Skip to content

FC Juarez

Loading what you follow…
Season2026

Liga MXClub

History

Seasons

Every season we hold for FC Juarez, newest first. Pos is where they finished in the table, P the matches played, W, D and L the wins, draws and losses, and Pts the points. A trophy marks a title.

FC Juarez season by season
SeasonDivision#PWDLGFGAPts
2026So farLiga MX181311118324
2024-25Liga MXApertura12175210223617
2023-24Liga MXApertura1517539243418
2022-23Liga MXAperturaPromotion - Liga MX (Apertura - Play In)1117476171819
2021-22Liga MXApertura1617449142516
2020-21Liga MXApertura1317476161919
2019-20Liga MXApertura16185310172718

Head-to-head

How FC Juarez have done against each team in Liga MX, across every match we hold between them, past seasons and cups included. W, D and L are wins, draws and losses. The teams they have met most come first; open one to see the last meetings.

  • U.N.A.M. - PumasFC Juarez: won 2, drew 6, lost 6 of 14 meetingsU.N.A.M. - Pumas have won 6 of their 14 meetings with FC Juarez

    FC Juarez: won 2, drew 6, lost 6 of 14 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 18, U.N.A.M. - Pumas 22

    The meetings we hold go back to November 10, 2019.

    Last meetings with U.N.A.M. - Pumas, results for FC Juarez

    1. Lost
    2. Drew
      FC Juárez 1, Pumas UNAM 1Pumas UNAM won 2-1 on penalties, which counts as a drawLiga MX 2024-25
    3. Drew
      Pumas UNAM 0, FC Juárez 0Liga MX 2024-25
    4. Lost
      FC Juárez 1, Pumas UNAM 2Liga MX 2024-25
    5. Lost
      Pumas UNAM 1, FC Juárez 0Liga MX 2023-24
    Go to the U.N.A.M. - Pumas team page
  • LeonFC Juarez: won 1, drew 3, lost 9 of 13 meetingsLeon have won 9 of their 13 meetings with FC Juarez

    FC Juarez: won 1, drew 3, lost 9 of 13 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 8, Leon 20

    The meetings we hold go back to September 15, 2019.

    Last meetings with Leon, results for FC Juarez

    1. Lost
    2. Lost
      Club León 1, FC Juárez 0Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Lost
      FC Juárez 2, Club León 3Liga MX 2024-25
    4. Drew
      FC Juárez 1, Club León 1Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Lost
      Club León 2, FC Juárez 1Liga MX 2023-24
    Go to the Leon team page
  • Tigres UANLFC Juarez: won 2, drew 3, lost 8 of 13 meetingsTigres UANL have won 8 of their 13 meetings with FC Juarez

    FC Juarez: won 2, drew 3, lost 8 of 13 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 12, Tigres UANL 19

    The meetings we hold go back to November 25, 2019.

    Last meetings with Tigres UANL, results for FC Juarez

    1. Won
    2. Won
      UANL Tigres 0, FC Juárez 1Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Lost
      FC Juárez 0, UANL Tigres 1Liga MX 2024-25
    4. Lost
      UANL Tigres 1, FC Juárez 0Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Drew
      FC Juárez 1, UANL Tigres 1Liga MX 2023-24
    Go to the Tigres UANL team page
  • Santos LagunaFC Juarez: won 4, drew 2, lost 7 of 13 meetingsSantos Laguna have won 7 of their 13 meetings with FC Juarez

    FC Juarez: won 4, drew 2, lost 7 of 13 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 14, Santos Laguna 22

    The meetings we hold go back to July 28, 2019.

