Skip to content

ENG · Reference only

2003-04

2003-04
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Plymouth Argyle4626128854190
2Queens Park Rangers4622177804583
3Bristol City46231310583782
4Brighton & Hove Albion46221113644377
5Swindon Town46201313765873
6Hartlepool United46201313766173
7Port Vale FC46211015736373
8Tranmere Rovers46171613595667
9AFC Bournemouth46171514565166
10Luton Town46171514696666
11Colchester United46171316525664
12Barnsley FC46151714545862
13Wrexham AFC4617920506060
14Blackpool FC46161119586559
15Oldham Athletic46122113666057
16Sheffield Wednesday46131419486453
17Brentford FC46141121526953
18Peterborough United46121618585852
19Stockport County46111916627052
20Chesterfield FC46121519497151
21Grimsby Town46131122558150
22Rushden & Diamonds FC4613924607448
23Notts County46101224507842
24Wycombe Wanderers4661921507537
  • First Division
  • First Division play-offs
  • Relegation