Skip to content

Bundesliga

Season2008-09
Switch competition

Germany · Reference only

2008-09

2008-09
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1VfL Wolfsburg342167804169
2Bayern München342077714267
3VfB Stuttgart341978634364
4Hertha BSC341969484163
5Hamburger SV3419411494761
6Borussia Dortmund3415145603759
7TSG 1899 Hoffenheim3415109634955
8FC Schalke 043414812473550
9Bayer 04 Leverkusen3414713594649
10Werder Bremen3412913645045
11Hannover 9634101014496940
121. FC Köln3411617355039
13Eintracht Frankfurt348917396033
14VfL Bochum3471116395532
15Bor. Mönchengladbach348719396231
16Energie Cottbus348620305730
17Karlsruher SC348521305429
18Arminia Bielefeld3441614295628
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualification
  • Europa League qualification
  • Relegation play-offs
  • Relegation