ESTAC Troyes
Season2016/17
Ligue 2
History
Seasons
Every season we hold for ESTAC Troyes, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.
| Season | Division | # | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27So far | Ligue 1Relegation | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 4 |
| 2024-25 | Ligue 2 | 10 | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 36 | 34 | 44 |
| 2022-23 | Ligue 1Relegation - Ligue 2 | 19 | 38 | 4 | 12 | 22 | 45 | 81 | 24 |
| 2020-21 | Ligue 2Promotion - Ligue 1 | Champions1 | 38 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 36 | 77 |
| 2018-19 | Ligue 2Promotion - Ligue 1 (Play Offs: Second round) | 3 | 38 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 51 | 28 | 71 |
| 2017-18 | Ligue 1Relegation - Ligue 2 | 19 | 38 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 32 | 59 | 33 |
| 2016-17 | Ligue 2Promotion - Ligue 1 | 3 | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 59 | 43 | 66 |
| 2015-16 | Ligue 1Relegation - Ligue 2 | 20 | 38 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 28 | 83 | 18 |
Show all 9 seasonsShow the latest 8
Head-to-head
How ESTAC Troyes have done against each team in Ligue 2, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.
Clermont Foot 63ESTAC Troyes: won 6, drew 1, lost 5 of 12 meetingsESTAC Troyes have won 6 of their 12 meetings with Clermont Foot 63
ESTAC Troyes: won 6, drew 1, lost 5 of 12 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 15, Clermont Foot 63 11
The meetings we hold go back to September 29, 2014.
Go to the Clermont Foot 63 team pageLast meetings with Clermont Foot 63, results for ESTAC Troyes
- WonClermont Foot 63 0, ESTAC Troyes 2Ligue 2 2024-25
- LostESTAC Troyes 0, Clermont Foot 63 1Ligue 2 2024-25
- LostESTAC Troyes 0, Clermont Foot 63 2Ligue 1 2022-23
- WonClermont Foot 63 1, ESTAC Troyes 3Ligue 1 2022-23
- LostClermont Foot 63 2, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2020-21
- Won
AC AjaccioESTAC Troyes: won 4, drew 3, lost 5 of 12 meetingsAC Ajaccio have won 5 of their 12 meetings with ESTAC Troyes
ESTAC Troyes: won 4, drew 3, lost 5 of 12 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 14, AC Ajaccio 11
The meetings we hold go back to November 7, 2014.
Go to the AC Ajaccio team pageLast meetings with AC Ajaccio, results for ESTAC Troyes
- DrewESTAC Troyes 0, AC Ajaccio 0Ligue 2 2024-25
- LostAC Ajaccio 2, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2024-25
- LostAC Ajaccio 2, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 1 2022-23
- DrewESTAC Troyes 1, AC Ajaccio 1Ligue 1 2022-23
- WonESTAC Troyes 1, AC Ajaccio 0Ligue 2 2020-21
- Drew
AJ AuxerreESTAC Troyes: won 5, drew 2, lost 3 of 10 meetingsESTAC Troyes have won 5 of their 10 meetings with AJ Auxerre
ESTAC Troyes: won 5, drew 2, lost 3 of 10 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 14, AJ Auxerre 10
The meetings we hold go back to September 15, 2014.
Go to the AJ Auxerre team pageLast meetings with AJ Auxerre, results for ESTAC Troyes
- LostAJ Auxerre 1, ESTAC Troyes 0Ligue 1 2022-23
- DrewESTAC Troyes 1, AJ Auxerre 1Ligue 1 2022-23
- WonESTAC Troyes 3, AJ Auxerre 1Ligue 2 2020-21
- LostAJ Auxerre 2, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2020-21
- WonAJ Auxerre 0, ESTAC Troyes 2Ligue 2 2018-19
- Lost
Amiens SCESTAC Troyes: won 6, drew 1, lost 1 of 8 meetingsESTAC Troyes have won 6 of their 8 meetings with Amiens SC
ESTAC Troyes: won 6, drew 1, lost 1 of 8 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 14, Amiens SC 5
The meetings we hold go back to September 30, 2016.
