Zalaegerszegi TE
Season2023/24
Nemzeti Bajnokság I
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for Zalaegerszegi TE, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
Head-to-head
How Zalaegerszegi TE have done against each team in Nemzeti Bajnokság I, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
Újpest FCZalaegerszegi TE: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetingsZalaegerszegi TE and Újpest FC have won 2 each in 6 meetings
Zalaegerszegi TE: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: Zalaegerszegi TE 9, Újpest FC 7
The meetings we hold go back to August 26, 2023.
Go to the Újpest FC team pageLast meetings with Újpest FC, results for Zalaegerszegi TE
- DrewZalaegerszegi TE 0, Újpest FC 0Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- WonÚjpest FC 1, Zalaegerszegi TE 2Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- LostZalaegerszegi TE 0, Újpest FC 2Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- WonÚjpest FC 1, Zalaegerszegi TE 5Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- DrewZalaegerszegi TE 1, Újpest FC 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- Drew
Diósgyöri VTKZalaegerszegi TE: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetingsZalaegerszegi TE have won 3 of their 6 meetings with Diósgyöri VTK
Zalaegerszegi TE: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: Zalaegerszegi TE 13, Diósgyöri VTK 8
The meetings we hold go back to August 18, 2023.
Go to the Diósgyöri VTK team pageLast meetings with Diósgyöri VTK, results for Zalaegerszegi TE
- DrewDiósgyöri VTK 1, Zalaegerszegi TE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- WonZalaegerszegi TE 2, Diósgyöri VTK 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- LostDiósgyöri VTK 2, Zalaegerszegi TE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- WonZalaegerszegi TE 5, Diósgyöri VTK 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- WonDiósgyöri VTK 0, Zalaegerszegi TE 3Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- Drew
Kecskeméti TEZalaegerszegi TE: won 2, drew 1, lost 3 of 6 meetingsKecskeméti TE have won 3 of their 6 meetings with Zalaegerszegi TE
Zalaegerszegi TE: won 2, drew 1, lost 3 of 6 meetings
Goals: Zalaegerszegi TE 7, Kecskeméti TE 8
The meetings we hold go back to October 28, 2023.
Go to the Kecskeméti TE team pageLast meetings with Kecskeméti TE, results for Zalaegerszegi TE
- DrewZalaegerszegi TE 0, Kecskeméti TE 0Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- LostKecskeméti TE 1, Zalaegerszegi TE 0Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- WonZalaegerszegi TE 2, Kecskeméti TE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- LostKecskeméti TE 2, Zalaegerszegi TE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- WonZalaegerszegi TE 3, Kecskeméti TE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- Drew
Debreceni VSCZalaegerszegi TE: won 1, drew 0, lost 5 of 6 meetingsDebreceni VSC have won 5 of their 6 meetings with Zalaegerszegi TE
Zalaegerszegi TE: won 1, drew 0, lost 5 of 6 meetings
Goals: Zalaegerszegi TE 8, Debreceni VSC 16
The meetings we hold go back to August 13, 2023.
Go to the Debreceni VSC team pageLast meetings with Debreceni VSC, results for Zalaegerszegi TE
- LostDebreceni VSC 4, Zalaegerszegi TE 3Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- WonZalaegerszegi TE 2, Debreceni VSC 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- LostDebreceni VSC 3, Zalaegerszegi TE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- LostDebreceni VSC 5, Zalaegerszegi TE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- LostZalaegerszegi TE 1, Debreceni VSC 2Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- Lost
Ferencvárosi TCZalaegerszegi TE: won 0, drew 1, lost 5 of 6 meetingsFerencvárosi TC have won 5 of their 6 meetings with Zalaegerszegi TE
Zalaegerszegi TE: won 0, drew 1, lost 5 of 6 meetings
Goals: Zalaegerszegi TE 6, Ferencvárosi TC 17
The meetings we hold go back to September 3, 2023.
Go to the Ferencvárosi TC team pageLast meetings with Ferencvárosi TC, results for Zalaegerszegi TE
- LostZalaegerszegi TE 0, Ferencvárosi TC 2Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- DrewZalaegerszegi TE 2, Ferencvárosi TC 2Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- LostFerencvárosi TC 1, Zalaegerszegi TE 0Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- LostZalaegerszegi TE 2, Ferencvárosi TC 3Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- LostFerencvárosi TC 3, Zalaegerszegi TE 0Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- Lost
Fehérvár FCZalaegerszegi TE: won 2, drew 3, lost 1 of 6 meetingsZalaegerszegi TE have won 2 of their 6 meetings with Fehérvár FC
Zalaegerszegi TE: won 2, drew 3, lost 1 of 6 meetings
Goals: Zalaegerszegi TE 10, Fehérvár FC 7
The meetings we hold go back to September 24, 2023.
