshima, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 3, Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0J1 League 2024
- LostSanfrecce Hiroshima 2, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2024
- LostSanfrecce Hiroshima 2, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2023
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 2, Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1J1 League 2023
- LostSanfrecce Hiroshima 4, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2022
- Won
Yokohama F. MarinosUrawa Red Diamonds: won 2, drew 4, lost 6 of 12 meetingsYokohama F. Marinos have won 6 of their 12 meetings with Urawa Red Diamonds
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 2, drew 4, lost 6 of 12 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 11, Yokohama F. Marinos 26
The meetings we hold go back to April 5, 2019.
Go to the Yokohama F. Marinos team pageLast meetings with Yokohama F. Marinos, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- DrewYokohama F. Marinos 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2024
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 2, Yokohama F. Marinos 1J1 League 2024
- DrewUrawa Red Diamonds 0, Yokohama F. Marinos 0J1 League 2023
- LostYokohama F. Marinos 2, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2023
- LostYokohama F. Marinos 4, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2022
- Drew
Cerezo OsakaUrawa Red Diamonds: won 4, drew 0, lost 8 of 12 meetingsCerezo Osaka have won 8 of their 12 meetings with Urawa Red Diamonds
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 4, drew 0, lost 8 of 12 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 11, Cerezo Osaka 17
The meetings we hold go back to March 17, 2019.
Go to the Cerezo Osaka team pageLast meetings with Cerezo Osaka, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- LostUrawa Red Diamonds 0, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2024
- LostCerezo Osaka 2, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2024
- LostCerezo Osaka 2, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2023
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 2, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2023
- LostUrawa Red Diamonds 0, Cerezo Osaka 1J1 League 2022
- Lost
Vissel KobeUrawa Red Diamonds: won 5, drew 2, lost 5 of 12 meetingsUrawa Red Diamonds and Vissel Kobe have won 5 each in 12 meetings
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 5, drew 2, lost 5 of 12 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 12, Vissel Kobe 16
The meetings we hold go back to April 20, 2019.
Go to the Vissel Kobe team pageLast meetings with Vissel Kobe, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- LostVissel Kobe 1, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2024
- DrewUrawa Red Diamonds 1, Vissel Kobe 1J1 League 2024
- LostUrawa Red Diamonds 1, Vissel Kobe 2J1 League 2023
- WonVissel Kobe 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2023
- WonVissel Kobe 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2022
- Lost
FC TokyoUrawa Red Diamonds: won 2, drew 5, lost 5 of 12 meetingsFC Tokyo have won 5 of their 12 meetings with Urawa Red Diamonds
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 2, drew 5, lost 5 of 12 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 9, FC Tokyo 13
The meetings we hold go back to March 30, 2019.
Go to the FC Tokyo team pageLast meetings with FC Tokyo, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- LostUrawa Red Diamonds 0, FC Tokyo 2J1 League 2024
- LostFC Tokyo 2, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2024
- DrewUrawa Red Diamonds 0, FC Tokyo 0J1 League 2023
- LostFC Tokyo 2, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2023
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 3, FC Tokyo 0J1 League 2022
- Lost
Gamba OsakaUrawa Red Diamonds: won 6, drew 2, lost 4 of 12 meetingsUrawa Red Diamonds have won 6 of their 12 meetings with Gamba Osaka
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 6, drew 2, lost 4 of 12 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 19, Gamba Osaka 12
The meetings we hold go back to April 14, 2019.
Go to the Gamba Osaka team pageLast meetings with Gamba Osaka, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- WonGamba Osaka 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2024
- LostUrawa Red Diamonds 0, Gamba Osaka 1J1 League 2024
- WonGamba Osaka 1, Urawa Red Diamonds 3J1 League 2023
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 3, Gamba Osaka 1J1 League 2023
- DrewGamba Osaka 1, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2022
- Won
Kashima AntlersUrawa Red Diamonds: won 2, drew 7, lost 3 of 12 meetingsKashima Antlers have won 3 of their 12 meetings with Urawa Red Diamonds
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 2, drew 7, lost 3 of 12 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 9, Kashima Antlers 13
The meetings we hold go back to July 31, 2019.
