Reading FC
Season2011/12
Championship
August 2011
5 matches
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 2, Millwall FC 2Millwall FCSat, Aug 6
- Leicester CityFull timeLeicester City 0, Reading FC 2Reading FCSat, Aug 13
- Portsmouth FCFull timePortsmouth FC 1, Reading FC 0Reading FCTue, Aug 16
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Barnsley FC 2Barnsley FCSat, Aug 20
- Hull CityFull timeHull City 1, Reading FC 0Reading FCSat, Aug 27
September 2011
4 matches
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 0, Watford FC 2Watford FCSat, Sep 10
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 2, Doncaster Rovers 0Doncaster RoversSat, Sep 17
- Coventry CityFull timeCoventry City 1, Reading FC 1Reading FCSat, Sep 24
- Bristol CityFull timeBristol City 2, Reading FC 3Reading FCTue, Sep 27
October 2011
5 matches
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 0, Middlesbrough FC 0Middlesbrough FCSat, Oct 1
- Burnley FCFull timeBurnley FC 0, Reading FC 1Reading FCSat, Oct 15
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 2, Derby County 2Derby CountyTue, Oct 18
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Southampton FC 1Southampton FCSat, Oct 22
- Crystal PalaceFull timeCrystal Palace 0, Reading FC 0Reading FCSat, Oct 29
November 2011
5 matches
- Nottingham ForestFull timeNottingham Forest 1, Reading FC 0Reading FCTue, Nov 1
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Birmingham City 0Birmingham CitySun, Nov 6
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Cardiff City 2Cardiff CitySat, Nov 19
- Ipswich TownFull timeIpswich Town 2, Reading FC 3Reading FCSat, Nov 26
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 3, Peterborough United 2Peterborough UnitedTue, Nov 29
December 2011
5 matches
- Blackpool FCFull timeBlackpool FC 1, Reading FC 0Reading FCSat, Dec 3
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 3, West Ham United 0West Ham UnitedSat, Dec 10
- Leeds UnitedFull timeLeeds United 0, Reading FC 1Reading FCSat, Dec 17
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 3, Brighton & Hove Albion 0Brighton & Hove AlbionMon, Dec 26
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Ipswich Town 0Ipswich TownSat, Dec 31
January 2012
4 matches
- Cardiff CityFull timeCardiff City 3, Reading FC 1Reading FCMon, Jan 2
- Watford FCFull timeWatford FC 1, Reading FC 2Reading FCSat, Jan 14
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 0, Hull City 1Hull CitySat, Jan 21
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Bristol City 0Bristol CitySat, Jan 28
February 2012
4 matches
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 2, Coventry City 0Coventry CitySat, Feb 11
- Derby CountyFull timeDerby County 0, Reading FC 1Reading FCTue, Feb 14
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Burnley FC 0Burnley FCFri, Feb 17
- Middlesbrough FCFull timeMiddlesbrough FC 0, Reading FC 2Reading FCSat, Feb 25
March 2012
8 matches
- Millwall FCFull timeMillwall FC 1, Reading FC 2Reading FCSat, Mar 3
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Portsmouth FC 0Portsmouth FCTue, Mar 6
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 3, Leicester City 1Leicester CitySat, Mar 10
- Doncaster RoversFull timeDoncaster Rovers 1, Reading FC 1Reading FCTue, Mar 13
- Barnsley FCFull timeBarnsley FC 0, Reading FC 4Reading FCSat, Mar 17
- Peterborough UnitedFull timePeterborough United 3, Reading FC 1Reading FCTue, Mar 20
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 3, Blackpool FC 1Blackpool FCSat, Mar 24
- West Ham UnitedFull timeWest Ham United 2, Reading FC 4Reading FCSat, Mar 31
April 2012
6 matches
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 2, Leeds United 0Leeds UnitedFri, Apr 6
- Brighton & Hove AlbionFull timeBrighton & Hove Albion 0, Reading FC 1Reading FCTue, Apr 10
- Southampton FCFull timeSouthampton FC 1, Reading FC 3Reading FCFri, Apr 13
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 1, Nottingham Forest 0Nottingham ForestTue, Apr 17
- Reading FCFull timeReading FC 2, Crystal Palace 2Crystal PalaceSat, Apr 21
- Birmingham CityFull timeBirmingham City 2, Reading FC 0Reading FCSat, Apr 28