    Last meetings with Santos Laguna, results for FC Juarez

    1. Lost
    2. Won
      FC Juárez 1, Santos Laguna 0Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Won
      Santos Laguna 0, FC Juárez 2Liga MX 2024-25
    4. Won
      FC Juárez 2, Santos Laguna 1Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Lost
      Santos Laguna 5, FC Juárez 1Liga MX 2023-24
    Go to the Santos Laguna team page
  • TolucaFC Juarez: won 5, drew 3, lost 5 of 13 meetingsFC Juarez and Toluca have won 5 each in 13 meetings

    FC Juarez: won 5, drew 3, lost 5 of 13 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 15, Toluca 22

    The meetings we hold go back to August 5, 2019.

    Last meetings with Toluca, results for FC Juarez

    1. Lost
    2. Lost
      FC Juárez 0, Deportivo Toluca 4Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Lost
      Deportivo Toluca 3, FC Juárez 2Liga MX 2024-25
    4. Drew
      FC Juárez 1, Deportivo Toluca 1Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Won
      Deportivo Toluca 2, FC Juárez 4Liga MX 2023-24
    Go to the Toluca team page
  • Club AmericaFC Juarez: won 2, drew 2, lost 9 of 13 meetingsClub America have won 9 of their 13 meetings with FC Juarez

    FC Juarez: won 2, drew 2, lost 9 of 13 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 11, Club America 24

    The meetings we hold go back to September 26, 2019.

    Last meetings with Club America, results for FC Juarez

    1. Lost
    2. Lost
      CF América 4, FC Juárez 0Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Lost
      FC Juárez 1, CF América 2Liga MX 2024-25
    4. Lost
      FC Juárez 0, CF América 2Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Won
      CF América 1, FC Juárez 2Liga MX 2023-24
    Go to the Club America team page
  • MonterreyFC Juarez: won 3, drew 1, lost 9 of 13 meetingsMonterrey have won 9 of their 13 meetings with FC Juarez

    FC Juarez: won 3, drew 1, lost 9 of 13 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 13, Monterrey 33

    The meetings we hold go back to September 2, 2019.

    Last meetings with Monterrey, results for FC Juarez

    1. Lost
    2. Won
      FC Juárez 2, CF Monterrey 1Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Lost
      CF Monterrey 3, FC Juárez 2Liga MX 2024-25
    4. Lost
      FC Juárez 0, CF Monterrey 3Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Lost
      CF Monterrey 3, FC Juárez 1Liga MX 2023-24
    Go to the Monterrey team page
  • Guadalajara ChivasFC Juarez: won 1, drew 4, lost 8 of 13 meetingsGuadalajara Chivas have won 8 of their 13 meetings with FC Juarez

    FC Juarez: won 1, drew 4, lost 8 of 13 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 10, Guadalajara Chivas 24

    The meetings we hold go back to October 28, 2019.

    Last meetings with Guadalajara Chivas, results for FC Juarez

    1. Lost
    2. Drew
      FC Juárez 1, Deportivo Guadalajara 1Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Lost
      Deportivo Guadalajara 5, FC Juárez 0Liga MX 2024-25
    4. Lost
      Deportivo Guadalajara 2, FC Juárez 1Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Drew
      FC Juárez 1, Deportivo Guadalajara 1Liga MX 2023-24
    Go to the Guadalajara Chivas team page
Show all 17 teams
  • Cruz AzulFC Juarez: won 2, drew 2, lost 8 of 12 meetingsCruz Azul have won 8 of their 12 meetings with FC Juarez

    FC Juarez: won 2, drew 2, lost 8 of 12 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 7, Cruz Azul 22

    The meetings we hold go back to August 10, 2019.

    Last meetings with Cruz Azul, results for FC Juarez

    1. Lost
    2. Won
      FC Juárez 1, Cruz Azul 0Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Lost
      Cruz Azul 4, FC Juárez 0Liga MX 2024-25
    4. Drew
      FC Juárez 0, Cruz Azul 0Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Lost
      Cruz Azul 2, FC Juárez 0Liga MX 2023-24
    Go to the Cruz Azul team page
  • Club TijuanaFC Juarez: won 4, drew 4, lost 4 of 12 meetingsFC Juarez and Club Tijuana have won 4 each in 12 meetings

    FC Juarez: won 4, drew 4, lost 4 of 12 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 15, Club Tijuana 13

    The meetings we hold go back to November 4, 2019.

