Skip to content

Premier League

Season1997-98
Switch competition

ENG · Reference only

1997-98

1997-98
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Arsenal FC382396683378
2Manchester United FC382387732677
3Liverpool FC3818119684265
4Chelsea FC3820315714363
5Leeds United FC3817813574659
6Blackburn Rovers FC38161012575258
7Aston Villa FC3817615494857
8West Ham United FC3816814565756
9Derby County FC3816715524955
10Leicester City FC38131411514153
11Coventry City FC38121610464452
12Southampton FC3814618505548
13Newcastle United FC38111116354444
14Tottenham Hotspur FC38111116445644
15Wimbledon FC38101414344644
16Sheffield Wednesday FC3812818526744
17Everton FC3891316415640
18Bolton Wanderers FC3891316416140
19Barnsley FC3810523378235
20Crystal Palace FC388921377133
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualification
  • UEFA Cup
  • Cup Winners' Cup
  • Relegation