Go to the Fehérvár FC team pageLast meetings with Fehérvár FC, results for Zalaegerszegi TE
- WonFehérvár FC 0, Zalaegerszegi TE 2Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- LostZalaegerszegi TE 0, Fehérvár FC 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- DrewFehérvár FC 1, Zalaegerszegi TE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- DrewFehérvár FC 1, Zalaegerszegi TE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- WonZalaegerszegi TE 3, Fehérvár FC 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- Won
Paksi SEZalaegerszegi TE: won 2, drew 3, lost 1 of 6 meetingsZalaegerszegi TE have won 2 of their 6 meetings with Paksi SE
Zalaegerszegi TE: won 2, drew 3, lost 1 of 6 meetings
Goals: Zalaegerszegi TE 13, Paksi SE 13
The meetings we hold go back to October 21, 2023.
Go to the Paksi SE team pageLast meetings with Paksi SE, results for Zalaegerszegi TE
- DrewZalaegerszegi TE 1, Paksi SE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- DrewPaksi SE 2, Zalaegerszegi TE 2Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- WonZalaegerszegi TE 3, Paksi SE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- DrewZalaegerszegi TE 1, Paksi SE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- WonPaksi SE 3, Zalaegerszegi TE 4Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- Drew
Puskás FCZalaegerszegi TE: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetingsZalaegerszegi TE have won 3 of their 6 meetings with Puskás FC
Zalaegerszegi TE: won 3, drew 1, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: Zalaegerszegi TE 9, Puskás FC 7
The meetings we hold go back to September 29, 2023.
Go to the Puskás FC team pageLast meetings with Puskás FC, results for Zalaegerszegi TE
- LostPuskás FC 2, Zalaegerszegi TE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- WonZalaegerszegi TE 4, Puskás FC 2Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- LostPuskás FC 2, Zalaegerszegi TE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- WonZalaegerszegi TE 1, Puskás FC 0Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- WonPuskás FC 0, Zalaegerszegi TE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- Lost
Show all 11 teams
MTK BudapestZalaegerszegi TE: won 1, drew 3, lost 2 of 6 meetingsMTK Budapest have won 2 of their 6 meetings with Zalaegerszegi TE
Zalaegerszegi TE: won 1, drew 3, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: Zalaegerszegi TE 6, MTK Budapest 8
The meetings we hold go back to August 6, 2023.
Go to the MTK Budapest team pageLast meetings with MTK Budapest, results for Zalaegerszegi TE
- DrewZalaegerszegi TE 1, MTK Budapest 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- DrewMTK Budapest 1, Zalaegerszegi TE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- LostZalaegerszegi TE 0, MTK Budapest 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2024-25
- DrewZalaegerszegi TE 2, MTK Budapest 2Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- LostMTK Budapest 2, Zalaegerszegi TE 0Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- Drew
Mezőkövesdi SEZalaegerszegi TE: won 2, drew 1, lost 0 of 3 meetingsZalaegerszegi TE have won 2 of their 3 meetings with Mezőkövesdi SE
Zalaegerszegi TE: won 2, drew 1, lost 0 of 3 meetings
Goals: Zalaegerszegi TE 5, Mezőkövesdi SE 3
The meetings we hold go back to October 7, 2023.
Go to the Mezőkövesdi SE team pageLast meetings with Mezőkövesdi SE, results for Zalaegerszegi TE
- WonMezőkövesdi SE 1, Zalaegerszegi TE 2Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- DrewZalaegerszegi TE 1, Mezőkövesdi SE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- WonMezőkövesdi SE 1, Zalaegerszegi TE 2Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- Won
Kisvárda FCZalaegerszegi TE: won 1, drew 0, lost 2 of 3 meetingsKisvárda FC have won 2 of their 3 meetings with Zalaegerszegi TE
Zalaegerszegi TE: won 1, drew 0, lost 2 of 3 meetings
Goals: Zalaegerszegi TE 1, Kisvárda FC 3
The meetings we hold go back to July 30, 2023.
Go to the Kisvárda FC team pageLast meetings with Kisvárda FC, results for Zalaegerszegi TE
- LostKisvárda FC 1, Zalaegerszegi TE 0Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- WonKisvárda FC 0, Zalaegerszegi TE 1Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- LostZalaegerszegi TE 0, Kisvárda FC 2Nemzeti Bajnokság I 2023-24
- Lost