Skip to content

Bundesliga

Season2016-17
Switch competition

Germany · Reference only

2016-17

2016-17
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Bayern München342572892282
2RB Leipzig342077663967
3Borussia Dortmund3418106724064
41899 Hoffenheim3416144643762
51. FC Köln3412139514249
6Hertha BSC3415415434749
7SC Freiburg3414614426048
8Werder Bremen3413615616445
9Bor. Mönchengladbach3412913454945
10FC Schalke 0434111013454043
11Eintracht Frankfurt3411914364342
12Bayer Leverkusen3411815535541
13FC Augsburg3491114355138
14Hamburger SV3410816336138
151. FSV Mainz 053410717445537
16VfL Wolfsburg3410717345237
17FC Ingolstadt 04348818365732
18SV Darmstadt 98347423286325
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualification
  • Europa League
  • Europa League qualification
  • Relegation play-offs
  • Relegation