Skip to content

Mexico · Reference only

2016-17 · Apertura

2016-17 · Apertura
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Club Tijuana171034251333
2CF Pachuca17944362131
3UANL Tigres17863221330
4Deportivo Guadalajara17845211728
5CF América17773292628
6Pumas UNAM17836282227
7Club Necaxa17683241826
8Club León17755252526
9CF Monterrey17674302125
10Deportivo Toluca17665222124
11Gallos Blancos17557202420
12Puebla FC17557253020
13Monarcas Morelia17557283420
14Cruz Azul17476252319
15Atlas Guadalajara17476212519
16Santos Laguna17449193016
17CD Veracruz173311223812
18Chiapas FC1723129309
  • Liga MX play-offs

2016-17 · Clausura

2016-17 · Clausura
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Club Tijuana17944302231
2CF Monterrey17764261827
3Deportivo Guadalajara17764211827
4Deportivo Toluca17836212027
5Santos Laguna175111252026
6Atlas Guadalajara17755242026
7UANL Tigres17746261225
8Monarcas Morelia17665191624
9CF América17737191924
10CF Pachuca17665161624
11Cruz Azul17566192021
12Club Necaxa17566162121
13CD Veracruz177010142021
14Club León17557212320
15Gallos Blancos17548212719
16Chiapas FC17548182819
17Pumas UNAM17539213018
18Puebla FC17449182516
  • Liga MX play-offs