Skip to content

Premier League

Season1994-95
Switch competition

ENG · Reference only

1994-95

1994-95
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Blackburn Rovers FC422787803989
2Manchester United FC4226106772888
3Nottingham Forest FC4222119724377
4Liverpool FC42211110653774
5Leeds United FC4220139593873
6Newcastle United FC42201210674772
7Tottenham Hotspur FC42161412665862
8Queens Park Rangers FC4217916615960
9Wimbledon FC42151116486556
10Southampton FC42121812616354
11Chelsea FC42131514505554
12Arsenal FC42131217524951
13Sheffield Wednesday FC42131217495751
14West Ham United FC42131118444850
15Everton FC42111714445150
16Coventry City FC42121416446250
17Manchester City FC42121317536449
18Aston Villa FC42111516515648
19Crystal Palace FC42111219344945
20Norwich City FC42101319375443
21Leicester City FC4261125458029
22Ipswich Town FC427629369327
  • Champions League
  • UEFA Cup
  • Intertoto Cup
  • Cup Winners' Cup
  • Relegation