Skip to content

Bundesliga

Season1980-81
Switch competition

Germany · Reference only

1980-81

1980-81
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Bayern München342293894153
2Hamburger SV342176734349
3VfB Stuttgart341987704446
41. FC Kaiserslautern3417107603744
5Eintracht Frankfurt3413129615738
6Bor. Mönchengladbach3415712686437
7Borussia Dortmund3413912695935
81. FC Köln34121012545534
9VfL Bochum3491510534533
10Karlsruher SC3491411566332
11Bayer 04 Leverkusen34101014525330
12MSV Duisburg3410915455829
13Fortuna Düsseldorf3410816576428
141. FC Nürnberg3411617475728
15Arminia Bielefeld3410618466526
16TSV 1860 München349718496725
17FC Schalke 04348719438823
18KFC Uerdingen348620477922
  • European Cup
  • UEFA Cup
  • Cup Winners' Cup
  • Relegation