Go to the Amiens SC team pageLast meetings with Amiens SC, results for ESTAC Troyes
- WonESTAC Troyes 1, Amiens SC 0Ligue 2 2024-25
- WonAmiens SC 0, ESTAC Troyes 3Ligue 2 2024-25
- LostAmiens SC 3, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2020-21
- WonESTAC Troyes 2, Amiens SC 1Ligue 2 2020-21
- DrewAmiens SC 1, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 1 2017-18
- Won
Stade Brestois 29ESTAC Troyes: won 2, drew 2, lost 4 of 8 meetingsStade Brestois 29 have won 4 of their 8 meetings with ESTAC Troyes
ESTAC Troyes: won 2, drew 2, lost 4 of 8 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 9, Stade Brestois 29 11
The meetings we hold go back to January 10, 2015.
Go to the Stade Brestois 29 team pageLast meetings with Stade Brestois 29, results for ESTAC Troyes
- DrewESTAC Troyes 2, Stade Brestois 29 2Ligue 1 2022-23
- LostStade Brestois 29 2, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 1 2022-23
- DrewStade Brestois 29 1, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2018-19
- LostESTAC Troyes 1, Stade Brestois 29 2Ligue 2 2018-19
- WonESTAC Troyes 1, Stade Brestois 29 0Ligue 2 2016-17
- Drew
Havre ACESTAC Troyes: won 4, drew 2, lost 2 of 8 meetingsESTAC Troyes have won 4 of their 8 meetings with Havre AC
ESTAC Troyes: won 4, drew 2, lost 2 of 8 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 16, Havre AC 12
The meetings we hold go back to September 20, 2014.
Go to the Havre AC team pageLast meetings with Havre AC, results for ESTAC Troyes
- LostHavre AC 3, ESTAC Troyes 2Ligue 2 2020-21
- WonESTAC Troyes 2, Havre AC 0Ligue 2 2020-21
- WonESTAC Troyes 2, Havre AC 1Ligue 2 2018-19
- DrewHavre AC 1, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2018-19
- WonESTAC Troyes 2, Havre AC 1Ligue 2 2016-17
- Lost
Chamois NiortaisESTAC Troyes: won 4, drew 2, lost 2 of 8 meetingsESTAC Troyes have won 4 of their 8 meetings with Chamois Niortais
ESTAC Troyes: won 4, drew 2, lost 2 of 8 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 14, Chamois Niortais 7
The meetings we hold go back to September 23, 2014.
Go to the Chamois Niortais team pageLast meetings with Chamois Niortais, results for ESTAC Troyes
- WonChamois Niortais 0, ESTAC Troyes 3Ligue 2 2020-21
- WonESTAC Troyes 1, Chamois Niortais 0Ligue 2 2020-21
- DrewChamois Niortais 1, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2018-19
- WonESTAC Troyes 2, Chamois Niortais 0Ligue 2 2018-19
- LostChamois Niortais 3, ESTAC Troyes 2Ligue 2 2016-17
- Won
Valenciennes FCESTAC Troyes: won 3, drew 4, lost 1 of 8 meetingsESTAC Troyes have won 3 of their 8 meetings with Valenciennes FC
ESTAC Troyes: won 3, drew 4, lost 1 of 8 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 11, Valenciennes FC 8
The meetings we hold go back to October 4, 2014.
Go to the Valenciennes FC team pageLast meetings with Valenciennes FC, results for ESTAC Troyes
- DrewValenciennes FC 2, ESTAC Troyes 2Ligue 2 2020-21
- DrewESTAC Troyes 1, Valenciennes FC 1Ligue 2 2020-21
- WonValenciennes FC 0, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2018-19
- WonESTAC Troyes 4, Valenciennes FC 2Ligue 2 2018-19
- LostValenciennes FC 2, ESTAC Troyes 0Ligue 2 2016-17
- Drew
Show all 19 teams
FC SochauxESTAC Troyes: won 4, drew 1, lost 3 of 8 meetingsESTAC Troyes have won 4 of their 8 meetings with FC Sochaux
ESTAC Troyes: won 4, drew 1, lost 3 of 8 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 12, FC Sochaux 10
The meetings we hold go back to August 18, 2014.