    Last meetings with Club Tijuana, results for FC Juarez

    1. Drew
    2. Won
      Club Tijuana 1, FC Juárez 2Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Drew
      FC Juárez 1, Club Tijuana 1Liga MX 2024-25
    4. Lost
      FC Juárez 0, Club Tijuana 1Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Lost
      Club Tijuana 5, FC Juárez 1Liga MX 2023-24
    Go to the Club Tijuana team page
  • CF PachucaFC Juarez: won 3, drew 4, lost 5 of 12 meetingsCF Pachuca have won 5 of their 12 meetings with FC Juarez

    FC Juarez: won 3, drew 4, lost 5 of 12 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 13, CF Pachuca 18

    The meetings we hold go back to October 20, 2019.

    Last meetings with CF Pachuca, results for FC Juarez

    1. Lost
    2. Drew
      FC Juárez 2, CF Pachuca 2Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Won
      CF Pachuca 0, FC Juárez 1Liga MX 2024-25
    4. Lost
      CF Pachuca 3, FC Juárez 2Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Lost
      FC Juárez 0, CF Pachuca 1Liga MX 2023-24
    Go to the CF Pachuca team page
  • PueblaFC Juarez: won 4, drew 2, lost 6 of 12 meetingsPuebla have won 6 of their 12 meetings with FC Juarez

    FC Juarez: won 4, drew 2, lost 6 of 12 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 14, Puebla 20

    The meetings we hold go back to August 30, 2019.

    Last meetings with Puebla, results for FC Juarez

    1. Lost
    2. Won
      FC Juárez 2, Puebla FC 0Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Won
      Puebla FC 2, FC Juárez 3Liga MX 2024-25
    4. Won
      FC Juárez 4, Puebla FC 3Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Lost
      Puebla FC 1, FC Juárez 0Liga MX 2023-24
    Go to the Puebla team page
  • NecaxaFC Juarez: won 3, drew 5, lost 4 of 12 meetingsNecaxa have won 4 of their 12 meetings with FC Juarez

    FC Juarez: won 3, drew 5, lost 4 of 12 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 11, Necaxa 14

    The meetings we hold go back to September 29, 2019.

    Last meetings with Necaxa, results for FC Juarez

    1. Drew
      FC Juárez 2, Club Necaxa 2Liga MX 2024-25
    2. Lost
      Club Necaxa 3, FC Juárez 0Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Drew
      FC Juárez 2, Club Necaxa 2Liga MX 2023-24
    4. Drew
      Club Necaxa 1, FC Juárez 1Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Drew
      FC Juárez 1, Club Necaxa 1Liga MX 2022-23
    Go to the Necaxa team page
  • Atletico San LuisFC Juarez: won 6, drew 2, lost 4 of 12 meetingsFC Juarez have won 6 of their 12 meetings with Atletico San Luis

    FC Juarez: won 6, drew 2, lost 4 of 12 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 18, Atletico San Luis 16

    The meetings we hold go back to October 6, 2019.

    Last meetings with Atletico San Luis, results for FC Juarez

    1. Lost
      Atlético San Luis 1, FC Juárez 0Liga MX 2024-25
    2. Lost
      FC Juárez 2, Atlético San Luis 4Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Won
      Atlético San Luis 2, FC Juárez 3Liga MX 2023-24
    4. Won
      FC Juárez 3, Atlético San Luis 2Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Lost
      Atlético San Luis 2, FC Juárez 0Liga MX 2022-23
    Go to the Atletico San Luis team page
  • Club QueretaroFC Juarez: won 2, drew 3, lost 6 of 11 meetingsClub Queretaro have won 6 of their 11 meetings with FC Juarez

    FC Juarez: won 2, drew 3, lost 6 of 11 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 6, Club Queretaro 17

    The meetings we hold go back to August 19, 2019.