Go to the Kashima Antlers team pageLast meetings with Kashima Antlers, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- DrewKashima Antlers 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2024
- DrewUrawa Red Diamonds 2, Kashima Antlers 2J1 League 2024
- DrewKashima Antlers 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2023
- DrewUrawa Red Diamonds 0, Kashima Antlers 0J1 League 2023
- DrewKashima Antlers 2, Urawa Red Diamonds 2J1 League 2022
- Drew
Show all 19 teams
Sagan TosuUrawa Red Diamonds: won 6, drew 3, lost 3 of 12 meetingsUrawa Red Diamonds have won 6 of their 12 meetings with Sagan Tosu
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 6, drew 3, lost 3 of 12 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 18, Sagan Tosu 15
The meetings we hold go back to June 15, 2019.
Go to the Sagan Tosu team pageLast meetings with Sagan Tosu, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- DrewSagan Tosu 1, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2024
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 3, Sagan Tosu 0J1 League 2024
- WonSagan Tosu 1, Urawa Red Diamonds 2J1 League 2023
- LostUrawa Red Diamonds 0, Sagan Tosu 2J1 League 2023
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 2, Sagan Tosu 1J1 League 2022
- Drew
Hokkaido Consadole SapporoUrawa Red Diamonds: won 4, drew 4, lost 4 of 12 meetingsUrawa Red Diamonds and Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo have won 4 each in 12 meetings
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 4, drew 4, lost 4 of 12 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 18, Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 17
The meetings we hold go back to March 2, 2019.
Go to the Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo team pageLast meetings with Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- LostUrawa Red Diamonds 3, Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 4J1 League 2024
- WonHokkaido Consadole Sapporo 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2024
- WonHokkaido Consadole Sapporo 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 2J1 League 2023
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 4, Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 1J1 League 2023
- DrewUrawa Red Diamonds 1, Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 1J1 League 2022
- Lost
Nagoya GrampusUrawa Red Diamonds: won 4, drew 4, lost 4 of 12 meetingsUrawa Red Diamonds and Nagoya Grampus have won 4 each in 12 meetings
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 4, drew 4, lost 4 of 12 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 11, Nagoya Grampus 15
The meetings we hold go back to May 12, 2019.
Go to the Nagoya Grampus team pageLast meetings with Nagoya Grampus, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- WonNagoya Grampus 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2024
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 2, Nagoya Grampus 1J1 League 2024
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 1, Nagoya Grampus 0J1 League 2023
- DrewNagoya Grampus 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2023
- LostNagoya Grampus 3, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2022
- Won
Shonan BellmareUrawa Red Diamonds: won 4, drew 5, lost 2 of 11 meetingsUrawa Red Diamonds have won 4 of their 11 meetings with Shonan Bellmare
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 4, drew 5, lost 2 of 11 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 19, Shonan Bellmare 14
The meetings we hold go back to May 17, 2019.
Go to the Shonan Bellmare team pageLast meetings with Shonan Bellmare, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- LostUrawa Red Diamonds 2, Shonan Bellmare 3J1 League 2024
- DrewShonan Bellmare 4, Urawa Red Diamonds 4J1 League 2024
- WonShonan Bellmare 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2023
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 4, Shonan Bellmare 1J1 League 2023
- DrewShonan Bellmare 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2022
- Lost
Kashiwa ReysolUrawa Red Diamonds: won 6, drew 2, lost 2 of 10 meetingsUrawa Red Diamonds have won 6 of their 10 meetings with Kashiwa Reysol
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 6, drew 2, lost 2 of 10 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 18, Kashiwa Reysol 8
The meetings we hold go back to July 22, 2020.
Go to the Kashiwa Reysol team pageLast meetings with Kashiwa Reysol, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 1, Kashiwa Reysol 0J1 League 2024
- LostKashiwa Reysol 1, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2024
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 2, Kashiwa Reysol 0J1 League 2023
- WonKashiwa Reysol 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 3J1 League 2023
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 4, Kashiwa Reysol 1J1 League 2022
- Won
Avispa FukuokaUrawa Red Diamonds: won 2, drew 3, lost 3 of 8 meetingsAvispa Fukuoka have won 3 of their 8 meetings with Urawa Red Diamonds
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 2, drew 3, lost 3 of 8 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 7, Avispa Fukuoka 8
The meetings we hold go back to May 1, 2021.