Go to the FC Sochaux team pageLast meetings with FC Sochaux, results for ESTAC Troyes
- WonESTAC Troyes 2, FC Sochaux 1Ligue 2 2020-21
- LostFC Sochaux 2, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2020-21
- DrewFC Sochaux 0, ESTAC Troyes 0Ligue 2 2018-19
- LostESTAC Troyes 1, FC Sochaux 2Ligue 2 2018-19
- WonFC Sochaux 2, ESTAC Troyes 3Ligue 2 2016-17
- Won
Gazélec FC AjaccioESTAC Troyes: won 4, drew 2, lost 2 of 8 meetingsESTAC Troyes have won 4 of their 8 meetings with Gazélec FC Ajaccio
ESTAC Troyes: won 4, drew 2, lost 2 of 8 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 12, Gazélec FC Ajaccio 8
The meetings we hold go back to August 29, 2014.
Go to the Gazélec FC Ajaccio team pageLast meetings with Gazélec FC Ajaccio, results for ESTAC Troyes
- WonESTAC Troyes 1, Gazélec FC Ajaccio 0Ligue 2 2018-19
- LostGazélec FC Ajaccio 2, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2018-19
- LostGazélec FC Ajaccio 3, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2016-17
- WonESTAC Troyes 1, Gazélec FC Ajaccio 0Ligue 2 2016-17
- WonGazélec FC Ajaccio 2, ESTAC Troyes 3Ligue 1 2015-16
- Won
RC LensESTAC Troyes: won 1, drew 3, lost 3 of 7 meetingsRC Lens have won 3 of their 7 meetings with ESTAC Troyes
ESTAC Troyes: won 1, drew 3, lost 3 of 7 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 4, RC Lens 8
The meetings we hold go back to August 26, 2016.
Go to the RC Lens team pageLast meetings with RC Lens, results for ESTAC Troyes
- LostEstac Troyes 1, Lens 3Ligue 1 2026-27
- DrewESTAC Troyes 1, RC Lens 1Ligue 1 2022-23
- LostRC Lens 1, ESTAC Troyes 0Ligue 1 2022-23
- WonESTAC Troyes 1, RC Lens 0Ligue 2 2018-19
- LostRC Lens 2, ESTAC Troyes 0Ligue 2 2018-19
- Lost
RC StrasbourgESTAC Troyes: won 3, drew 1, lost 3 of 7 meetingsESTAC Troyes and RC Strasbourg have won 3 each in 7 meetings
ESTAC Troyes: won 3, drew 1, lost 3 of 7 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 14, RC Strasbourg 13
The meetings we hold go back to September 12, 2016.
Go to the RC Strasbourg team pageLast meetings with RC Strasbourg, results for ESTAC Troyes
- LostEstac Troyes 2, Strasbourg 6Ligue 1 2026-27
- DrewESTAC Troyes 1, RC Strasbourg 1Ligue 1 2022-23
- WonRC Strasbourg 2, ESTAC Troyes 3Ligue 1 2022-23
- LostRC Strasbourg 2, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 1 2017-18
- WonESTAC Troyes 3, RC Strasbourg 0Ligue 1 2017-18
- Lost
Red Star FCESTAC Troyes: won 5, drew 1, lost 0 of 6 meetingsESTAC Troyes have won 5 of their 6 meetings with Red Star FC
ESTAC Troyes: won 5, drew 1, lost 0 of 6 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 15, Red Star FC 5
The meetings we hold go back to November 18, 2016.
Go to the Red Star FC team pageLast meetings with Red Star FC, results for ESTAC Troyes
- DrewESTAC Troyes 2, Red Star FC 2Ligue 2 2024-25
- WonRed Star FC 0, ESTAC Troyes 3Ligue 2 2024-25
- WonESTAC Troyes 2, Red Star FC 0Ligue 2 2018-19
- WonRed Star FC 0, ESTAC Troyes 3Ligue 2 2018-19
- WonESTAC Troyes 3, Red Star FC 2Ligue 2 2016-17
- Drew
Stade LavalloisESTAC Troyes: won 1, drew 2, lost 3 of 6 meetingsStade Lavallois have won 3 of their 6 meetings with ESTAC Troyes
ESTAC Troyes: won 1, drew 2, lost 3 of 6 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 2, Stade Lavallois 4
The meetings we hold go back to August 22, 2014.
