Skip to content

Premier League

Season1998-99
Switch competition

ENG · Reference only

1998-99

1998-99
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester United3822133803779
2Arsenal FC3822124591778
3Chelsea FC3820153573075
4Leeds United FC3818137623467
5West Ham United FC3816913465357
6Aston Villa FC38151013514655
7Liverpool FC3815914684954
8Derby County FC38131312404552
9Middlesbrough FC38121511485451
10Leicester City FC38121313404649
11Tottenham Hotspur FC38111413475047
12Sheffield Wednesday3813718414246
13Newcastle United FC38111314485446
14Everton FC38111017424743
15Coventry City FC3811918395142
16Wimbledon FC38101216406342
17Southampton FC3811819376441
18Charlton Athletic FC3881218415636
19Blackburn Rovers FC3871417385235
20Nottingham Forest FC387922356930
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualification
  • UEFA Cup
  • Intertoto Cup
  • Relegation