Reading FC
Season2001/02
Second Division
August 2001
3 matches
- Blackpool FCFull timeBlackpool FC 0, Reading FC 2Reading FCSat, Aug 11
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Huddersfield Town 0Huddersfield TownSat, Aug 18
- Queens Park RangersFull timeQueens Park Rangers 0, Reading FC 0Reading FCSat, Aug 25
September 2001
7 matches
- Port Vale FCFull timePort Vale FC 0, Reading FC 2Reading FCSat, Sep 1
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Cardiff City 2Cardiff CitySat, Sep 8
- Stoke CityFull timeStoke City 2, Reading FC 0Reading FCSat, Sep 15
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Cambridge United 0Cambridge UnitedTue, Sep 18
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 2, Wycombe Wanderers 0Wycombe WanderersSat, Sep 22
- AFC BournemouthFull timeAFC Bournemouth 1, Reading FC 0Reading FCTue, Sep 25
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Bury FC 1Bury FCSat, Sep 29
October 2001
5 matches
- Colchester UnitedFull timeColchester United 2, Reading FC 0Reading FCFri, Oct 5
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Swindon Town 3Swindon TownSat, Oct 13
- Notts CountyFull timeNotts County 3, Reading FC 4Reading FCSat, Oct 20
- Oldham AthleticFull timeOldham Athletic 0, Reading FC 1Reading FCTue, Oct 23
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Brentford FC 2Brentford FCSat, Oct 27
November 2001
5 matches
- Northampton TownFull timeNorthampton Town 0, Reading FC 2Reading FCSat, Nov 3
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 2, Wrexham AFC 0Wrexham AFCTue, Nov 6
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 3, Bristol City 2Bristol CitySat, Nov 10
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 4, Tranmere Rovers 1Tranmere RoversTue, Nov 20
- Peterborough UnitedFull timePeterborough United 1, Reading FC 2Reading FCSat, Nov 24
December 2001
4 matches
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 0, Chesterfield FC 1Chesterfield FCSat, Dec 1
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Wigan Athletic 1Wigan AthleticSat, Dec 22
- Cardiff CityFull timeCardiff City 2, Reading FC 2Reading FCWed, Dec 26
- Wrexham AFCFull timeWrexham AFC 0, Reading FC 2Reading FCSat, Dec 29
January 2002
6 matches
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 2, Port Vale FC 0Port Vale FCTue, Jan 1
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Queens Park Rangers 0Queens Park RangersSat, Jan 5
- Huddersfield TownFull timeHuddersfield Town 0, Reading FC 1Reading FCSat, Jan 12
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 3, Blackpool FC 0Blackpool FCSat, Jan 19
- Wigan AthleticFull timeWigan Athletic 0, Reading FC 2Reading FCTue, Jan 22
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 3, Colchester United 0Colchester UnitedSat, Jan 26
February 2002
6 matches
- Bury FCFull timeBury FC 1, Reading FC 1Reading FCSat, Feb 2
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 2, Notts County 1Notts CountySat, Feb 9
- Brighton & Hove AlbionFull timeBrighton & Hove Albion 3, Reading FC 1Reading FCMon, Feb 11
- Swindon TownFull timeSwindon Town 0, Reading FC 0Reading FCThu, Feb 14
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Stoke City 0Stoke CitySat, Feb 23
- Wycombe WanderersFull timeWycombe Wanderers 0, Reading FC 2Reading FCTue, Feb 26
March 2002
6 matches
- Cambridge UnitedFull timeCambridge United 2, Reading FC 2Reading FCSat, Mar 2
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 2, AFC Bournemouth 2AFC BournemouthTue, Mar 5
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 0, Brighton & Hove Albion 0Brighton & Hove AlbionSat, Mar 9
- Chesterfield FCFull timeChesterfield FC 0, Reading FC 2Reading FCSat, Mar 16
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 2, Oldham Athletic 2Oldham AthleticSat, Mar 23
- Bristol CityFull timeBristol City 3, Reading FC 3Reading FCSat, Mar 30
April 2002
4 matches
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 0, Northampton Town 0Northampton TownMon, Apr 1
- Tranmere RoversFull timeTranmere Rovers 2, Reading FC 2Reading FCSun, Apr 7
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 2, Peterborough United 2Peterborough UnitedSat, Apr 13
- Brentford FCFull timeBrentford FC 1, Reading FC 1Reading FCSat, Apr 20