Go to the Stade Lavallois team pageLast meetings with Stade Lavallois, results for ESTAC Troyes
- LostStade Lavallois 1, ESTAC Troyes 0Ligue 2 2024-25
- DrewESTAC Troyes 0, Stade Lavallois 0Ligue 2 2024-25
- LostStade Lavallois 1, ESTAC Troyes 0Ligue 2 2016-17
- WonESTAC Troyes 1, Stade Lavallois 0Ligue 2 2016-17
- LostStade Lavallois 2, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2014-15
- Lost
Stade de ReimsESTAC Troyes: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetingsESTAC Troyes and Stade de Reims have won 2 each in 6 meetings
ESTAC Troyes: won 2, drew 2, lost 2 of 6 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 7, Stade de Reims 10
The meetings we hold go back to December 5, 2015.
Go to the Stade de Reims team pageLast meetings with Stade de Reims, results for ESTAC Troyes
- LostStade de Reims 4, ESTAC Troyes 0Ligue 1 2022-23
- DrewESTAC Troyes 2, Stade de Reims 2Ligue 1 2022-23
- WonESTAC Troyes 2, Stade de Reims 0Ligue 2 2016-17
- LostStade de Reims 2, ESTAC Troyes 0Ligue 2 2016-17
- WonESTAC Troyes 2, Stade de Reims 1Ligue 1 2015-16
- Lost
US OrléansESTAC Troyes: won 5, drew 1, lost 0 of 6 meetingsESTAC Troyes have won 5 of their 6 meetings with US Orléans
ESTAC Troyes: won 5, drew 1, lost 0 of 6 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 11, US Orléans 5
The meetings we hold go back to October 31, 2014.
Go to the US Orléans team pageLast meetings with US Orléans, results for ESTAC Troyes
- WonUS Orléans 0, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2018-19
- WonESTAC Troyes 3, US Orléans 2Ligue 2 2018-19
- WonESTAC Troyes 4, US Orléans 2Ligue 2 2016-17
- DrewUS Orléans 1, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2016-17
- WonUS Orléans 0, ESTAC Troyes 1Ligue 2 2014-15
- Won
Tours FCESTAC Troyes: won 3, drew 1, lost 0 of 4 meetingsESTAC Troyes have won 3 of their 4 meetings with Tours FC
ESTAC Troyes: won 3, drew 1, lost 0 of 4 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 6, Tours FC 1
The meetings we hold go back to August 8, 2014.
Go to the Tours FC team pageLast meetings with Tours FC, results for ESTAC Troyes
- DrewTours FC 0, ESTAC Troyes 0Ligue 2 2016-17
- WonESTAC Troyes 3, Tours FC 1Ligue 2 2016-17
- WonTours FC 0, ESTAC Troyes 2Ligue 2 2014-15
- WonESTAC Troyes 1, Tours FC 0Ligue 2 2014-15
- Drew
Nîmes OlympiqueESTAC Troyes: won 2, drew 2, lost 0 of 4 meetingsESTAC Troyes have won 2 of their 4 meetings with Nîmes Olympique
ESTAC Troyes: won 2, drew 2, lost 0 of 4 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 6, Nîmes Olympique 3
The meetings we hold go back to December 15, 2014.
Go to the Nîmes Olympique team pageLast meetings with Nîmes Olympique, results for ESTAC Troyes
- DrewESTAC Troyes 0, Nîmes Olympique 0Ligue 2 2016-17
- DrewNîmes Olympique 2, ESTAC Troyes 2Ligue 2 2016-17
- WonNîmes Olympique 1, ESTAC Troyes 2Ligue 2 2014-15
- WonESTAC Troyes 2, Nîmes Olympique 0Ligue 2 2014-15
- Drew
FC Bourg-PéronnasESTAC Troyes: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetingsESTAC Troyes have won 2 of their 2 meetings with FC Bourg-Péronnas
ESTAC Troyes: won 2, drew 0, lost 0 of 2 meetings
Goals: ESTAC Troyes 5, FC Bourg-Péronnas 2
The meetings we hold go back to October 21, 2016.
Go to the FC Bourg-Péronnas team pageLast meetings with FC Bourg-Péronnas, results for ESTAC Troyes
- WonFC Bourg-Péronnas 2, ESTAC Troyes 4Ligue 2 2016-17
- WonESTAC Troyes 1, FC Bourg-Péronnas 0Ligue 2 2016-17
- Won