Go to the Avispa Fukuoka team pageLast meetings with Avispa Fukuoka, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- LostAvispa Fukuoka 1, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2024
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 2, Avispa Fukuoka 1J1 League 2024
- LostUrawa Red Diamonds 2, Avispa Fukuoka 3J1 League 2023
- DrewAvispa Fukuoka 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2023
- DrewUrawa Red Diamonds 1, Avispa Fukuoka 1J1 League 2022
- Lost
Shimizu S-PulseUrawa Red Diamonds: won 5, drew 2, lost 1 of 8 meetingsUrawa Red Diamonds have won 5 of their 8 meetings with Shimizu S-Pulse
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 5, drew 2, lost 1 of 8 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 12, Shimizu S-Pulse 6
The meetings we hold go back to April 28, 2019.
Go to the Shimizu S-Pulse team pageLast meetings with Shimizu S-Pulse, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- WonShimizu S-Pulse 1, Urawa Red Diamonds 2J1 League 2022
- DrewUrawa Red Diamonds 1, Shimizu S-Pulse 1J1 League 2022
- LostUrawa Red Diamonds 0, Shimizu S-Pulse 1J1 League 2021
- WonShimizu S-Pulse 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 2J1 League 2021
- WonShimizu S-Pulse 1, Urawa Red Diamonds 2J1 League 2020
- Won
Yokohama FCUrawa Red Diamonds: won 3, drew 2, lost 1 of 6 meetingsUrawa Red Diamonds have won 3 of their 6 meetings with Yokohama FC
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 3, drew 2, lost 1 of 6 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 7, Yokohama FC 3
The meetings we hold go back to July 26, 2020.
Go to the Yokohama FC team pageLast meetings with Yokohama FC, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- DrewUrawa Red Diamonds 1, Yokohama FC 1J1 League 2023
- DrewYokohama FC 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2023
- WonYokohama FC 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 2J1 League 2021
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 2, Yokohama FC 0J1 League 2021
- LostUrawa Red Diamonds 0, Yokohama FC 2J1 League 2020
- Drew
Oita TrinitaUrawa Red Diamonds: won 2, drew 1, lost 3 of 6 meetingsOita Trinita have won 3 of their 6 meetings with Urawa Red Diamonds
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 2, drew 1, lost 3 of 6 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 5, Oita Trinita 7
The meetings we hold go back to June 30, 2019.
Go to the Oita Trinita team pageLast meetings with Oita Trinita, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- LostOita Trinita 1, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2021
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 3, Oita Trinita 2J1 League 2021
- DrewOita Trinita 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2020
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 2, Oita Trinita 1J1 League 2020
- LostUrawa Red Diamonds 0, Oita Trinita 1J1 League 2019
- Lost
Vegalta SendaiUrawa Red Diamonds: won 4, drew 2, lost 0 of 6 meetingsUrawa Red Diamonds have won 4 of their 6 meetings with Vegalta Sendai
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 4, drew 2, lost 0 of 6 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 11, Vegalta Sendai 1
The meetings we hold go back to February 23, 2019.
Go to the Vegalta Sendai team pageLast meetings with Vegalta Sendai, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- DrewVegalta Sendai 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 0J1 League 2021
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 2, Vegalta Sendai 0J1 League 2021
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 6, Vegalta Sendai 0J1 League 2020
- WonVegalta Sendai 1, Urawa Red Diamonds 2J1 League 2020
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 1, Vegalta Sendai 0J1 League 2019
- Drew
Tokushima VortisUrawa Red Diamonds: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetingsUrawa Red Diamonds have won 2 of their 2 meetings with Tokushima Vortis
Urawa Red Diamonds: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: Urawa Red Diamonds 2, Tokushima Vortis 0
The meetings we hold go back to April 11, 2021.
Go to the Tokushima Vortis team pageLast meetings with Tokushima Vortis, results for Urawa Red Diamonds
- WonTokushima Vortis 0, Urawa Red Diamonds 1J1 League 2021
- WonUrawa Red Diamonds 1, Tokushima Vortis 0J1 League 2021
- Won