Skip to content

ENG · Reference only

2008-09

2008-09
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester United382864682490
2Liverpool FC3825112772786
3Chelsea FC382585682483
4Arsenal FC3820126683772
5Everton FC3817129553763
6Aston Villa38171110544862
7Fulham FC38141113393453
8Tottenham Hotspur3814915454551
9West Ham United3814915424551
10Manchester City3815518585050
11Wigan Athletic3812917344545
12Stoke City3812917385545
13Bolton Wanderers3811819415341
14Portsmouth FC38101117385741
15Blackburn Rovers38101117406041
16Sunderland AFC389920345436
17Hull City3881119396435
18Newcastle United3871318405934
19Middlesbrough FC3871120285732
20West Bromwich Albion388822366732
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualification
  • Europa League qualification
  • Relegation