    Last meetings with Club Queretaro, results for FC Juarez

    1. Lost
      FC Juárez 0, Gallos Blancos 2Liga MX 2024-25
    2. Won
      Gallos Blancos 1, FC Juárez 2Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Lost
      Gallos Blancos 1, FC Juárez 0Liga MX 2023-24
    4. Lost
      FC Juárez 0, Gallos Blancos 3Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Drew
      Gallos Blancos 2, FC Juárez 2Liga MX 2022-23
    Go to the Club Queretaro team page
  • AtlasFC Juarez: won 1, drew 3, lost 7 of 11 meetingsAtlas have won 7 of their 11 meetings with FC Juarez

    FC Juarez: won 1, drew 3, lost 7 of 11 meetings

    Goals: FC Juarez 8, Atlas 16

    The meetings we hold go back to July 20, 2019.

    Last meetings with Atlas, results for FC Juarez

    1. Drew
      Atlas Guadalajara 1, FC Juárez 1Liga MX 2024-25
    2. Drew
      FC Juárez 2, Atlas Guadalajara 2Liga MX 2024-25
    3. Lost
      Atlas Guadalajara 2, FC Juárez 1Liga MX 2023-24
    4. Lost
      FC Juárez 1, Atlas Guadalajara 2Liga MX 2023-24
    5. Drew
      FC Juárez 1, Atlas Guadalajara 1Liga MX 2022-23
    Go to the Atlas team page
  • Atlante FCFC Juarez: won 0, drew 0, lost 1 of 1 meetingAtlante FC won their only meeting with FC Juarez

    FC Juarez: won 0, drew 0, lost 1 of 1 meeting

    Goals: FC Juarez 0, Atlante FC 1

    The meetings we hold go back to October 21, 2026.

    Last meetings with Atlante FC, results for FC Juarez

    1. Lost
    Go to the Atlante FC team page

History and connections

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
13
Won
1
Drawn
1
Lost
11
Goals scored
8
Goals conceded
32

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

FC Juarez

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

  1. -22 compared with 2024-25

  2. +1 compared with 2023-24

  3. -1 compared with 2022-23

  4. +1 compared with 2021-22

  5. +0 compared with 2020-21

  6. +6 compared with 2019-20

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Oct 21, 2026
    FC Juarez · Atlante FC
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1
  2. Match · 2026 · Oct 18, 2026
    Cruz Azul · FC Juarez
    Home goals
    5
    Away goals
    0
  3. Match · 2026 · Oct 10, 2026
    FC Juarez · Club Tijuana
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1
  4. Match · 2026 · Sep 28, 2026
    Leon · FC Juarez
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    1
  5. Match · 2026 · Sep 19, 2026
    FC Juarez · Tigres UANL
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    0
  6. Match · 2026 · Sep 14, 2026
    Santos Laguna · FC Juarez
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    1
  7. Match · 2026 · Sep 5, 2026
    FC Juarez · CF Pachuca
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    2
  8. Match · 2026 · Aug 31, 2026
    Toluca · FC Juarez
    Home goals
    4
    Away goals
    0
  9. Match · 2026 · Aug 22, 2026
    FC Juarez · Club America
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    2
  10. Match · 2026 · Aug 16, 2026
    Monterrey · FC Juarez
    Home goals
    6
    Away goals
    1
  11. Match · 2026 · Aug 1, 2026
    FC Juarez · U.N.A.M. - Pumas
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    5
  12. Match · 2026 · Jul 25, 2026
    Guadalajara Chivas · FC Juarez
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    0
  13. Match · 2026 · Jul 18, 2026
    FC Juarez · Puebla
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1
  14. Table record · 2026
    Liga MX · FC Juarez
    Rank
    18
    Recorded matches
    13
    Won
    1
    Drawn
    1
    Lost
    11
    Goals scored
    8
    Goals conceded
    32
    Points
    4